paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. 2008 printing. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good+; light wear to edges of wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Verlag: Association for the Study of Literature and Environment, 2010
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. CK3 - A paperback journal in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear. ISLE: Interdisciplinary Studies in Literarture and Environment (Volume 17, Issue 3, Summer 2010). Contributors Barbara Harrell Carson, Jen Egan Jr., Stephen Mercier, Michael G. Buckley, Timothy Sweet, William Stowe, Benjamin Vogt, Todd Davis, Lucia Cherciu, Laurie Rosenblatt, Lucille Lang Day. 9"x6", pages 473-637. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Association for the Study of Literature and Environment, 2010
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. CK3 - A paperback journal in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear. ISLE: Interdisciplinary Studies in Literarture and Environment (Volume 17, Issue 1, Winter 2010). Contributions by Jan Goggans, Julia A. Ireland, Christopher Todd Anderson, Lee Rozelle, Andrew Husband, Scott Hess, Charles Waugh, Christopher Norment, John Daniel, Paula R. Feldman, Paul Huebener, Heidi C. M. Scott, Brian Swann, Emily Carr, and Michael Cope. 9"x6", 243 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Association for the Study of Literature and Environment, NY, 2019
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. 257 clean, unmarked pages.contains items on ecological criticism by/about: Zach (Trans-Scalar Challenge of Ecology); Alexander Menrisky (Terry Tempest Williams ' Finding Beauty in a broken World); Marta Werbanowski (Lucille Clifton poetry); Robert Baker (Mei-mei Berssenbrugge's Hello,the Roses); Seonaid Espiner (Ernest Hemingway;s Old man and the Sea); Poems (Rebecca Potter, Dave Snyder, Sharon White); and much more plus Book Reviews, Etc.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,47
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.20x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 124 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 266 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 124 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Oxford Journals, 2015
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 934 pages.
Verlag: Oxford Journals, 2015
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 934 pages.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 219 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0820317810 ISBN 13: 9780820317816
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nevada Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0874176131 ISBN 13: 9780874176131
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0816516650 ISBN 13: 9780816516650
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0820325171 ISBN 13: 9780820325170
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,17
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 272 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 93,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 228 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 424 pages. 9.69x7.45x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.20x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,69
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 197 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 116,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 198 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 171,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 249 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 177,62
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 157 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 186,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 215 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108836763 ISBN 13: 9781108836760
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 198,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 418 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.