Smith samuel bruce (50 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press 2023
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 39 von 42. Buch 39 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USAEvergreen Goodwill
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,87
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press 2023
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 39 von 42. Buch 39 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; V…i, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 39
Hubbard, L. Ron; Anderson, Kevin J; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Stirling, S. M; Chernik, Lazarus; Parr, Samuel; Sekulin, Spencer; Davis, L. H; Bohm, Devon; Manners, Arthur H; Hankins, David; Henrickson, David K; Johnson, J. R; Midcoh, Elaine; Xenos, Marianne; Knight, T. J.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press 2023
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 39 von 42. Buch 39 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USABlue Vase Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press 2023
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 39 von 42. Buch 39 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,12
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Xim…ing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press 2023
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 39 von 42. Buch 39 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,12
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Xim…ing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press 2023
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 39 von 42. Buch 39 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,22
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Xim…ing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press (edition ) 2023
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 39 von 42. Buch 39 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, A…laya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press (CA) 2023
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 39 von 42. Buch 39 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 39: The Best New SF & Fantasy of the Year This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This boo…k has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 39 (L Ron Hubbard Presents: Writers Of the Future, 39)
Hubbard, L. Ron; Anderson, Kevin J; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Stirling, S. M; Chernik, Lazarus; Parr, Samuel; Sekulin, Spencer; Davis, L. H; Bohm, Devon; Manners, Arthur H; Hankins, David; Henrickson, David K; Johnson, J. R; Midcoh, Elaine; Xenos, Marianne; Knight, T. J.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press 2023
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 39 von 42. Buch 39 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: Scout's Shelf, Syracuse, NY, USAScout's Shelf
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Edges rubbed in spots. Previous owner's stamp on FEP. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator)….

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2015
Serie: Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks, Buch 5 von 23. Buch 5 von 23 - Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,36
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press (CA) - 2023
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 39 von 42. Buch 39 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clar…ence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 39 (L Ron Hubbard Presents: Writers Of the Future, 39)
Hubbard, L. Ron; Anderson, Kevin J; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Stirling, S. M; Chernik, Lazarus; Parr, Samuel; Sekulin, Spencer; Davis, L. H; Bohm, Devon; Manners, Arthur H; Hankins, David; Henrickson, David K; Johnson, J. R; Midcoh, Elaine; Xenos, Marianne; Knight, T. J.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press 2023
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 39 von 42. Buch 39 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USASolr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise…, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).
Weitere BilderStartling Stories 1952 Vol. 27 # 3 October: Asylum Earth / The Guided Man / Throwback / Notice of Intent / Gravesong / Disposal
Mines, Samuel (editor): Bruce Elliott / L. Sprague de Camp / Miriam Allen deFord / Phyllis Sterling Smith / Walter M. Miller Jr. / Stanley Whiteside
Verlag: New York: Better Publications, Inc. 1st Edition 1952
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, KanadaJohn McCormick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Small piece out of front cover top right corner, cover creases, a VG copy. Back cover advertisement is for Black's Readers Service Company. Jack Coggins (front cover) (illustrator).
Verlag: Cambridge University Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, USAAcademic Book Solutions
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,39
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2015
Serie: Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks, Buch 5 von 23. Buch 5 von 23 - Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USATextbooks_Source
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,14
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Better Publications, IN 1952
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 1st Edition. In: Better Publications . Better Publications , IN, 1952 First edition 146 page Vintage Pulp magazine edited by Samuel Mines with stories by L. Sprague de Camp, Bruce Elliott , Walter Miller Jr. and others. Contents pag…e in Photos Cover art by Jack Coggins A very good copy with small edge tears , light chipping to the spine ends, text lightly toned. See Photos bx 504. Cover art by Jack Coggins (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 39: The Long Shadow of the JFK Assassination: The Year's Twelve Best Tales From the Writer's Program
Hubbard, L. Ron; Anderson, Kevin J; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Stirling, S. M; Chernik, Lazarus; Parr, Samuel; Sekulin, Spencer; Davis, L. H; Bohm, Devon; Manners, Arthur H; Hankins, David; Henrickson, David K; Johnson, J. R; Midcoh, Elaine; Xenos, Marianne; Knight, T. J.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press 2023
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 39 von 42. Buch 39 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,35
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2015
Serie: Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks, Buch 5 von 23. Buch 5 von 23 - Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USATextbooks_Source
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,91
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 14 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Ships same or next business day. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 39
Hubbard, L. Ron; Anderson, Kevin J; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Stirling, S. M; Chernik, Lazarus; Parr, Samuel; Sekulin, Spencer; Davis, L. H; Bohm, Devon; Manners, Arthur H; Hankins, David; Henrickson, David K; Johnson, J. R; Midcoh, Elaine; Xenos, Marianne; Knight, T. J.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press 2023
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 39 von 42. Buch 39 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,80
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press (CA) 2023-07-18 2023
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 39 von 42. Buch 39 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,32
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 39: The Long Shadow of the JFK Assassination: The Year's Twelve Best Tales From the Writer's Program
Hubbard, L. Ron; Anderson, Kevin J; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Stirling, S. M; Chernik, Lazarus; Parr, Samuel; Sekulin, Spencer; Davis, L. H; Bohm, Devon; Manners, Arthur H; Hankins, David; Henrickson, David K; Johnson, J. R; Midcoh, Elaine; Xenos, Marianne; Knight, T. J.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press 2023
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 39 von 42. Buch 39 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,40
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 39: The Long Shadow of the JFK Assassination: The Year's Twelve Best Tales From the Writer's Program
Hubbard, L. Ron; Anderson, Kevin J; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Stirling, S. M; Chernik, Lazarus; Parr, Samuel; Sekulin, Spencer; Davis, L. H; Bohm, Devon; Manners, Arthur H; Hankins, David; Henrickson, David K; Johnson, J. R; Midcoh, Elaine; Xenos, Marianne; Knight, T. J.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press 2023
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 39 von 42. Buch 39 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,79
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2015
Serie: Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks, Buch 5 von 23. Buch 5 von 23 - Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,57
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 6/29/2015 2015
Serie: Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks, Buch 5 von 23. Buch 5 von 23 - Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Chance, Strategy, and Choice: An Introduction to the Mathematics of Games and Elections. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2015
Serie: Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks, Buch 5 von 23. Buch 5 von 23 - Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 47,55
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2015
Serie: Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks, Buch 5 von 23. Buch 5 von 23 - Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 38,18
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9781107084520.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2015
Serie: Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks, Buch 5 von 23. Buch 5 von 23 - Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 53,19
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2015
Serie: Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks, Buch 5 von 23. Buch 5 von 23 - Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 54,20
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Shooting on Upland, Marsh, and Stream. A Series of Articles Written by Prominent Sportsmen, .&c.
William Bruce Leffingwell (ed.); Isaac McLellan; William Jarvis; T.S. Van Dyke; C.A. Cooper; John G. Smith; Amory R. Starr; Walter M. Wolfe; E. Hough; Thomas C. Abbott; Samuel C. Clarke; F.E. Pond; C.R. Tinan; George W. Baines; John M. Tracy; et al.
Verlag: Rand, McNally & Co. 1890
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. brown cloth cover with gilt decoration shows minimal wear. pages lightly tanned and clean.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2015
Serie: Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks, Buch 5 von 23. Buch 5 von 23 - Cambridge Mathematical Textbooks
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 43,91
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.