paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent / torn pp.; cover and spine, fine.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: Springer Pub Date: 12/18/2008 Binding: Paperback Pages: 696 third edition.
Verlag: J. B. LIPPINCOTT COMPANY, PHILADELPHIA, 1990
Anbieter: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Light blue cover with gilt title. Nice overall with light cover wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Surgical Anatomy and Technique: A Pocket Manual This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer (India) Private Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 8132204271 ISBN 13: 9788132204275
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,20
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 722 , [745] Illus.
Verlag: W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London, 1974
Anbieter: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover (Perfect Bound). Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Edition. With illustrations. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. Some underlining to a few pages. ; Octavo (standard book size); From the library of professor David L. Dawson, author of Operative Anatomy.
Verlag: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1980
Anbieter: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFolded Page. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. Pages 197-200. Stamped With the Compliments of . John E. Skandalakis; Octavo (standard book size); From the library of professor David L. Dawson, author of Operative Anatomy.
Verlag: The Franklin H. Martin Memorial Foundation, No Place Stated, 1991
Anbieter: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPage. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. Pages 423-424. Stamped With the Compliments of . John E. Skandalakis. Light wear to covers. ; Quarto; From the library of professor David L. Dawson, author of Operative Anatomy.
Verlag: The Franklin H. Martin Memorial Foundation, No Place Stated, 1983
Anbieter: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPage. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. Pages 291-292. Stamped With the Compliments of . John E. Skandalakis; Quarto; From the library of professor David L. Dawson, author of Operative Anatomy.
Verlag: C. V. Mosby Company, St. Louis, 1974
Anbieter: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPage. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. Pages 148-149. Stamped With the Compliments of . John E. Skandalakis; Octavo (standard book siz; From the library of professor David L. Dawson, author of Operative Anatomy.
Verlag: The Franklin H. Martin Memorial Foundation, No Place Stated, 1982
Anbieter: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPage. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. Pages 241-242. Stamped With the Compliments of . John E. Skandalakis; Quarto; From the library of professor David L. Dawson, author of Operative Anatomy.
Verlag: The Franklin H. Martin Memorial Foundation, No Place Stated, 1969
Anbieter: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPage. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. Page 350. Stamped With the Compliments of . John E. Skandalakis; Quarto; From the library of professor David L. Dawson, author of Operative Anatomy.
Verlag: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1979
Anbieter: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPage. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. Page 545. Stamped With the Compliments of . John E. Skandalakis; Octavo (standard book size); From the library of professor David L. Dawson, author of Operative Anatomy.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore, 1985
ISBN 10: 0683037331 ISBN 13: 9780683037333
Anbieter: Yes Books, Portland, ME, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Light general wear with faint rubbing to the corners. Interior nice and clean. 361 pages.
Verlag: W.B. Saunders Co., 2000
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fourth ] Publisher: Springer Pub Date: 11/7/2013 Binding: Paperback Pages: 768 fourth edition.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fourth ] Publisher: Springer Pub Date: 11/7/2013 Binding: Paperback Pages: 768 fourth edition.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fourth ] Publisher: Springer Pub Date: 11/7/2013 Binding: Paperback Pages: 768 fourth edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Berlin, Heidelberg. Springer., 1995
ISBN 10: 0387940812 ISBN 13: 9780387940816
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Deutschland
1. Auflage. 8vo. XII; 674 S. OKt. Einband minimal berieben und leicht bestoßen, Preisvermerk auf Hinterdeckel, Schnitt fleckig, sonst in gutem Zustand. Sprache: englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer (edition 4th ed. 2014), 2013
ISBN 10: 1461485622 ISBN 13: 9781461485629
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 4th ed. 2014. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition with wear and markings. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: Williams and Wilkins., Baltimore, Maryland, 1985
Anbieter: City Center Gallery & Books, Fayetteville, NC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. Large blue hardcover with diagram on front. Interior is clean and unmarked. Will require extra postage due to weight.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
Zustand: new.