Snow cm (40 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2017
Serie: Romantic Secret Agents Series, Buch 3 von 3. Buch 3 von 3 - Romantic Secret Agents Series
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,57
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.52 inches. In Stock. Snow, Natasha (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2023
Serie: Woodland Adventures, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Woodland Adventures
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,74
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Riddle, Shannon Alyce (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2017
Serie: Aliens of Dragselis, Buch 1 von 6. Buch 1 von 6 - Aliens of Dragselis
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,60
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 258 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.65 inches. In Stock. Snow, Natasha (illustrator).

Honesty in Verse
Publishing, Fae Corps; Snow, CM; Elliott, Jennifer; Elliott, Stevie Raine; Wright, Ruan Bradford; Moreschi, Daniel; Dowless, H.L.; Harris, Patricia; McDowell, Andrew; Case, J. Milton
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,35
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,95
EUR 34,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently Published 2023
Serie: Woodland Adventures, Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Woodland Adventures
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Elmore, Heather (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently Published 2023
Serie: Woodland Adventures, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Woodland Adventures
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Riddle, Shannon Alyce (illustrator).

Honesty in Verse
Publishing, Fae Corps; Snow, CM; Elliott, Jennifer; Elliott, Stevie Raine; Wright, Ruan Bradford; Moreschi, Daniel; Dowless, H.L.; Harris, Patricia; McDowell, Andrew; Case, J. Milton
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,07
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have. Relyea, C M (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 90,51
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 93,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Complete 2 volume set. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Slipcase is in acceptable condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

The Birds of the Western Palearctic, 2 volumes, Concise Edition. Volume 1 Non-Passerines and Volume 2 Passerines. Based on The Handbook of the Birds of Europe, the Middle East and North Africa
D W Snow and C M Perrins. Robert Gilmour; Brian Hillcoat; C S Rose laar; Dorothy Vincent; D I M Wallace; M G Wilson
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBailgate Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 77,33
EUR 16,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Revised Edition. Slip case is taped over lower edges with clear tape. Packed weight approx. 7kg. First printing in this edition. 2-volume set (complete). Clean sound slip-case, fresh illustrated covers, tight binding, clean pages and end-papers. Contains many… colour illustrations. Clean crisp dust-jackets. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. Illustrator: Jacket illustrations: Robert Gilmor. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: over 4 kg. ISBN: 019854099X. ISBN/EAN: 9780198540991. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 16222091097. All our books are sent by tracked mail. This book is heavier than 1kg, and may incur additional delivery charges on some delivery services to some locations. Jacket illustrations: Robert Gilmor (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently Published 2023
Serie: Woodland Adventures, Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Woodland Adventures
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,09
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Elmore, Heather (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, , Vereinigtes KönigreichDavid Ford Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 65,64
EUR 34,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Fine. Hardcover book in a 2 volume set in slipcase . First Edition of this concise edition. Includes much significant new material, with more than 80 species added, with revised descriptions and field characters. Hardcovers in dustjackets. 21x26cms. Volume 1 - Non-Passerines: xxxii, 1008pp plus43pp indexes. Volume 2 - Passerines…: xvi, 1009-1697 plus 43pp indexes. Both volumes have endpaper maps and more than 230 full colour plates and maps . This is a Fine set in Fine dust jackets and Fine slipcase. (a heavy set at just under 7 kilos). No inscriptions and not price clipped. Pictures available.

Honesty in Verse
Publishing, Fae Corps; Snow, CM; Elliott, Jennifer; Elliott, Stevie Raine; Wright, Ruan Bradford; Moreschi, Daniel; Dowless, H.L.; Harris, Patricia; McDowell, Andrew; Case, J. Milton
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,19
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently Published 2023
Serie: Woodland Adventures, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Woodland Adventures
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,32
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Riddle, Shannon Alyce (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 65,62
EUR 36,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 1-2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Two volume set. Does not include slipcase. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual it…em,5550grams, ISBN:019854099X.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 95,47
EUR 25,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. xxxii, 1084, 43;xvi, 1009-1697, 43, col plates + maps, line illus. . HB + Slipcase. 2 vols, 4to, orig. cloth. Fine in d/w's and slipcase. Vol. 1: Non-Passerines; Vol. 2: Passerines. [9780198540991].
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Calluna Books, Morpeth, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCalluna Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 96,36
EUR 26,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book - fine, dust jacket - near fine (lightly faded spines, split on slipcase). 2 volumes, in slip case. 600 colour plates, 621 colour maps, 70 line illustrations. HEAVY (6.05 kg), extra postage will be required.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jenhams Books, Dundee, Vereinigtes KönigreichJenhams Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 95,47
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Two large volumes comprise the set - both are in Very Good condition, in similar dustjackets. A slipcase will be included but is not a part of the sale (damaged). Buyers outside UK please note this is a heavy item and will require extra postage - please enquire BEFORE purchasing; we reserve the rig…ht to cancel your order without further notice if you do not do this. Thank you. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (dustjacket and cover illustrations vary, and unless the image accompanying the listing is marked 'Bookseller Image', it is an Abebooks Stock Image, NOT our own). BUYERS OUTSIDE UK please also note the following: 1. shipping rates apply to packets of 750g and under, and should the packed weight of an item exceed this we reserve the right to ship via 'Economy', or request extra postage prior to fulfilling the order, or cancel 2. many countries apply import or other taxes - these are the buyers responsibility; we may ask for extra payment to cover any taxes which we have to pay 'up front' on the buyer's behalf.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Vereinigtes KönigreichEdinburgh Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 115,17
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Navy Cloth Hardcovers. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. 1998. 2 volume set in slipcase. PP xxxii, 1008, 43; xvi, 1009-1697, 43. Colour maps and illustrations/photos throughout. No marking or inscriptions. Books and unclipped dust jackets in excellent condition. Slipcase has a few superfi…cial marks and bumps. PLEASE NOTE: This is a heavy set and will cost extra in shipping to non-UK customers.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jenhams Books, Dundee, Vereinigtes KönigreichJenhams Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 113,37
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. We have both volumes 1and 2 (ie. the complete set) of this title. Both volumes are in Fine condition, appearing unused. both dustjacket are Near Fine, having just the merest hint of sunning to the spines. There is no slipcase. Buyers outside UK please note this is a heavy item and will require extra pos…tage - please enquire BEFORE purchasing; we reserve the right to cancel your order without further notice if you do not do this. Thank you. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (dustjacket and cover illustrations vary, and unless the image accompanying the listing is marked 'Bookseller Image', it is an Abebooks Stock Image, NOT our own). BUYERS OUTSIDE UK please also note the following: 1. shipping rates apply to packets of 750g and under, and should the packed weight of an item exceed this we reserve the right to ship via 'Economy', or request extra postage prior to fulfilling the order, or cancel 2. many countries apply import or other taxes - these are the buyers responsibility; we may ask for extra payment to cover any taxes which we have to pay 'up front' on the buyer's behalf.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Old Bookshelf
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 131,27
EUR 21,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. TWO VOLUME SET - 2 Near Fine hardovers in like dustjackets, in Good slipcase. Volume 1 has clean blue boards with very light rubbing to spine ends and sharp corners. Pages are clean and bright throughout. Unclipped dustjacket has very light edgewear and some light creasing. Volume 2 'Pas…serines' is in clean blue boards with some light shelfwear, and very light rubbing to sharp corners. Pages are clean and bright throughout. Unclipped, bright dustjacket has a single light crease to spine heel. Slipcase has some light soiling, wear to corners and single black mark to bottom. A very nice two-volume set. PLEASE NOTE: This is a very heavy set and additional postage will be required. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Color Illustrations; 10.71 X 8.66 X 5.04 inches; 1832 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHawkridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 119,34
EUR 34,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2 VOLUMES IN FINE CONDITION. NO SLIPCASE. CONCISE EDITIONS. VOLUME 1: NON-PASSERINES AND VOLUME 2: PASSERINES. BASED ON THE HANDBOOK OF THE BIRDS OF EUROPE, THE MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA. EXTRA POSTAGE WILL BE REQUIRED.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 143,20
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1998). 1998 1st edition thus. Two 4to vols (205 x 260mm). Ppxxxii,1008,43[name index];xvi,43[name index] 1010-1694. Colour paintings*, b/w ills, distribution maps. Very good clean copies in slightly faded dust-wrappers and slightly split… slip-case. ".the Middle East and North Africa." This splendid two-volume set precies the most important information of the nine volumes of The Handbook of the Birds of Europe, the Middle East and North Africa (Stanley Cramp, editor). The format is slightly smaller than the original, but still ample. * Some hundreds of paintings, all excellent, are included. Artists are; Richar Allen, Norman Arlott, Paul Barruel, Trevor Boyer, Hilary Burn, Philip Burton, C.J.F. Coombs, John Davis, H. Harris, Martin Elliott, Kim Franklin, Robert Gillmor, Alan Harris, Peter Hayman, Mark Hulme, Ian Lewington, Andrew MacKay, Viggo Ree, Darren Rees, Chris Rose, Christopher Schmidt, Sir Peter Scott, Brian Small, C.E. Talbot-Kelly, Laurel Tucker, D.I.M. Wallace, Jan Wilczur, Ian Willis, and Dan Zetterstrom. Volume I covers the passerines (perching birds), and Volume II the non-passerines (all the others). A lovely pair of books containing a mammoth amount of information, without any sense of crowding, or sacrifice of satisfactory space for the paintings and measured distribution maps. If you lack the inclination or depth of pocket to own Cramp et al's nine-volume Handbook, but have any interest at all in birds or natural history, this pair of volumes is a must. .

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHawkridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 131,27
EUR 34,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
FIRST EDITION, 2 VOLUMES IN FINE CONDITION IN A SLIPCASE. CONCISE EDITIONS. VOLUME 1: NON-PASSERINES AND VOLUME 2: PASSERINES. BASED ON THE HANDBOOK OF THE BIRDS OF EUROPE, THE MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA. EXTRA POSTAGE.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, AustralienAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 188,10
EUR 26,79 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Quarto,two volumes, 1694 pp.,colour plates, other illustrations, fine set in fine dustwrappers, slipcase. The information contained in this two-volume work has been extracted from the nine-volume work published by Oxford University Press. Freight is extra.
Verlag: Oxford University Press 1998
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, USAZ & Z Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenHardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. Oxford University Press, 1998. Concise Edition, 2 volumes in slipcase. Corner of slipcase bumped, but it protected the books, which are mint. Volume 1, Non-Passerines; Volume 2, Passerines. Hardcover. New/New.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1998
- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 127,95
EUR 19,88 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. 2 volumes in near fine condition. Volume 1: Non-Passerines, 1008 pages. Volume 2: Passerines, pages 1009-1697. Pages are clean and unmarked with colour illustrations throughout. Endpapers feature maps of Europe and the Mediterranean. Bound in navy blue cloth with gilt titles on the spine…. Green and blue dustjackets in near fine condition with blue, yellow, and white titles. Lightly worn around the edges. NF/NF. Book.

Verlag: 1st. Ed. Pub. Oxford Univ. Press. 1998 1998
Anbieter: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, , Vereinigtes KönigreichC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 95,47
EUR 26,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Two volume set with colour illus., and dist. maps throughout. 4tos. Fine hardbacks in fine dws. with very gentle sunning to spine of Vol. 1. In nr. fine slipcase. Out-of-print. This major reference text comprises updated and shortened texts from the complete 9-volume work. Every species is covered and illustrated, plus there are… some 70 new species accounts (for species new to the Western Palearctic, and taxonomic revisions splitting a single species into two or more). A significant number of plates from Volumes 1 to 5 have been repainted, and many maps have been redrawn.