Smith elbert a (182 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Craig, Paul N. (illustrator).
Verlag: Herald Publishing House
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Hearald Publishing House
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Herald Publishing House 1922
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USADon's Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Book has a square, tight binding and off-white pages. Book has minor wear on the covers that is difficult to see in the scans, that include small whit dots, bumped corners and a small stains. A 1922 novelization of the building up and tearing down of the Temple at Nauvoo. We are donsbookstore in Albuque…rque New Mexico. The book you see in the image is the actual book we have for sale. When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock.

Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Independently published 2019
Serie: La Restauración, Buch 4 von 11. Buch 4 von 11 - La Restauración
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,07
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 111 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,00
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: Herald Publishing House 1921
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 475 pages. Moderate wear, name inside. The pages are tanned, some chips, missing part of one page; a reading copy only of the original edition. RLDS. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 228352.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,89
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: Herald Publishing House 1945
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USAThe Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,27 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Unmarked pages. There are some tears to the spine and the cover is starting to come loose from the staples. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 20,10
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 20,10
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 20,35
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Herald Publishing House January 1928 1928
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USAThe Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,57
EUR 6,27 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed with some creasing. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Previous owner's name inside in pencil, and an info stamp. There is a little bit of soiling to the page edges. The spine is heavier sun faded. The top and the bottom of…the spine have some heavier rubbing, as well as the corners, showing the boards. There is some very light red staining on the back bottom corner of the book. Page edges have tanning. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Verlag: Herald Publishing House, Independence, Jackson Co. MO 1949
- Softcover
Anbieter: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, USAConfetti Antiques & Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good cover. Sixth Printing. Green soft cover booklet. Previous owner name inside front; 5.25" x 7.5"; 62 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints N.D., Lamoni, Iowa
- Softcover
Anbieter: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, USANovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stapled wraps. Zustand: Very Good-. Light stain to lower edge of front cover. This is a plea to critics of the Church to recognize a distinction between the "Reorganized Church" and the "Utah Church" primarily in disavowing poligamy which was causing widespread condemnation of the church at that time. I would guess this tract wa…s published circa 1920. (Richard J Lambert collection) (Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints) ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 17 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,24
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,41
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Herald Pub. House 1943
Anbieter: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USAPolly's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,22
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Used: Good. Softcover. A nice copy with a stapled binding. Text is clean. Front and back cover are good. Previous owner's name is written on first front end page. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,62
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Herald Publishing House January 1959 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USAThe Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,27 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1959 edition. Photo of Elbert A. Smith on DJ. Dust jacket has heavy wear, chipping, tears, and slight soiling. Green cloth hardboards with gold gilt lettering on spine. Pages are in excellent condition and the binding is secure. Stock photos may not look exactly… like the book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: Independence MO
- Softcover
Anbieter: Source Bookstore, Davenport, IA, USASource Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Softcover; Herald House; 1950; 63 pgs, very light edge wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,41
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dodd Mead, New York, NY 1949
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA100POCKETS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 28,26
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition, 13th Printing. Text/As New. Illustrated gray linen boards/NF; light wear & faint spine discoloration. DJ/None. Superlative compilation of group games with an eye to developing game leadership. First published 1932. Author Charles Smith taught Recreational Leadership at the… Teachers College, Columbia Univ. 38 chapters. Excellent repository of games played. Fine reference/resource. Francis J. Rigney (Illustrator) (illustrator).