Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perth & Kinross Libraries, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902831225 ISBN 13: 9781902831220
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 6,00
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perth & Kinross Libraries, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902831225 ISBN 13: 9781902831220
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perth & Kinross Libraries, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902831225 ISBN 13: 9781902831220
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perth & Kinross Libraries, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902831225 ISBN 13: 9781902831220
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perth & Kinross Libraries, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902831225 ISBN 13: 9781902831220
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perth and Kinross Libraries, GB, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902831225 ISBN 13: 9781902831220
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,35
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perth and Kinross Libraries, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902831225 ISBN 13: 9781902831220
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 7,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,89
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,93
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perth and Kinross Libraries, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902831225 ISBN 13: 9781902831220
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,31
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North American Review Corporation, New York, 1930
Anbieter: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Various (illustrator). The North American Review Vol. 230 No. 5 November 1930.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Edgeworn, with some marking to covers. Introduced by Alexander Scott. (Canongate Classics 36). First published in 1954 by W. & E. Chambers; This edition revised by W. R. Aitken; First published as a Canongate Classic in 1991.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perth & Kinross Libraries, Perthshire, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902831225 ISBN 13: 9781902831220
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perth & Kinross Libraries, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902831225 ISBN 13: 9781902831220
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,44
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: Very Good. 1999. hardcover. Inscribed to fellow poet Gabriel Fitzmaurice by Tom Hubbard. Very good clean copy. Covers showing light shelf wear remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perth & Kinross Libraries, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902831225 ISBN 13: 9781902831220
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1999. hardcover. Inscribed to fellow poet Gabriel Fitzmaurice by Tom Hubbard. Very good clean copy. Covers showing light shelf wear remains a very good copy. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perth & Kinross Libraries, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902831225 ISBN 13: 9781902831220
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 144 pages. 8.27x5.43x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perth & Kinross Libraries, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902831225 ISBN 13: 9781902831220
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Chambers, 1988
Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First of this edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241314144 ISBN 13: 9781241314149
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241314144 ISBN 13: 9781241314149
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/24/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241314144 ISBN 13: 9781241314149
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Carmarthen and Its Neighbourhood. Notes Topographical and Historical. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perth & Kinross Libraries, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902831225 ISBN 13: 9781902831220
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perth & Kinross Libraries, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902831225 ISBN 13: 9781902831220
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scottish Academic Press Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0707305489 ISBN 13: 9780707305486
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Perth & Kinross Libraries, 2000
ISBN 10: 1902831225 ISBN 13: 9781902831220
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.