Sobey malcolm barker (37 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (37)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: UNKNO 1992

    0942637755 / 9780942637755

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,44

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: UNKNO (edition ) 1992

    0942637755 / 9780942637755

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,92

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barricade Books, Incorporated 1992

    0942637755 / 9780942637755

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,32

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fleetwood Pubns 1990

    096945130X / 9780969451303

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: UNKNO 1992

    0942637755 / 9780942637755

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: UNKNO 1992

    0942637755 / 9780942637755

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 6,90

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fleetwood Pubns 1990

    096945130X / 9780969451303

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,99

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barricade Books 1992

    0942637755 / 9780942637755

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, USAThe Media Foundation

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 3,34

    EUR 3,88 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are crisp, binding tight. Writing inside front cover. Dust jacket shows light shelfwear and edgewear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fleetwood Pubns 1990

    096945130X / 9780969451303

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fleetwood Pubns, U.S.A. 1990

    096945130X / 9780969451303

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USAA Good Read, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,52

    EUR 4,54 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bumps and shelf wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Halifax, N.S. : Fleetwood Publications 1990

    096945130X / 9780969451303

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barricade Books, Fort Lee, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1991

    0942637755 / 9780942637755

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,41

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition, First Printing. A VG+ copy in a VG+, mylar protected dust jacket. Light wear. Light soiling to page edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&W Photographs (illustrator). Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barricade Books Inc., Fort Lee, New Jersey 1991

    0942637755 / 9780942637755

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USABook Nook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dj has very light edgewear & very light soiling. Very light soiling to page edges. Light wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fleetwood Pubns 1990

    096945130X / 9780969451303

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,12

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: UNKNO 1992

    0942637755 / 9780942637755

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Renaissance Gentleman's Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, USARenaissance Gentleman's Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barricade Books October 1992 1992

    0942637755 / 9780942637755

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 5,30 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fleetwood Pubns 1990

    096945130X / 9780969451303

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ivan, Lexington, MA, USAivan

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 5,79

    EUR 5,83 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Condition: Used - Like New. Hardcover edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barricade Books, Incorporated, Fort Lee, NJ, U.S.A. 1992

    0942637755 / 9780942637755

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, USAMarie Hartman

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,25

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very Good gold and red hard cover in vg jacket. 304 pp, numerous b/w photos center. Expose from a former official at Buckingham Palace. Anecdotes, revelations and gossip. Non-fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barricade Books, Fort Lee, NJ 1992

    0942637755 / 9780942637755

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barricade Books Inc., Fort Lee, NJ, USA 1991

    0942637755 / 9780942637755

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, ON, KanadaPatricia Porter

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    HrdCvr with dj, both are VG with gift inscription to owner inside front cover, takes you behind the scenes at Buckingham Palace, Barker was once an official at the palace and has written this revealing memoir of his days there, hilarious and shocking recollections, 8vo, 304 p.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: NJ Barricade C1991. 1992

    0942637755 / 9780942637755

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, USAAnn Wendell, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    vg+/vg+, lite shelf wear, o/w tight & bright. Illustrated by photos. not stated. Binding is hc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fleetwood Pubns 1990

    096945130X / 9780969451303

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,45

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Fleetwood Publications 1990-09-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover NF. in NF dj dj in mylar 216 pages. Illustrated by illus. 1st edition. 8vo.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: UNKNO 1992

    0942637755 / 9780942637755

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, USATangled Web Mysteries and Oddities

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,79

    EUR 4,74 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book has minor wear from reading or handling, mostly around the edges. No markings, tears, corner creases or other defects noted. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fleetwood Pubns 1990

    096945130X / 9780969451303

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 13,90 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Fine. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Verlag: Fleetwood, 1990. 1990

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaInno Dubelaar Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 7,78 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First edition. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. F/NF.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fleetwood Publications LTD, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada 1990

    096945130X / 9780969451303

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 33,38

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Presumed first edition/first printing. 216 pages. Illustrations. The hilarious and shocking recollections of a Buckingham Palace official. A totally different publication, about the British Monarchy. Rather than concentrating on the Royal Family themselves, the author focuses on the people that surround them, from the

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bookman Press, Australia. 1993

    1863950087 / 9781863950084

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustralienBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,40

    EUR 31,11 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition . 304 pages, b/w photos. A firm straight book. Foredge slightly soiled.

  • Sprache: Französisch

    Verlag: Presses De La Cite, Paris 1993

    2258038499 / 9782258038493

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: antoine, wavre, , Belgienantoine

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 10,20

    EUR 23,00 Versand 
    Versand von Belgien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    broché Bristol illustré. Zustand: Très Bon État. 207 pages en format 14 -23 cm - TBE.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fleetwood Pubns 1990

    096945130X / 9780969451303

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, KanadaMad Hatter

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,66

    EUR 18,13 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good+. A tight, clean, and unmarked copy-" Presumed first edition/first printing. 216 pages. Illustrations. The hilarious and shocking recollections of a Buckingham Palace official. A totally different publication, about the British Monarchy. Rather than concentrating on the Royal Family themselves, the author focu

  • Verlag: Fleetwood Publications, Halifax, Nova Scotia 1990

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Primrose Hill Books BA, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPrimrose Hill Books BA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 10,85

    EUR 25,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. VG+ DJ. First edition. 16 b&w plates. Scuffing and creasing to dj. Some chipping to dj edges.