Smith edward rev (27 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Society For Promoting Christian Knowledge 1860

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, USAShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Published circa 1860 or circa 1863. This small book measures 5.75" by 3.75"; brown cloth covers, gold gilt lettering on cover. Some wear to cover corners, no writing in text, binding and hinges sturdy. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Independently published 2023

    9798378541683

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,07

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BARNICOTTS LTD, THE WESSEX PRESS, TAUNTON 1944

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , Vereinigtes Königreichbooksonlinebrighton

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 25,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Emerald green cloth boards with gilt blocked titles to spine, 220 x 145 mm approx. Line maps to end papers,[x] + 145 pp Frontis + 99 other illustrations mainly b/w photo plates with a few line drawings in text and full page. First published in 1939 th

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 47,73

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Usual brown decorative cloth. Mild bumping to extremities. Hinges cracking at front and rear of Volume IIr, but secure. Inked previous owner's name on half title page of both volumes. Otherwise clean and tidy throughout, and firm. Both first editions of the Badminton Library 2 vo

  • Verlag: Taunton: Barnicotts Ltd The Wessex Press 1st edition 1939

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: John Turton, Crook, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJohn Turton

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,15

    EUR 18,54 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo. [xii], 127[1]pp, portrait frontis, double-sided plates, text illustrations. Original brown cloth gilt, ep map. Eps lightly browned.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    HARDCOVER. First edition. 512pp b/w illustrations octavo cloth. split forming at rear hinge, cover wear otherwise good.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Edward Stanford, London 1857

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBailgate Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 24,82

    EUR 16,80 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Disbound single Sheet Map with vertical centre fold from "The University Atlas of Classical and Modern Geography, including all the Recent Geographical Discoveries". Sheet is very lightly foxed with slightly darkened edges. Some wear and minor damage to edges and corners.

  • Verlag: Taunton: Barnicotts Ltd The Wessex Press 2nd impression 1941

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: John Turton, Crook, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJohn Turton

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 18,54 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    [xii], 143[1] pp, photo plates & occasional sketches, endpaper maps. Original blindstamped brown cloth gilt. 23 cm x 15 cm. Random minor marks to cloth, wear to spine tips & corners, contents lightly age browned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Independently Published 2023

    9798378541683

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,56

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Edward Stanford, London 1857

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBailgate Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 34,36

    EUR 16,80 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Two disbound map sheets, both with horizontal centre folds, from "The University Atlas of Classical and Modern Geography, including all the Recent Geographical Discoveries". Sheets are titled "The World, as known to the Ancients. Sheet I." and "The World, as known to the A

  • Verlag: UNION PUB. HOUSE, NYC 1868

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, USAGian Luigi Fine Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 43,61

    EUR 8,38 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: VG. First Edition. clean, unmarked copy, inner hinges cracked, flowered endpapers, usual tanning to pages, solid binding.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Independently Published 2023

    9798378541683

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 18,65

    EUR 3,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, USAFleur Fine Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 5,66 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    HARDCOVER. Zustand: Used; Good. Used; Good. 7-F-19 Unknown Publisher and Year. This is a facsimile edition of the original book published in 1868. It is a former library book and is library bound. Pages have tanning but text is unmarked. Covers have light wear. Book Condition; Good . 1868. HARDCOVER.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 35,80

    EUR 34,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fine. Facsimile reprint editions of the original 1894 work. Uniform matching hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covers, gilt title and lettering to the spines and to the front covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Contains (xviii), 479 pp; (xviii), 501 pp with monochrome illustrations and archive photographs throu

  • Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1849 edition. N

  • Verlag: J. B. Lippincott & Co., Philadelphia, PA 1869

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 75,66

    EUR 4,83 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    HC. 512pp First published in 1868 under the title INCIDENTS AMONG SHOT AND SHELL, and reissued a year later under this more "peaceful title." "The only authentic work extant giving the many tragic and touching incidents that came under the notice of the United States Christian Commission during the long years of the Civil War."

  • Verlag: Sidney S. Rider, Providence 1880

    Anbieter: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, USARulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 50,07

    EUR 10,37 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo, pp. 45, [1]; removed from binding, wrappers wanting; all else very good. Pierce's address focuses on the public and social duties of the college graduate.

  • Verlag: J.B. LIPPINCOTT & CO., PHILADELPHIA 1869

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 89,01

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    HARD BACK BROWN. Zustand: FAIR. Soiled covers, worn and bending corners, fading gilt lettering on the spine. Hinges cracked. Worn head and tail spines. 1 cm. tattered on the spine. Pages and edges browning. Frontispiece loose but still in place. Fading around the eges of the paste down pages and free end pages connected to those

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: J. B. Lippincott & Co., Philadelphia 1871

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, USAMidway Book Store (ABAA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 89,01

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Godd. Early reprint. 23 x 14.5 cm. 512pp. Index. Bound into worn brown cloth. Frontispiece engraving by Illman brothers, "The Uprising of the People" and engraved title page. Originally done in 1868, this is an early reprint from 1871 Scattered mild to moderate foxing. Some fraying to edges of cloth. Binding

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 111,26

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second edition reprint. Two vols. Small, stout 8vo. Vol.I, xvi, 430pp. Vol. II, xvi, 488pp. Frontis. in vol. shows the Jack as of 1606, that in Vol. II, flags from the Royal Thames Yacht Club, both with tissue guards. Lavishly illustrated, mostly with line drawings by R. T. Pritchett and photograph

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Edgewood Publishing Company, Philadelphia, PA 1868

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ariel's Book Nook, Pensacola, FL, USAAriel's Book Nook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 111,26

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. 1868 First Edition, illustrated, in good condition with ornately decorated gray and black binding with 3 1/4"gilt circular design on front cover "Edgewood Edition". The binding has surface wear and soiling front and back. The backstrip has its

  • Verlag: Published by Longmans, Green and Co. Ltd., 39 Paternoster Row, London New Impression [First Edition 1894]. 1910. 1910

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 89,50

    EUR 34,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Near Fine. Hard back binding in publisher's original russet cloth covers, gilt lettering and gilt yacht to the spine, black and white lettering to the upper panel and the spine. 8vo 8'' x 6'' xiv, 430 [pp]. Full and part-page colour and monochrome illustrations and engravings throughout. Thin light name to the front end

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 95,47

    EUR 32,44 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Back. Zustand: Fair/Very Good. Unique First Edition. UNDATED Title page + blank + contents + blank + 22 pages + 39 + i + 30 + 48 + page 61-98 + page 375 407 + blank + 55 + blank + 60 + 47 + blank + 47 + 42 + 23 + blank + 46 pages. Includes lectures of different dates, most undated, and 3 dated 1854, 1858 & 1859 Condition or

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 311,53

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Near fine. A letter from Reverend Edward Parmlee Smith (18271876), then a field secretary of the American Missionary Association, requesting a free or half-priced Singer sewing machine for the "colored young men & women" who are "working their way through an education" at Howard University. The AMA was initially formed

  • Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1913 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint

  • Weitere Bilder

    Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichDevils in the Detail Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 83,54

    EUR 18,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. The Life & Suffering of the Lord Jesus Christ by Rev. Edward Smith, 1815. Revised by Samuel Clarke. Publisher: S. A. Oddy, London. Binding: calf leather. Illustrated: yes. Weight: 2.7kg approx. Size: 43cm x 18cm x 4cm approx. Description / Condition: Some wear, tears, marks to boards and spine. Some foxing, folds,

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 63,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len