Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Small, Phillip (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Point Loma Publications, 1981
Anbieter: Susan Davis Bookseller, Memphis, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Point Loma Publications Study Series No. 7. 121 pages. NF in lime paper wrappers with a couple of smudges to rear cover.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Small, Phillip (illustrator).
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Small, Phillip (illustrator). The books cover is in very good condition with ware such as scuffs and scratches. The content is in new condition.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Small, Phillip (illustrator).
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Small, Phillip (illustrator). Some shelfwear with minor knocks to the edge but the content fine throughout.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Small, Phillip (illustrator). some shelf wear with minor knocks to the edge but the content good throughout.
Anbieter: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: as new. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.
Verlag: Nicholson & Watson,, 1947
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 149 pages. Sketches for an autobiography / Edward Sackville-West -- A small world / William Sansom --Dreams of a summer night / George Barker -- Pages from an essay on Dorothy Osborne / David Cecil --Dirge for the new sunrise ; The canticle of the rose / Edith Sitwell -- La tragedie de Guy de Maupassant / René Dumesnil --The Meeg / Philip O'Connor -- Reflections ; The risen sun ; She said ; A daydream / Walter de la Mare -- The innocent / Graham Greene --Benvolio : the "cousin" theme in the early novels of Henry James / S. Gorley Putt -- Les roses de Noel ; Il n'y a pas d'amour heureux / Louis Aragon ; translated by Frances Cornford -- Oak and olive : being pages from Great morning. I, Mark Kirkby ; II, Montegufoni / Osbert Sitwell -- Humming birds / Anthony Rye --The Daniells / Stephen Bone -- White temple by the sea / Joseph Chiari --Doctor Johnson in his relations with women / Margaret Lane -- Airgraph I / Geoffrey Parsons -- Winter encounter ; The letter bearer / W.H. Osborne --The innumerable laughter / Ethel Wilson -- Joyce's progress / Henry Reed --Drunken ship / J.N.A. Rimbaud ; translated by George Duncan Painter. (U.P.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SA Literary Journal, 1963
Anbieter: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 100pp. illus. No markings. Binding tight. Scarce early issue.
Verlag: Fawcett Publications, 1953
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Painted Front Cover: Ernst Haas (illustrator). CAVALIER Men Adventure Magazine Volume 1, #2 (January /1953; Fawcett Publications;) Painted Front Cover: Ernst Haas; 84 pages including covers; Writers: Sidney Margolius; Randolph Belarski; Daniel P. Mannix III; Alexander "Zee" Grant Jr; Arthur J. Burks; Alan Hynd; Jim Lubbock; Eric Northrup; Frederic Sondern Jr; Paul Gardner; Bill Schroeder; Joe Austell Small; Mickey Spillane; Don Stanford; Philip Ketchum; Victor H. Johnson; Interior Artists: Phil Berry; Rudolph Belarski; Paul Kresse; Norton Stewart; Rocco Petrocelli; Gurney Miller; Fred Siebel; John Clymer; *** Book Order # ADV245; Condition= VG = (4.0) VERY GOOD; (Average Used Condition) Price=US$39.00);; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Point Loma Publications, Anaheim, 1981
ISBN 10: 0913004421 ISBN 13: 9780913004425
Anbieter: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. 8vo pp.121. book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. HBDJ, 1965 ,1st edition, NF+/GOOD+, AS-IS, DJ has lite edge wear TINY CHIPS TEARS, , Interior nice, tight Clean, Back DJ brown stain across Btm, 8vo. Blue cloth-backed black paper over boards, gilt lettering on spine; illustrated dust jacket, 228 pgs, DJ Protected Clear Mylar, , Each autumn they swarmed into Venice lIke a cloud Migratory Locusts. by days they laid around on Lido?s Golden Sands sunning themselves. One thing they had was Lots of Money.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Zustand: fine. couverture cartonnée, moyen format , très bon état. . 3438035 - Agile Project Management: A One Step at a Time Entrepreneur's Leadership Guide to Scaling Up Your Software Development Business., Small, Philip, Philip Small, 2021.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 165,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 1.059,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Small, Phillip (illustrator). Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Verlag: Eveleigh Nash LONDON, 1914
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HARDBACK NODUSTJACKET, PICTORIAL GREEN COVER DUPLICATES THE COLOR FRONTISPIECE, 1914 ON TITLE PG, 1ST EDITION, VG- WITH FOX PGS, GREEN illustrated cover with Lite Extremities wear rub. Green cloth covers with light bumping at corners and edges. Binding is tight, text is clean and unmarked. BLANK ENDPAPER & NEXT PG FOX AND SMALL STAMP ETC, TRANSLATED FROM DANISH BY W, J. ALEXANDER WORSTER,
Verlag: The Architectural Record Company, New York, 1920
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Illustrated by Solon, Leon V. (illustrator). First Edition. 481-560, [12] index, 178 ads, pages. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and drawings. Printed upon glossy stock. The many pages of ads include an abundance of nostalgic photos and illustrations. Features: Some Principles of Small House Design, Part VIII - Interiors (continued); The Model for the Bahai Temple, Chicago - Louis J. Bourgeois, Architect; The Argonne Cemetery of the A.E.F. at Romagne-sous-Mont-faucon, France; The Guardian Savings and Trust Company's Building, Cleveland, Ohio - Walker & Weeks, Architects; English Interior Decoration, Part XV - The Adam Period; Portfolio of Current Architecture; Notes and Comments. Somewhat above-average external wear. Very faint library stamp to front cover. Binding intact. Two small binding holes near spine. A sound copy of this wonderful vintage issue.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Architecture, Small House Design - Interiors, Bahai Temple - Chicago, Louis J. Bourgeois, Architects, Argonne Cemetery - A.E.F., Romagne-sous-Mont-faucon, Guardian Savings and Trust Company, Cleveland, Walker & Weeks, Architects, English Interior Decorat.
Verlag: The Architectural Record Company, New York, 1919
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated by Byne, Arthur (illustrator). First Edition. 401-496, [170] ads, pages. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and drawings. Printed upon glossy stock. The many pages of ads include an abundance of nostalgic photos and illustrations. Features: Some Principles of Small House Design - Part I - Design of the Plot of Land; The Commercial National Bank Building, Washington, D.C. - Waddy B. Wood, Architect; The Lake Avenue Baptist Church, Rochester N.Y. - Foote, Headley & Carpenter, Architects; The Holy Grail Window in Procter Hall, Graduate College, Princeton University - Designed and Executed by Charles J. Connick; The A.E.F. Art Training Center at Bellevue, France; The Rural Library Building; The Plan of Chicago; Portfolio of Current Architecture; The Architect's Library; Notes and Comments. Faint library stamp to front cover. Above-average external wear. Back cover partially loose. Binding intact. A worthy copy of this wonderful vintage issue.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Architecture, Small House Design, Lot Design, Commercial National Bank Building, Washington D.C., Waddy B. Wood, Architects, Lake Avenue Baptist Church, Rochester N.Y., Foote, Headley & Carpenter, Holy Grail Window, Procter Hall, Graduate College, Princet.
Unbound. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Photos by Charles Philip Fox (illustrator). 1st Edition. SCUFFED Oversized DUSTJACKET ONLY ,DJ ONLY NO BOOK ,Initials on the corner front of DJ. 11 X 8 1/2 IN. , true tale of a little Goat & THE CHILDREN TO WHOM HE BELONGED He has a hard time doing some of the things he wants to do, but by trying again he will succeed. His pranks are entertaining to children. DUSTJACKET ONLY,