Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0822956683 ISBN 13: 9780822956686
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0822956683 ISBN 13: 9780822956686
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 082295480X ISBN 13: 9780822954804
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 082295480X ISBN 13: 9780822954804
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0822956683 ISBN 13: 9780822956686
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822961563 ISBN 13: 9780822961567
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822961563 ISBN 13: 9780822961567
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822961563 ISBN 13: 9780822961567
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822961563 ISBN 13: 9780822961567
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 082295480X ISBN 13: 9780822954804
Signiert
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. Writing inside. Highlighting inside.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822961563 ISBN 13: 9780822961567
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 082295480X ISBN 13: 9780822954804
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 082295480X ISBN 13: 9780822954804
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0822956683 ISBN 13: 9780822956686
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0822967022 ISBN 13: 9780822967026
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 082295480X ISBN 13: 9780822954804
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0822967022 ISBN 13: 9780822967026
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0822956683 ISBN 13: 9780822956686
Anbieter: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, USA
Zustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 082295480X ISBN 13: 9780822954804
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822961563 ISBN 13: 9780822961567
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822961563 ISBN 13: 9780822961567
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0822956683 ISBN 13: 9780822956686
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 082295480X ISBN 13: 9780822954804
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 082295480X ISBN 13: 9780822954804
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 082295480X ISBN 13: 9780822954804
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. [viii],63 pp. Mildly rubbed corners, minor handling wear. 2nd ptg. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0822956683 ISBN 13: 9780822956686
Erstausgabe Signiert
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Second Printing. From the private library of noted poet Richard Osler, inscribed by the author on the title page. A Very Good copy with slight soiling to covers and slight shelfwear. Internally clean and free of markings with an uncreased spine. // ' As its title proclaims, Eve's Striptease delivers a female voice that seeks to 'find out for (her)self/ all the desires a body can hold.' Through artful acts of revelation and concealment, these poems test experience against the notions of love and loss that tradition and religion have taught us. These narrative and lyric poems celebrate desire, marriage, and domestic life; they visit sexual terror and consider sickness and death. Construing all of life as a journey that takes us from innocence to knowledge, this work suggests that the maps that we need for this journey may be found written on our own bodies. Kasdorf writes of a life's migrations, tracing paths that joyfully enlarge our definitions of love and longing - sometimes embracing conventional values and sometimes subverting them.' -- publisher.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0822956683 ISBN 13: 9780822956686
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. SIGNED. Inscription and signed on title page. Pages and cover are lightly turned at lower corner. Pages are flat but covers are not. Clean pages.