Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Association of College Unions-International, 2012
ISBN 10: 0923276645 ISBN 13: 9780923276645
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Disks included. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Association of College Unions-International, 2012
ISBN 10: 0923276645 ISBN 13: 9780923276645
Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USA
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition (Unstated); First Printing. Georgia Tech Digital Signal Processing Laboratory Series; 190 X 15 X 235 millimeters; 192 pages; Disk is missing. Light rubbing (shelf wear) to covers. Foxing to the exterior edge of pages. Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wellstone Books July 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0960061517 ISBN 13: 9780960061518
Anbieter: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Artists, Writers & Artisans, 2022
ISBN 10: 195316546X ISBN 13: 9781953165466
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Deodato Jr., Mike; Choi, Mike; Texiera, Mark; Vitti, Alessandro; Smith, C.P.; Snake Bite; Andrews, Kaare; Rahzzah (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Association of College Unions-International, 2012
ISBN 10: 0923276645 ISBN 13: 9780923276645
Anbieter: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, USA
Zustand: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Artists, Writers & Artisans, 2022
ISBN 10: 195316546X ISBN 13: 9781953165466
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Deodato Jr., Mike; Choi, Mike; Texiera, Mark; Vitti, Alessandro; Smith, C.P.; Snake Bite; Andrews, Kaare; Rahzzah (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 9, No. 3. Edited by H. L. Gold. Cover art by Emsh showing "Season's Greetings to our Readers". Includes "Skulking Permit" (novelet) by Robert Sheckley; "Assignment's End" (novelet) by Roger Dee; "Collector's Item" (novelet) by Evelyn E. Smith; "Playback" by J. T. McIntosh; "Uncle Tom's Planet" by Finn O'Donnevan (Sheckley); "Rough Translation" by Jean M. Janis; "Joy Ride" by Mark Meadows. Science Department: "For Your Information: The Elements of Khujut Arabu'a and Ctesiphon" by Willy Ley. Features: "Editor's Page: All But the Squeal" by H. L. Gold; "Forecast"; "Galaxy's Five Star Shelf" by Groff Conklin. Illustrated by Mel Hunter, Krigstein, Barth, Docktor, Dick Francis, and Emsh. Creasing; tanning; corner wear; small stain at lower rear foredge corner and end. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 151 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 0471516937 ISBN 13: 9780471516934
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,37
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Bk&Disk. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Este libro es un texto complementario que expone a estudiantes avanzados de pregrado y posgrado al procesamiento digital de señales (DSP) en un entorno informático. Los ejercicios y proyectos ofrecen aplicaciones prácticas a problemas del mundo real con fácil modificación para brindar a los estudiantes variedad y pruebas nuevas de año en año. El software es fácil de usar con una función de ayuda en línea que explica el uso de todas las funciones DSP. EAN: 9780471516934 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Introduction to Digital Signal Processing Autor: Mark J. T. Smith| Russell M. Mersereau Editorial: Wiley Idioma: en Páginas: 208 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD, 2022
ISBN 10: 168247612X ISBN 13: 9781682476123
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good -. 5th or later Edition. Binding tight, interior clean and bright. Spine slightly cocked. Wraps with mild shelf wear and light crease at corners. ".this latest edition emphasize those aspects that Sailors are likely to encounter and must prepare for in the event of combat. Newly organized and reflecting the facets of the Bluejacket's world that are evolving, such things as cyberwar and drones are now included with the sharper focus on warfighting." - Back cover. 699 pages including appendices and index.
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Artists, Writers & Artisans, 2022
ISBN 10: 195316546X ISBN 13: 9781953165466
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Deodato Jr., Mike; Choi, Mike; Texiera, Mark; Vitti, Alessandro; Smith, C.P.; Snake Bite; Andrews, Kaare; Rahzzah (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Artists, Writers & Artisans, 2022
ISBN 10: 195316546X ISBN 13: 9781953165466
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Deodato Jr., Mike; Choi, Mike; Texiera, Mark; Vitti, Alessandro; Smith, C.P.; Snake Bite; Andrews, Kaare; Rahzzah (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1421445573 ISBN 13: 9781421445571
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Fairman, Jennifer E. (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Aceptable. : Este libro es un texto de laboratorio de computación sobre filtrado digital. Incluye un disco con programas independientes que realizan funciones elementales de procesamiento de señales. El software es fácil de usar y cuenta con una función de ayuda en línea que explica el uso de todas las funciones DSP. Es útil como complemento de un texto de procesamiento de señales digitales (DSP), como texto para un curso de laboratorio introductorio en DSP o como una introducción autodidacta a los conceptos básicos de DSP. EAN: 9780471516941 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Digital Filtering Autor: Russell M. Mersereau| Mark J. T. Smith Editorial: Wiley Idioma: en Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1421445573 ISBN 13: 9781421445571
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Fairman, Jennifer E. (illustrator).