Spanierman gallery llc (47 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York, NY 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,59
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. 10 pp folder, 11 4/C illus, a small amount of text for each artist.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York, NY 2012
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,41
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good copy 6 pp paper folder ex. cat. 6 4/C illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York, NY 2012
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,41
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good copy 4 pp paper folder ex. cat. July 12 - August 4, 2012, 1 pp text, 5 4/C illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York, NY 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,05
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good copy 8 pp paper folder ex. cat. March 1 - April 1, 2006, 3 pp text by Erika Doss, many sepia illus. and 2/C, a few 4/C illus., lists 21 works.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York, NY 2008
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,21
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Fine Copy. Fine paper copy ex. cat. September 4 - October 4, 2008, 20 pp, 3 pp text by Lisa Peters, 18 4/C illustrations lists 51 works.-.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery LLC, New York, NY 2013
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,77
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good copy 6 pp paper folder ex. cat. 3/21 - 4/20/13, 5 pp text, 9 4/C illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York, NY 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,28
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. Paper ex. cat. June 29 - Sept. 1, 2006, 20 pp, lists and illustrates 92 works. almost all in 4/c.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York, NY 2010
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,14
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good copy 8 pp paper folder exhibition catalog, over 50 4/C illustrations, 2 pages of text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York, NY 2005
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Fine Copy. Fine paper copy ex. cat. July 12 - September 10, 2005, 76 pp, lists & illustrates in 4/C almost all of the 106 works with short bios on the artists.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Fine Copy. Fine copy paper ex. cat. Oct. 3 - 28, 2000, 32 pp, 1 pp ack by Deborah Spanierman, 1 pp fwd by Lisa L. Diekmann, six artists are represented with bios for each, 34 4/C illus. Price list is laid in.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,42
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. Paper ex cat, 55 pp, 1 pp intro by Deborah Gerstler Spanierman, 4 pp text by Lisa Peters, 32 works listed and illus in 4/c, short bios for each artists. March 11 - April 29, 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Aart at New York Galleries.com, New York, NY 2022
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. ExCat., Paper, 28 pp., 29 color illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York, NY 2010
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,53
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. April 1 - May 1, 2010, 56 no. pp, 1 pp intro, 91 works illus. in 4/C, B/W and sepia.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, NY, NY 2000
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,49
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. ExCat. 55 p., 38 c pls.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, NY, NY 2001
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,49
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. ExCat. 965 pp., 80 illus.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC 1998
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, USAResource for Art and Music Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,71 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 1 folded-sheet with price list laid-in, ill., 4to.: Light rubbing/bumping and creasing, no ownership markings: Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York, NY 2003
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,36
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good copy 8 pp paper folder ex. cat. Nov. 5 to Dec. 5, 2003, 27 4/C illus and 2 pp text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York City 2004
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,14
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. March 4 - April 3, 2004, 24 pp, 8 4/C illus, 8 pp text, 3 pp misc. info, 3 pp checklist laid in.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USAMullen Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,22 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Softcover. Blue & color illus. stapled wraps. 24 pp. and 12 color plates. Issued in conjunction with a 2004 exhibition of place-based paintings by American artist Peter Poskas (b. 1939). Consists of an illustrated narrative with exquisite images of the coast of Maine. Includes exhibitions and collections history and a succinct b…ibliography. Nice! New, some copies have sticker from previous owner, copy sent will not have sticker.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, NY, NY 2001
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,87
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. ExCat. 136 pp., lists and illus in 4/c 85 wks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, NY, NY 2005
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,87
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. ExCat. 108 pp., lists and illus in 4/c 74 wks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York, NY 2002
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy 8 pp fold out, 10 4/C various sizes, text throughout, 3 pp price list.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York, NY 2005
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 32,04
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Boards. Zustand: Good. Good copy boards ex. cat. May 5 - July 7, 2005, lists and illus. 74 with one gatefold, short bios.
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery LLC, New York 2004
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PB. Zustand: very good+, wraps (softcover). 24pp. color illustrations (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC 2002
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, USAResource for Art and Music Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,71 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. 4to., fold-out pamphlet. Sharp, unmarked copy. Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York, NY 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USAMullen Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,22 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Softcover. White & color illus. folded pamphlet; 10 panels; 11 color illus. Issued in conjunction with a 2011-2012 exhibition of "works created from the mid-twentieth century to the present by artists who have lived and worked on Eastern Long Island." The artists are: Mary Abbott, Friedel Dzubas, Jimmy Ernst, Perle Fine, Balcomb… Greene, Gertrude Greene, Ibram Lassaw, Fairfield Porter, Ty Stroudsburg, Susan Vecsey, and Neil Williams. Includes a narrative biography for each. Uncommon. VG (Ex-art library with label and few marks, otherwise crisp and clean.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 42,72
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. ExCat, Paper, 114 pp., lists, describes (some with provenance), and illustrates in color 57 works.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanierman Gallery, LLC, New York 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 42,72
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. November 4, 2000 - January 30, 2001, 92 pp, 1 pp ack, 1 pp foreword by Gavin Spanierman, lists and illustrates 80 works in 4/C, 1 pp index, 4 pp price list laid in.

Verlag: New York: Spanierman Gallery, LLC. 2008
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,50
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 4to. Soft cover [ca. 150 pp.] B&W and Color Plates. Very Good Loosely laid In: Price list.
Artists of the East End.Daniel Quintero: Recent Paintings and Drawings.
Spanierman Gallery, LLC; Quintero, Daniel; Marlborough Gallery, LLC.
Verlag: New York, NY: Spanierman Gallery; New York, NY: Marlborough Gallery, 1987. 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,50
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 4to. 10 pp color fold-out brochure. Very Good. Color plates throughout. 4to. 20 pp. Very Good. Color and black & white plates throughout. From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz (1919-2019).