Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carl Fischer Music Publisher, 2003
ISBN 10: 0825847249 ISBN 13: 9780825847240
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: TU Delft / Department of Urbanism, 2009
ISBN 10: 9090231676 ISBN 13: 9789090231679
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tu Delft / Department of Urbanism 1/6/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 9090231676 ISBN 13: 9789090231679
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Street-level desires, Discovering the city on foot: Pedestrian mobility and the regeneration of the European city centre. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: TU Delft / Department of Urbanism, 2009
ISBN 10: 9090231676 ISBN 13: 9789090231679
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Potchefstroom Universiteit, 1998
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback/Pamphlet. Zustand: As New. Like new paperback/pamphlet. An unblemished copy. (Soos nuwe sagteband / pamflet. 'N onbevlekte kopie.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Gut. 67 S.; Ill. Good condition. With dedication. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 275.
Zustand: NEW. Lisa M. Griffin (illustrator).
Verlag: American Museum of Natural History, New York, 1953
Anbieter: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Review. 1953. Paper (6 x 9-1/4 in), 53pp, illus. (Amer. Mus. Novitates 1638). Treats fleas collected on the Archbold Expeditions to New Guinea. Fair; text good but cover loose and slightly sunned on margins; former owner name on title page.
Verlag: Amer Mus Nat Hist, 1953
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Novitates, No 1638, pp. 1-53, Illus, Orig White Pamphlet, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Zustand: NEW.
Zustand: very good. Smit, Noëlle (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: J. H. KOV N.V. KAMPEN, 1955
Anbieter: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Binding tight and text block seems clear.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good +. A very nice copy of book; moderate dust jacket wear. Ex-church library. Book.
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. wITH 320 PAGES, PAPERBACK, NO DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS, SPLENDID CONDITION, EXCELLENT VALUE.
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Gift inscription on half-title page. Otherwise a bright, tidy copy.
EUR 20,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Robert Leo Smith, Thomas M. Smith /illustrated by Robert Leo Smit: Ecology & field bi.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Pages are unmarked, book appears unread. Our copy is paperback with a scrunch at the base of the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rudolf Steiner Press, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 1855841355 ISBN 13: 9781855841352
Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition Thus. 56 pp clean sound paperback, minor wear.
Verlag: Elsevier Publishing Company, New York, 1957
ISBN 10: 044440547X ISBN 13: 9780444405470
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Covers have minor wear, rubbing and spine sunning. Corners and ends of spine bumped and rubbed. Binding tight. xii + 182 pages including index. Papers presented at a symposium on controlling purity in crystalline structures using thermodynamics. Black and white figures and tables. Size: 6.75 x 9.5.
EUR 17,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. upd anv edition. 304 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, Rotterdam, 1986
ISBN 10: 9069180073 ISBN 13: 9789069180076
Softcover. Zustand: VG+. Color illustrated wraps. 195 pp. 116 bw plates. Catalog of an exhibition held at the Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, Rotterdam, Dec. 14, 1985-Feb. 9, 1986 and the National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., Mar. 9-May 11, 1986. Includes bibliographical references .Includes five essays, some biographical details, and an annotated and illustrated catalogue of 100 works. Text is in English.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. shelf wear and creasing on the wraps. some usage markings. contents remain intact and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Published privately by F.G.A.M. Smit, England, 1988. 194 pp. Text in English. Illustrated in black and white., 1988
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Softcover, spine slightly discolored, minor traces of use, else in (very) good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Anbieter: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, USA
1030262 1953 53PP. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER NEW CONDITION TU 100, TU 187.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0879698071 ISBN 13: 9780879698072
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: TU Delft / Department of Urbanism, 2009
ISBN 10: 9090231676 ISBN 13: 9789090231679
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 01 edition. 160 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Drukkerij S.O.L. Amsterdam, 1962. 125 pp + Literatuuropgave. Academisch Proefschrift Universiteit van Amsterdam. Met los blad Stellingen., 1962
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, rug en rand van de omslag verkleurd, randen geschaafd / beschadigd, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Entomological Society of London, London, Royal Entomological Society of London, Handbooks for the Identification of British Insects: Vol. I, Part 16, 1957., 1957
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. SOFTBACK original pictorial printed card pages: 94 many text-figs. 152mm x 228mm (6 x 9") spine and margins browned covers lightly used otherwise a fine item. From the library of Ted Hooper.".