Verlag: Spremberg, Kulturbund 1994, 1994
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
je 105 S. brosch. sehr guter Zustand.
Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USA
PaperBack. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Berlin: Fachverlag Schiele & Schon,, 1949
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 159, [1] pp., illustrated throughpit after line drawings, issued as Textil- und Bekleidungsgewerbe. Schriften zur Berufsfortbildung, Band 8; text browned but not fragile, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Originalbroschur. Zustand: Wie neu. 1., Aufl. 200 S. Unearthing Techno-Ecology. On the Possibility of a Technical Media Philosophy of Ecology. Tim Barker and Conor McKeown -- Reciprocal Materiality and the Body of Code. A Close Reading of the American Standard Code for Information Interchange (ASCII). Till A. Heilmann -- Swipe to Unlock. How the Materiality of the Touchscreen Frames Media Use and Corresponding Perceptions of Media Content. Stefan Werning -- Towards an Integrated Theory of the Cyber-Urban. Digital Materiality and Networked Media at Multiple Scales. Laura Forlano -- Technological Materiality and Assumptions About 'Active' Human Agency. Grant Bollmer -- Interpreting an Improper Materialism. On Aesthesis, Synesthesia and the Digital. Ashley Scarlett -- Towards a Relational Materialism. A Reflection on Language, Relations and the Digital. Yuk Hui -- Signs o' the Times. The Software of Philology and a Philology of Software. Moritz Hiller -- From Her (2013) to Viv the Global Brain. Becoming Material, Unfolding Experience through Radical Empiricism and Process Philosophy. Evelyn Wan -- Material Agency in User-Centred Design Practices. High School Students Improvising (with) Smart Sensor Prototypes. Sabrina Sauer -- A Geology of Media and a New Materialism. Jussi Parikka in Conversation with Annika Richterich -- Information Politics. Tim Jordan in Conversation with Karin Wenz. ISBN 9783837631531 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Melbourne, Karen Woodbury Gallery,, 2008
ISBN 10: 0646496344 ISBN 13: 9780646496344
Anbieter: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Deutschland
48 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 21 x 27 cm Illustrierter Orig.-Karton.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Brand New. 104 pages. German language. 8.35x0.32x10.63 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,67
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Nach einer Photographie von O. Thiem, aus dem Jahr., 1906
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, Deutschland
Blattgröße 36x27 cm. Das Bild zeigt nicht die ganze Größe des Blattes.
Verlag: Leipzig ; Berlin:, Max Gehlen,, 1937
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Deutschland
0. 2., verb. und verm. Aufl., 155 S., 8°, Br., mit 203 Abb. Luftfahrt-Lehrbücherei Band 1. Einband fleckig. (H*). Band: 0.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transcript Verlag Mai 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 3837673219 ISBN 13: 9783837673210
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Technology has the power to colonize our visions of the future. But those visions are always socially situated, relational, and enmeshed in societal sense-making from the past to the present. It is this social embedding that has the power to bring future ideas into material existence. How do communities around the world rethink techno-futures through friction, re-appropriation, spirituality and, possibly, wholesome change This issue brings together articles exploring popular techno-futures from international and interdisciplinary perspectives, including cultural and media studies, science and technology studies, and related disciplines. The contributors decenter the discussion on socio-technical futures and the role of popular culture, aesthetics and media in their (re)production.
Verlag: Aufbau-Verlag, Berlin und Weimar:, 1971
Anbieter: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
fester Einband. 1.Auflage, 143 (1) Seiten, O.Papp., 8° (= Editon Neue Texte) (gebräunt / Hinterdeckel etw. berieben / ohne Schutzumschlag) Erstausgabe. -- WG(2) 21. 1.
Anbieter: Bücher bei den 7 Bergen, Sibbesse, Deutschland
brosch. Zustand: Gut. 1. 242 Seiten, 240 x 155 mm Guter Zustand. »Digital Culture & Society« is a refereed, international journal, fostering discussion about the ways in which digital technologies, platforms and applications reconfigure daily lives and practices. It offers a forum for critical analysis and inquiry into digital media theory. The journal provides a venue for publication for interdisciplinary research approaches, contemporary theory developments and methodological innovation in digital media studies. It invites reflection on how culture unfolds through the use of digital technology, and how it conversely influences the development of digital technology itself. The inaugural issue »Digital Material/ism« presents methodological and theoretical insights into digital materiality and materialism. AM1847 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 358.
Verlag: Lawrence Wilson Art Gallery, 1994
ISBN 10: 0867530030 ISBN 13: 9780867530032
Anbieter: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, WA, Australien
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good +. AUSTRALIAN ARTLawrence Wilson Art Gallery, the University of Western Australia 3 June-10 July 1994. [28] p. : col. ill. ; 26 cm. #260524 Spremberg, Alex -- Exhibitions Art, Modern -- 20th century -- Exhibitions Art, Australian -- 20th century -- Exhibitions (Some edge rubbing to cover) Alex Spremberg was born in 1950 in Hamburg, Germany. He studied fine art at the Hochschule für bildende Künste in Hamburg from 1972â"78 and moved to Perth in 1982. He lectured in various universities and art schools for over 20 years, while maintaining a regular exhibition schedule. In 2017 he was awarded a Doctor of Philosophy from Curtin University.Alex Spremberg's work is inspired by everyday life. The ordinary objects that we handle on a daily basis often provide the raw materials for his work. From matchboxes, cardboard packaging to vinyl records and their covers, as well as newsprint, tea bags and shopping trolleys - these materials have been altered and incorporated into his practice. The processes he devises for these objects emphasise their materiality and make the passage of time tangible. He uses these items to investigate the idiosyncrasies of human perception within the context of a non-objective art practice.Alex Sprembergâs works reside in many prominent public and private collections, including the National Gallery of Australia, National Gallery of Victoria, Art Gallery of Western Australia, Art Gallery of South Australia, The University of Western Australia, Curtin University, Edith Cowan University, Murdoch University, Artbank; Bankwest, Wesfarmers, Woodside, the Janet Holmes à Court Collection, and Daimler Chrysler Contemporary, Berlin. Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned business operates four branches in Perth CBD, Fremantle (WA), and Newtown (NSW). All orders are dispatched within 24 hours from our Fremantle Warehouse. All items can be viewed at Elizabeth's Bookshop Warehouse, 23 Queen Victoria Street\, Fremantle WA.
Verlag: Stuttgart, Metzler, 1973
ISBN 10: 3476300145 ISBN 13: 9783476300140
Anbieter: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, Deutschland
193 S., 1 Bl. Illustr. Orig.-Karton (Einbandrückseite gegilbt). - Innen sehr guter Zustand. * Anwerbung, Vermittlung, Aufenthalt, Integration und Vorurteile. * (Ein Titel aus unserem Online-Katalog "Volkskunde - Gruppen: Alternative, Bewegungen, Ausländer"). (Zur Praxis des Politischen Unterrichts, 2).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transcript Verlag Mai 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 3837673219 ISBN 13: 9783837673210
Anbieter: Books-by-Floh, Paderborn, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware -Technology has the power to colonize our visions of the future. But those visions are always socially situated, relational, and enmeshed in societal sense-making from the past to the present. It is this social embedding that has the power to bring future ideas into material existence. How do communities around the world rethink techno-futures through friction, re-appropriation, spirituality and, possibly, wholesome change This issue brings together articles exploring popular techno-futures from international and interdisciplinary perspectives, including cultural and media studies, science and technology studies, and related disciplines. The contributors decenter the discussion on socio-technical futures and the role of popular culture, aesthetics and media in their (re)production. 200 pp. Englisch.
Verlag: WEKA, Mering, 1998
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 20 x 21 cm Broschur, SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR.--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 28 Seiten. nein.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Cottbus, 2000
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, Deutschland
8°, OPpd., 179 S. mit zahlr. Abb., pers. Widmung des Bürgermeisters auf Vorsatz (2001), gutes Expl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1250.
Verlag: Verlag Dr. Max Gehlen,, Leipzig, Berlin,, 1937
Anbieter: Librairie Ancienne Richard (SLAM-ILAB), NANTES, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
210 x 150 mm., 155 pp., (2) ff., 203 ill. n/b (photos et dessins) in-texte, broché, couverture illustrée piqûres de rousseurs sur dos et couvertures, bon exemplaire.
Verlag: Frankfurt, Oder, Zeitler, 1686
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
geheftet, ohne Einband. Zustand: sehr gut. Präses: Peter Schultz; Disputatio: 1686-11-19; 72 S., 19 x 15,5 cm, Vignette, papierbedingt gebräunt. Sprache: lat Erstausgabe.
Verlag: Jena, Krebs, 1702
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Papiereinband. Zustand: gut. Präses: Georg Wolfgang Wedel; Disputatio: 1702-04-00; Beiträger: Martin Busse; 28 S., 18,5 x 16,5 cm, Vignette, Papiereinband geknickt und staubig, Titelblatt mit Aufkleberrest, papierbedingt gebräunt. Sprache: lat Erstausgabe.
Verlag: Krausskopf-Flugwelt-Verlag, 1963
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, Deutschland
20 cm, Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 76 Seiten, Illustr., graf. Darst.; Zustand: gut. Einband etwas berieben und rückseitig leicht angeschmutzt. Seiten etwas gebräunt, sonst innen sehr gut erhalten. 158 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 125.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. 185 Seiten. Mit 70 Abbildungen im Text. Sauberes, sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783748280620 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 490 Gr. 8° (22,5-25 cm). Orig.-Broschur. [Softcover / Paperback].
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
---- Poliklinik / Marktplatz / Busbahnhof / Bad - 3 Gramm.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
(geringe Knickspur)--- 3 Gramm.
Verlag: Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Perth Australia, 2011
ISBN 10: 0987108824 ISBN 13: 9780987108821
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 77,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Quarto size (4to) in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, unpaginated, approx. 64pp, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unread and unmarked copy. Uncommon ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Anbieter: Jasmin Berger, Sassnitz, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. Seit Dahrendorfs These vom "Ende des Sozialdemokratischen Jahrhunderts" ist wiederholt der Untergang der Sozialdemokratie behauptet worden. Oberflächlich betrachtet scheint der Niedergang der Sozialistischen Partei Japans in den 1990er-Jahren dies zu bestätigen. Jedoch gelang später der Demokratischen Partei, einem heterogenen Sammelbecken, mit einer sozialdemokratisch anmutenden Agenda der erste vollständige Regierungswechsel. Durch eine umfassende Analyse dieser Partei geht der Autor der Frage nach der Sozialdemokratie in Japan nach und erläutert ihre Akteure und Perspektiven.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1989
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Funke, Dresden, Deutschland
Zustand: sehr guter Zustand. sehr guter Zustand, geringe Gebrauchs- und Alterungsspuren: Rückseite geringfügig verschmutzt - Wissenswertes - Lage, Geschichte, Handel und Industrie, Kultur und Sehenswürdigkeiten - 4 Wandervorschläge - Wanderkarte Seitenanzahl: 19 Seiten mit einigen Bildern Format: ca. 14,5 x 20,5 kartoniert Deutsch.
Verlag: Fachverlag Schiele & Schön Berlin, 1949
Anbieter: Antiquariat Renate Wolf-Kurz M.A., Erbach-Elsbach, Deutschland
Oktn.; 159 Ss.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
(1937). (gelaufen)--- 4 Gramm.