Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Bronx, 1997; gray cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; gold spine titles; no dust jacket; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 452 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International, Dordrecht, 2005
ISBN 10: 1402032781 ISBN 13: 9781402032783
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Crease on lower corner of front cover, though otherwise binding is very well preserved. Pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. Used.
Verlag: Kluwer Academic / Human Sciences Press, Dordrecht, 2003
Anbieter: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft cover. Journal of the Association for Institutional Research, April 2003. Minimal wear, looks near new. Firmly bound, no spine crease. Crisp, bright, unmarked pages. Very Good condition.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 94,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 603 pages. 9.50x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basil Blackwell 1951, 1953, Oxford Uk, 1951
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Vii, 206; Vii, 242 Pp. Green Cloth, Gilt (Two Volumes). First Printings. Books And Dust Jackets Near Fine; First Volume Price Clipped, Second Volume Priced 21S, Slight Usage, Also Near Fine.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 237,09
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 410 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 239,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2011 edition. 516 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 239,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2012 edition. 584 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 240,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 487 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 395,53
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 816 pages. 9.25x6.50x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Published and For Sale by Towar and Hogan, Philadelphia, 1826
Anbieter: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, USA
Signiert
xviii, 394, [4 (blanks)] pp. 8vo, signed in 4s. 8-7/8" x 5-1/4" Binding worn, with chips to spine ends & joints starting [though cords holding]. Period poi to ffep. Foxing to paper. A Gd+ copy. Period full tan sheep binding, with red leather title label to spine 1st editon thus (American Imprints 24106).