Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Blue bds., black bkstr., gilt lettering. xiv, 322pp. incl. index. MINT.
Anbieter: Emporium of Canton, Canton, MS, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Book inscribed by the Author. The book is in NEAR FINE condition and the dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition. Pages are clean and intact. The DJ cover corners are lightly bumped/worn. - See Attached Photos. ** The seller is the Emporium of Canton, an established Brick & Mortar family owned store located on the historic square in Canton, MS - We ship within 24 hours of order in a protective box and pride ourselves on our friendly southern customer service. **. Inscribed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w. N.Y.: Scribner's, (1988). vg.
Zustand: New. SIN PELOS EN LA LENGUA.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0684189291 ISBN 13: 9780684189291
Anbieter: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, USA
Signiert
Signed by the presidential spokesman and author on half-title page: "to Rosemary McIntire Best Wishes Larry Speakes" with black marker. Press secretary for Reagan. 2nd printing. Blue boards and black cloth stamped in gilt on spine. Section of B&W photos printed on slick paper. 19 chapters. Clean. Bright. Dust jacket. Fine/ Fine.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1988
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: very good, very good. First Printing. 322, illus., index, Larry Speakes was the press spokesperson for President Reagan for six years. Before that he had served as press spokesperson President Nixon, President Ford, Senator Dole, and Senator Eastland. very good. Rear DJ slightly soiled, slight wear to top and bottom edges of DJ.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1988
Anbieter: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition; Third Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.