Siposs (26 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,00
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USAColorado's Used Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,82
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Shelf wear to cover. Pages clean and unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, USADaedalus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,82
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Second Printing. Some edge wear. A nice, crisp copy. ; B&W Illustrations and halftones; 10.8 X 7.9 X 0.3 inches; 80 pages.
Verlag: Tab Books 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USATotalitarianMedia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,82
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Model Sail and Power Boating by Remote Control. SIPOSS, George. Tab Books, 1974.192p. ex-library rebound hardcover, no dust jacket with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarked--11.00.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Haystackers 1963
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, USAWest With The Night
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,43
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade paperback. Zustand: Very good. light shelfwear. First edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Gebruikssporen.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, KanadaArmchair Motorist
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 17,34 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softbound. Zustand: Fine(1). Race winning information from a champion. Illustrated by: .

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustralienLawrence Jones Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,37
EUR 21,67 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Very Good. First UK Edition. vi, 224pp, index, appendices, num bw ills. Or card covers. Scuff at top of front cover, bug marked on fore-edge. Size: 8vo.

Verlag: Tab Books., Blue Ridge. 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, USABookMine
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,64
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gilt decorated hard cover. Stated first edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 192 pps.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USATable of Contents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 33,49
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition. First Printing of the First Edition, 1972. Trade paperback. Worn on edges/corners. Top corner bends on the front cover. Covers are lightly rubbed. Several pages have tiny top corner folds. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 224 pages.

Verlag: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, PA 1974
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, KanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 16,47 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good- with no dust jacket. First Edition. 192 pp. Photos. Index. Diagrams. Spine, corners bumped. Some stains to lower fore-edge. A handbook describing the principles behind the operations of various model controls and systems. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, KanadaBay Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 32,01
EUR 15,23 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages clean. Ex library with usual stamps and stickers. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
Verlag: TAB Books 1975 1975
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,57
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 50,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, AustralienDial-A-Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,49
EUR 45,08 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. F. 8vo hardcover 210pp index, b/w illus. very good / very good d/w.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPAPER CAVALIER UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 52,16
EUR 6,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, KanadaEdmonton Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,18
EUR 49,41 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. no dustjacket. 8vo pp.192. book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 89,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 133,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 150,33
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. Photos And Diagrams (illustrator). book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 267,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Verlag: R?zsav?lgyi, Budapest, Leipzig 1879
- Softcover
- Noten
Anbieter: Adam Bosze Music Antiquarian, Budapest, BUDAP, UngarnAdam Bosze Music Antiquarian
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Ungarn nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Used. Siposs, Antal: A vil?gosi czimbalmos, ?br?nd magyar n?pdalok f?l?tt zongor?ra szabadon, 1879, R?zsav?lgyi ?s t?rsa, 13 oldal.

Verlag: Pesti K?nyvnyomda, Budapest 1900
- Softcover
- Noten
Anbieter: Adam Bosze Music Antiquarian, Budapest, BUDAP, UngarnAdam Bosze Music Antiquarian
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 30,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Ungarn nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fair copy. Siposs, Antal: Apotheosis. Pet?fi eml?k?nek - Budapest, 1900, Pesti K?nyvnyomda. PN 1749, 9 [1] p., 330 mm - Without wrappers, pages numbered in pencil, slightly soiled, otherwise good copy.
Verlag: Data Publications, + Gernsback + TAB + Berkeley Models Inc. + Tamiya Plastic Model Co. Inc.
- Softcover
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USATotalitarianMedia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 80,36
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 6 books: Radio Control for Models: Ships, Boats and Aircraft. F.C. Judd. Data Publications, 1968.191p. ex-library rebound hardcover, no dust jacket with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarked + Radio Control Handbook. Gernsback Library No. 53. McEntee, Howard. Gernsback. 1954.…192p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Tamiya Radio Control Guide Book. Tamiya News Editing Room. Tamiya Plastic Model Co. Inc. 1998, 96p, stapled magazine sized paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean + Model Sail and Power Boating by Remote Control. SIPOSS, George. Tab Books, 1974.192p. ex-library rebound hardcover, no dust jacket with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarked + Radio Control for Model Aircraft and Boats - A Complete Handbook on the Installation and Use of Radio Control Equipment in Model Aircraft and Model Boats! Bill Winter (ed.) . Berkeley Models Inc. 1954. 72p. stapled paperback pamphlet, covers bumped/scuffed/stained, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Flying Model Airplanes & Helicopters By Radio Control. Edward L. Safford. Tab Books, 1977. 192p. ex-library hardcover, no dust jacket with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarked 90.00.

Verlag: R?zsav?lgyi, Budapest 1888
- Softcover
- Noten
Anbieter: Adam Bosze Music Antiquarian, Budapest, BUDAP, UngarnAdam Bosze Music Antiquarian
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 40,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Ungarn nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Siposs, Antal: A vil?gosi czimbalmos. ?br?nd magyar n?pdalok f?l?tt zongor?ra szabadon [for piano] - Budapest, [c1888], R?zsav?lgyi. VN R. & o. 1600. 13, [1] p., 333 mm - Without wrappers. Fine condition.