Spinnerin (27 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Spinnerin 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: JR Books, Grand Rapids, USAJR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Some wear but no writing or tears.
Verlag: Spinnerin Yarn Co.
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Spinnerin Yarn 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, USAPolly's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,51
EUR 6,93 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Folio 110. A nice softcover copy. Text and black & white photo are clean. Softcovers are good. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Verlag: Spinnerin Yarn Co., South Hackensack, NJ 1957
- Softcover
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, USANealsbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight.
Verlag: Spinnerin Yarn Co., Sounth Hackensack, NJ 1960
- Softcover
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, USANealsbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,15
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly worn. Binding is tight.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Spinnerin Yarn Co., Inc,. 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, USAEpilonian Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,11
EUR 4,56 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. "Versatility Emphasized" Spinnerin Volume 161 (1963). Single issue Magazine, 55 pages. Elegant 60s styles to knit. Patterns give instructions for 3 yarn weights, giving you lots of options.? In good condition. Color pictorial paper covers have light bumping and creasing to edges and corners and light ov…erall scuffing with a bit fo the color scuffed off along edges and spine. Staple bound. A few pages have some light notation in pencil. Otherwise pages are lightly aged but unmarked. NOT Ex-Library. Includes mostly full color glamorous photos of models wearing each of the finished garments. Contents include: Fashion Flair Suit (pictured), Brilliant Austerity Jacket in Basketweave Stitch; Strange Enchantment Pullover with Striped hem and collar; World Traveler Jacket; Season Spanner man's V neck Pullover; Versatility Emphasized Ensemble (Skirt, Jacket and Shell); Colorful Illusion Jacket; Sporting Event V Neck Cardigan; ?Aristocratic Look Pullover in color work pattern with front buttons and collar; Dashing Glance man's Pullover; ?Trendsetter lace Cardigan; Superbly Styled Coat with dramatic draped collar; Understated Elegance Cardigan; Stark Simplicity Jacket; Smart Masculinity Jacket; Continental Charm short sleeve Pullover in stripes; Cable Sophistication Skirt and Jacket; Luxuriously Elegant boat neck Pullover; Sailing Sophistication short sleeve Pullover; Effortless Twist Cardigan. The Spinnerin company, located in Hackentsack, New Jersey, made quality yarns and patterns from the early 1950s though 1982.

Verlag: Spinnerin Yarn Company, New York 1947
- Softcover
Anbieter: Carydale Books, Rhinebeck, USACarydale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,39
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal wraps. Zustand: Very good. early. 4to, ca 10.75" x 8.25" staple bound, in paper wraps pp. 24, covers lightly faded and soiled, old tape repair that re- attaches the front cover that appears to be made with an archival tape. Contents very good. Overall, very good copy. Lots of designs for knitted wear with instructions-…stated on the front cover that the designs are simple ones intended for wear by priests, rabbis, ministers, deacons, nuns and other leaders of religious groups. Most designs with illustrations of photographic origin. Shipping ouside the USA may cost about that of an average book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Spinnerin Yarns Co., South Hackensack, New Jersey 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, USAChamp & Mabel Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,73
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Wraps. Zustand: Good. 53p. Cover thumb creased and corners worn, a few pages dog-eared, p. 15 has marginalia. 1960s women's and men's clothing styles. B&w and color photographs. (11-7/8"x8-3/4").
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spinnerin Yarn Company, New York 1946
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, USABohemian Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,35
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Crocheting garments for men w/ post-war fashion designs, b/w photos, instructions, softcover, 25pps, using Spinnerin yarn. Difficult to locate designs for men. F/o name in ink on front paper cover.
Verlag: Spinnerin Yarn Company 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, USAArmadillo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,05
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: JR Books, Grand Rapids, USAJR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,69
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbsingle_issue_magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Name on cover.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: booksforcomfort, Comfort, USAbooksforcomfort
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,07
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Hook & Needle Co. 340: Cool Sweaters for Hot Days written & published by Spinnerin Yarn Co Inc, South Hackensack, NJ, 1973. 1st Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Slight edge wear, content excellent. 5 Pgs. 3 knit and 3 crochet tops, complete dir…ections, charted pattern with illustrations. Color photographs of finished projects on front and back covers. Description text copyright 2006 BooksForComfort. Item ID 10759. book.
Verlag: P.U.R.E. 1963
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, USABank of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,51
EUR 3,69 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbsingle_issue_magazine. Zustand: Good. Minor chipping on bottom corner of front cover and first few pages. Text unaffected. Stains on first few pages. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Sat…isfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: booksforcomfort, Comfort, USAbooksforcomfort
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,24
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Spinnerin Classic Manual Part 3 Classic Sweaters For Every Occasion Vol 153. Written & published by Spinnerin Yarn Co Inc, South Hackensack, NJ, 1965. 1st Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: VG. Edge wear to covers, covers corners creased, overall content…excellent. 55 Pgs. Knitting patterns in Women's sizes 12 to 20 and Men's sizes 36 to 46. Directions in All Weights of Yarns. 21 patterns for sweaters, jackets, pullovers, vests and a cap. Complete instructions with black and white and sine color photographs of finished projects. Description text copyright 2017 BooksForComfort. Item ID 31639. book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: booksforcomfort, Comfort, USAbooksforcomfort
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,24
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Variety Plus Vol. 235 written & published by Spinnerin Yarn Co Inc, Hackensack, NJ, 1960s. 1st Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. 8-1/2 X 11-inch tri-fold booklet opens to 25-1/4 inches. 5 Pgs. 8 knit and crochet styles including: Knit Tabard; La…ce with Circle Motifs Shawl. crochet; Filet (crochet) with Square Motifs Shawl; V-Neck Cardigan, knit; Round Neck Slipon with Rolled Sleeves, crochet; Cap Sleeve Cardigan, crochet; Cap Sleeve V-Neck Slipon, crochet; and Knit Mittes, Hat and Scarf. Complete instructions, drawing illustration of finished styles on front cover. Description text copyright 2016 BooksForComfort. Item ID 31327. book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: booksforcomfort, Comfort, USAbooksforcomfort
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,24
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. 1st edition. Spinnerin Color Two Vol 208 written & published by Spinnerin Yarn Co Inc, South Hackensack, NJ, 1971. 1st Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Good. Edge wear to covers, edge creases on covers, taped tear on page 4. 18 Pgs. 8 knit styles, complete instructions,…charted patterns, color photos of finished sweaters. Description text copyright 2011 BooksForComfort. Item ID 25170. book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: booksforcomfort, Comfort, USAbooksforcomfort
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,24
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Spinnerin Best in Vests Volume 197 written & published by Spinnerin Yarn Co Inc, South Hackensack, NJ, 1969. 1st Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Some ink notes on front cover, overall content excellent. 7 Pgs. 6 knitted vests, complete instruc…tions with color photographs of completed projects on booklet covers. Description text copyright 2006 BooksForComfort. Item ID 12155. book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: booksforcomfort, Comfort, USAbooksforcomfort
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,45
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Spinnerin Bulky Classics Vol 150 written & published by Spinnerin Yarn Co Inc, South Hackensack, NJ, 1962. 1st Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: VG. Tear front cover near spine taped. Content in fine condition. 39 Pgs. Featuring The Frosted Look, slipons… and cardigans from size 6 to 46, sweaters for beginners. Special Feature - Reversible Dress. Complete knitting instructions, photographs of finished projects. Description text copyright 2001 BooksForComfort. Item ID 3942. book.

Verlag: Spinnerin Yarn Company 1974
Anbieter: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, USAInventoryMasters
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,29
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good.

Verlag: Spinnerin Yarn Co., South Hackensack, NJ 1966
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, USAResource Books, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. South Hackensack, NJ: Spinnerin Yarn Co., 1966. Patterns and directions for 1960s fashions, illustrated in color throughout. Softcover magazine, 56 pages including the covers. Surface peel to front cover likely from removal of a sticker, minimal edge rubbing, binding sound, pages cle…an and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Wien, Favoritner Heimatmuseum, o.J. (). 1948
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, ÖsterreichAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Österreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb46 SS. Mit einigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Okart. Oberer Schwanz minimal bestoßen.

Verlag: Wien, Kupffer & Singer.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, ÖsterreichAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Österreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKl.-8°. Mit 2 gest. Tafeln und 1 Titelvignette. 1 Bl., 36 SS. OBr. (angestaubt, fleckig, unbeschnitten Ränder rissig). "Wiener Skizzen aus dem Mittelalter, 1".- Die 2 Tafeln zeigen: Spinnerin am Kreuz in Wien, Spinnenkreuz bei Wiener Neustadt.- Papier unterschiedlich stockfleckig.

Verlag: Troppau, Selbstverlag, 1880. 1880
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, ÖsterreichAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Österreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8°. Mit 1 Lichtdruckbild. 3 Bll., 28 SS., 1 Bl. OBr. (angestaubt, etw. fleckig). Erste Ausgabe.- Gewidmet "Seiner kaiserl. königl. Hoheit . Rudolf . des Kaiserthumes Kronprinzen und Thronfolger.".- ". Die vom Fotografen W. Teitelbaum mittelst 'Lichtdruck' hergestellte Abbildung dürfte Freunden dieses schönen Monuments wohl willk…ommen sein." (Der Verfasser im Vorwort).- Innenumschlag und Titel mit kleinem Bes.-Stempel. Papier leicht gebräunt.
Verlag: London, Virtue, 1844. 1844
Anbieter: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, ÖsterreichAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 50,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Österreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCa. 13 x 18 cm. Nebehay-W. 82.-.

Verlag: Casp. Netscher pinxt. - A. H. Payne sculpt.: um 1840
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, ÖsterreichAntiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,00
EUR 72,50 VersandVersand von Österreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStahlstich, 17 x 13,1 cm.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gertrud Thelen, Baden-Baden, DeutschlandAntiquariat Gertrud Thelen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 50,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb
Sprache: Deutsch
Anbieter: Antiquariat Daniel Schramm e.K., Kiel, DeutschlandAntiquariat Daniel Schramm e.K.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSpinnerin mit Spule in ländlicher Gegend an Baumstamm sitzend. Mit Staffagefiguren wie Hasen, Ochse, Pflüger und Hirtenjungen.- Spinner - La Fileuse. Copper engraving by C. E. Patas after Dominique Feti, around 1800. 20 x 15.5 cm. Spinner with bobbin sitting at a tree trunk in a rural setting. With staffage figures such as hares…, oxen, plowman and shepherd boys. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.