Spence betty e (10 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (10)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd 1953

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 15,27

      EUR 5,58 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. 1953. No edition remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Black and white frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Previous owner's name to front pastedown. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Dean & Son Ltd

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Vereinigtes KönigreichOopalba Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 9,55

      EUR 13,90 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No date. Circa 1947/1948. Depicts Bobby Bear and friends at the seaside in the water playing. Blue linen spine faded otherwise boards are in good condition. Lovely colour frontis. The first story is "The Flower Show". A children's annual with lots of stories, poems games and puzzles.

    • Verlag: Dean, London 1955

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 7,16

      EUR 17,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. H/b; illus boards on front; cardboard back; red cloth spine; vg; 124pp; 1 nicked cover corner, otherwise a nice copy; no handwriting inside; 1st story is Justice and the third Eye. This was the last Chatterbox annual. ; Chatterbox Annual.

    • Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 1953

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 20,77

      EUR 5,58 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. 1953. No edition remarks. 256 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth. Book has a slight smoky odour. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild crushing to

    • Verlag: London; Dean

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 9,55

      EUR 17,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. H/b; cloth spine; illus front cover, card back; g+; 4to; 109pp; blue spine - a bit of splitting to edges; ; group buying ice cream on cover; name in fep.

    • Verlag: London: Dean & Son nd (c.1960) roy.8vo 125pp ill. 1960

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, AustralienN & A Smiles

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 5,34

      EUR 25,92 Versand 
      Versand von Australien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. GD+ original illustrated boards.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Dean & Son, London 1951

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 23,01

      EUR 40,55 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pictorial hard boards: 25x19cm. Spine is intact but has minor wear at the top end. Inscription on the half-title page: "To Helen from Uncle Ray + Aunty Vera XMAS 1951 ". Clean & tight. Flat pages. NO JACKET. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed i

    • Verlag: Frederick Warne London 1953 1953

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustralienAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 38,81

      EUR 17,28 Versand 
      Versand von Australien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy small octavo 256pp., one colour frontis., A beautiful dust jacket. Printed number to ffep.

    • Verlag: Warne, London 1953

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 41,77

      EUR 17,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. 1st edition; Hbk in d/w; vg/vg-; dark yellow cloth boards with bottle green lettering; Prize plate on fep; d/w has price removed and some foxing on underside; 3 schoolgirls from Essex and their young form mistress spend their s

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Fredereck Warne & Co., Ltd, London 1953

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, AustralienUncle Peter's Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 31,35

      EUR 44,94 Versand 
      Versand von Australien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book in overall very good condition. Orange boards with green printing on spine and front, in very good condition. Head and tail of spine slightly bumped. Binding neat and tidy. Endpapers clean with very slight dappling on front pair; else in ver