Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sigma Press, United Kingdom, Wilmslow, 1995
ISBN 10: 1850585555 ISBN 13: 9781850585558
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530208580 ISBN 13: 9781530208586
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Bennett Jr., John Wesley (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Nursing in General Practice: A Foundation Text This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nelson Thornes Ltd 15/03/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0412498405 ISBN 13: 9780412498404
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Economy Co., Oklahoma City, 1975
ISBN 10: 0878924167 ISBN 13: 9780878924165
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Philip Smith (illustrator). Reprint. Keys to Reading series. Color illust on cover of a sun on a tree. Includes stories such as Sail a Kite, Jan and the Rope, the Mud Mop and more. Color illust. 64 pages. A few usual library markings. Otherwise int. good.
EUR 4,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USA
Zustand: acceptable.
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Spiral Bound. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, Spiral Interior Binding, Light Shelf Wear And Soiling On The Cover And A Few Of The Pages, Nice Gift Inscription On The Inside "This Is More Than A Cookbook. It Is A Book To Be Read For Practical Helps In The Selection, Preparation, And Serving Of Good Plain Basic Foods In A Manner Designed To Preserve Their Beauty.".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Co. 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0675014786 ISBN 13: 9780675014786
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. Probable 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Probable 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lower corners lightly bumped curving in at tips, discard markered inside front cover over unused property of form. The Merrill Linguistic Reading Program, Based on the philosophy of Charles C. Fries. 342 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Educational Resources Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965716341 ISBN 13: 9780965716345
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Mom's Letters: It's Time to Face the Truth. Book.
Verlag: Beckley-Cardy Company, Chicago, 1937
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Assortment of plays for children, requiring from two or three to 28 to any number. Paperback, color cover. General wear, creasing, short tears, name on front page. Text clean; 154 pages + 3 pages publishers ads. Size: 5" by 7¼".
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Beckley-Cardy Company, Chicago, 1937
Anbieter: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, MO, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 154 pages. There are no marks or writing in the book. Light wear to the corners and the edges. Light soiling on the spine. Spine is stapled. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.