Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Books (edition ), 1977
ISBN 10: 0373020716 ISBN 13: 9780373020713
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlquin Romances, Los Angeles, 1980
ISBN 10: 0373200412 ISBN 13: 9780373200412
Anbieter: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. 3 novels in one book: "To Sing Me Home, Seven of Magpies, Dear Deceiver." Edge of cover slightly torn at the spine. All pages are present but two pages are loose. Book # 20041 large number 41. Great value!
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Enterprises Limited, Toronto, Canada, 1975
ISBN 10: 037301922X ISBN 13: 9780373019229
Anbieter: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. The book is in Very Good condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The spine ends and corners of the book covers have some rubbing and wear. There is some color loss to the bottom edge of the front spine joint. There is some light bumping to the corners of the book covers as well. The text pages are clean and bright. "Doris Edna Smith (née Elliott) (12 August 1919 before 1994) was an Irish writer of over 20 gothic and romance novels. In 1969, her novel Comfort and Keep won the Romantic Novel of the Year Award by the Romantic Novelists' Association. She was educated at Alexandra College in Milltown, Dublin. From 1938 worked for an Dublin's insurance group." (from Wikipedia).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Romance Treasury Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0373041357 ISBN 13: 9780373041350
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Romance Treasury Association, 1986
ISBN 10: 0373041357 ISBN 13: 9780373041350
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY, 1964
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Wraps. Zustand: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 26, No. 2. Edited by Avram Davidson, Edward L. Ferman, & Ted White. Cover art by Jack Gaughan for "The House by the Crab Tree" (novelet) by S. S. Johnson. Includes"The Shepherd of Esdon pen" by P. M. Hubbard; "Our Fuzzy Moon" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Ms Found in a Bottle" (verse) by Harry Harrison; "Nobody Starves" by Ron Goulart; "One Hundred Days From Home" by Dean McLaughlin; "Science: The Slowly Moving Finger" by Isaac Asimov; "Little Gregory" (novelet) by Evelyn E. Smith; "Books" by Avram Davidson; "Burning Spear" by Kit Denton; "In the Bag" by Laurence M. Janifer; "The Fan: Myth and Reality" by Wilson Tucker; "Come Where My Love Lies Dreaming" by Doris Pitkin Buck; "Editorial"; "Letters"; "F&SF Marketplace". Tanned; tear at front cover foredge with small loss (see scan); same place on rear cover, a little more loss; creasing; other minor chips. Magazine.
Verlag: The Romance Treasury Association November 1976, 1976
Anbieter: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Worn but complete with all pages and illustrations. Shelf wear rubbing to board corners and edges including spine edges. No dust jacket. Browning of inside pages due to age. A few light scratch markings to textblock.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Romance Treasury Association, 1982
ISBN 10: 0373040822 ISBN 13: 9780373040827
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Harlequin 1341. Uncreased spine. Slight wear to the edges.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Woman's Weekly - IPC Magazines, London, 1987
Anbieter: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australien
Soft cover. Zustand: Poor. Edition Not Stated. Poor, Pages 25-27 loose but present, edgewear, tears, creases, spine lean, remainder stripe, dealer stamp, browning. Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Omnibus Vol 10 No. 1. Photo on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Books S.A., Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, 1970
Anbieter: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. First American Harlequin Printing. A Vintage Harlequin romance #1427, printed December 1970. Condition is very good plus. Has light crease on spine and front and back hinges, very light crease on top corner of front cover, some edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy, a nice book.**We have other Vintage Harlequin titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**.IN WRAPS. Deborah had the best of reasons (she thought ) for having a low opinion of the singer Colin Cameron. But somehow he kept finding his way back into life.
Verlag: Fantasy House, NY, 1957
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 12, No. 5. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by Freas for "Adjustment" by Ward Moore. Includes "Between the Thunder and the Sun" (novelet) by Chad Oliver; "Warm Man" by Robert Silverberg; "Outcast of Mars" by Evelyn E. Smith; "You Know Willie" by Theodore R. Cogswell; "Turn the Page" by Zenna Henderson; "Undiplomatic Immunity" (novelet; Hoka series) by Poul Anderson & Gordon R. Dickson; "The Coming" by Carol Emshwiller; "The Science Stage" (article) by William Morrison; "Lyric for Atom Splitters" (verse) by Doris P. Buck. Tanning; edgeand corner tanning; lean; spine stress tears and small losses at heel. Book.
Verlag: Fantasy House, NY, 1957
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 12, No. 5. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by Freas for "Adjustment" by Ward Moore. Includes "Between the Thunder and the Sun" (novelet) by Chad Oliver; "Warm Man" by Robert Silverberg; "Outcast of Mars" by Evelyn E. Smith; "You Know Willie" by Theodore R. Cogswell; "Turn the Page" by Zenna Henderson; "Undiplomatic Immunity" (novelet; Hoka series) by Poul Anderson & Gordon R. Dickson; "The Coming" by Carol Emshwiller; "The Science Stage" (article) by William Morrison; "Lyric for Atom Splitters" (verse) by Doris P. Buck. Tanning; edge nicks and chips; lean; creasing. Book.
Verlag: Harlequin 1599, Canada, 1972
Anbieter: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.
EUR 11,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Fantasy House, NY, 1957
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. 12, No. 5. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by Freas for "Adjustment" by Ward Moore. Includes "Between the Thunder and the Sun" (novelet) by Chad Oliver; "Warm Man" by Robert Silverberg; "Outcast of Mars" by Evelyn E. Smith; "You Know Willie" by Theodore R. Cogswell; "Turn the Page" by Zenna Henderson; "Undiplomatic Immunity" (novelet; Hoka series) by Poul Anderson & Gordon R. Dickson; "The Coming" by Carol Emshwiller; "The Science Stage" (article) by William Morrison; "Lyric for Atom Splitters" (verse) by Doris P. Buck. Tanning. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. First Edition. Light foxing in endpapers and edges, small price mark in front. Dust jacket is price clipped, rubbed at corners, small tears, price mark on front, protected in a fitted clear film sleeve. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Books S.A., Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, 1970
Anbieter: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Fine. First American Harlequin Printing. A Vintage Harlequin romance #51427, printed December 1970. Condition is fine Has no reading creases on the front cover or spine but spine has book number written in black marker, faint crease on back hinge.slight edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy, a gift quality book.*We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, please contact us for more info.**.WRAPPED IN A PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.Summary - Deborah had the best of reasons (she thought ) for having a low opinion of the singer Colin Cameron. But somehow he kept finding his way back into life.