Spring ted (51 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,51
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,88
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this cookbook with recipes from members of Crime Writers of Canada including Peter Robinson, J. Robert Janes, Paul Grescoe, L.R. Wright, Michelle Spring and more. Wire ring Binding. In fine condition.
Verlag: Track of the Wolf, Inc. 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, USAThe Old Sage Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,11
EUR 5,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good+. Softcover in good plus condition: straight and tight; heavy scuffing to back cover and slight scuffing to front; very slight soiling to exterior; pages excellent. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Verlag: Track of the Wolf, Inc. 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, USAThe Old Sage Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,11
EUR 5,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good+. Softcover in good plus condition: straight and tight; heavy scuffing to back cover and slight scuffing to front; light spotting to fore- and bottom edges of text block; pages excellent. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Verlag: Track of the Wolf 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,11
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1994; illustrated paper covers; mild corner wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 100 pages.
Verlag: Track Of The Wolf 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,76
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Track of the Wolf 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, USAOrrin Schwab Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,73
EUR 3,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good+. Glossy softbound covers. Shelf wear and rubbing to the edges of the covers.; 0 pages.

Verlag: Track 1992
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, USAHenniker Book Farm and Gifts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,73
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Very Good+ Condition. No dust jacket. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 131 pages.
Verlag: Track of the Wolf 0
- Softcover
Anbieter: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, USAGLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,18
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 71 pp; A tough of wear at the corners and white covers just a touch shop soiled, still a nice and attractive book.
Verlag: Track of the Wolf 1995
- Softcover
Anbieter: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, USAOrrin Schwab Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,51
EUR 3,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good+. Glossy softbound covers. Shelf wear and rubbing to the edges of the covers.; 113 pages.
Verlag: Track of the Wolf Co. 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: Second Chance Books, Independence, USASecond Chance Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,41
EUR 3,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Track of the Wolf 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, USAAdkins Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,09
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket. Free.
Verlag: Track 1995
- Softcover
Anbieter: Transition Living, Asheville, USATransition Living
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,44
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback or Wraps. Not a library copy.
Verlag: Track of the Wolf, 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Harry Alter, Sylva, USAHarry Alter
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,88
EUR 3,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Track of the Wolf, Osseo, MN, c.1991, 8-1/2"x11", staple-bound paperbk., 71pp., foxed covers, G $.
Verlag: Track of the Wolf, Incorporated 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,50
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: Track 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, USARiverby Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,65
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Illustrated covers featuring rifles and buffalo. Red and green lettering. Dated 1994 on copyright page, no date on title page. 100 pages. Very good condition. Binding is strong. Covers are crisp and clean. Pages bright and free of marks. Black and white illustrations throughout. Please…email with questions or to see any photos.

Verlag: Track Of The Wolf 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, USAHammonds Antiques & Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,09
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. A book that looks almost new, uncut ; SKETCH BOOK.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Track of the Wolf Co Osseo, MN 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Brand new. We distribute directly for the publisher. The Spanish were frequent allies of the French, and dominated the Louisiana region, Florida to Mexico, north to St. Louis.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Track Of The Wolf 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Brand new. We distribute directly for the publisher. Women's wear, underwear, aprons, and accessories of daily life, hats, hairstyles, and brief glimpses into the lives of women from the many social classes are included.
Verlag: Track of the Wolf 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,54
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Interior appears free of markings. Light shelfwear/rubbing on back cover. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Track of the Wolf, Inc 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, USASkihills Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,60
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Third Edition with different cover design. Soft cover. Minor cover and page wear.

Verlag: Track of the Wolf 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, USAEaston's Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,83
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 100 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Track of the Wolf, Osseo, MN 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, AustralienGood Reading Secondhand Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,44
EUR 25,17 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Card Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. 71 pages, illustrated, text hand lettered, with black and white illustrations of period clothing & equipment. The book is very, and I mean very, lightly bowed vertically along the centre, else clean, unmarked and solid.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Track of the Wolf, St. Louis, MO 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, AustralienGood Reading Secondhand Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,44
EUR 25,17 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Card Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. 78 pages, illustrated, text hand lettered, with black and white illustrations of uniforms and weapons. A clean, unmarked and solid copy. Spanish uniforms, weapons and historical items of Spanish troops in Colonial America during the French and Indian Wars.
Verlag: Track of the Wolf Co. 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: Second Chance Books, Independence, USASecond Chance Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,56
EUR 3,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Tips of corners just slightly dog-eared Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: The Brandy Press, c.1984, 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: Harry Alter, Sylva, USAHarry Alter
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,35
EUR 3,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. The Brandy Press, St. Louis, c.1984, 8-1/2"x11", staple-bound paperbk., 64pp., some mustiness, ow G $.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Track of the Wolf, Osseo, MN 1991
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, USAPeninsula Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 19,62
EUR 6,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. The author examines the clothing, status, and customs of women of the French and Indian War period (both French and Anglo dress). He provides detailed drawings of dresses, aprons, shoes, hats, shifts, chemises, etc. as well as narrative describing the typical uses, occupation, and st…atus of various women of the period. All illustrations are hand-drawn and hand-lettered. An interesting and unusual publication with references in the rear.es on the last page. Original publishers stapled, paper covers with a color illustration on the front wrapper. This is a nice clean, tight and unmarked book with no interior or exterior markings, no previous owner names and no bookplates. The covers are in nice condtion with no creases, tears or chips. This appears to be the first edition as there is no internal information to the contrary. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages. Illustrated by Ted Spring (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Track of the Wolf Inc., Osseo, MN 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, USARiverhorse Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,35
EUR 4,12 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStaple-bound. Zustand: Fine. This is a staple-bound softcover book. The covers are clean, w/no tears or folds. The interior is clean. Ted Spring illustrated the book with sketches of the various weapons, housing, clothing and accessories used by the Spanish who fought in the early North American conflicts. Please note the photos… of the contents pg for a more complete description of the features. 78 pgs. Ted Spring (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: The Brandy Press, St. Louis, MO 1984
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, USARiverhorse Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,35
EUR 4,12 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStaple-bound. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 1984 first edition, pub by the Brandy Press. This is a staple-bound softcover book The covers are soiled, but w/out tears or folds. The interior is clean. Ted Spring illustrated the book with sketches of the various weapons, clothing and accessories used by the French who fought i…n the early North American conflicts. Please note the photos of the contents pg for a more complete description of the features. 64 pgs. Ted Spring (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Brandy Press, St. Louis, MO 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, USARiverhorse Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,35
EUR 4,12 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStaple-bound. Zustand: Very Good. This is a staple-bound softcover book. The book is undated, but the drawings are dated, the latest being 9/86. The covers are soiled, but w/out tears or folds. The interior is clean. Ted Spring illustrated the book with sketches of the various weapons, clothing and accessories used by the men wh…o fought in the early North American conflicts. Please note the photos of the contents pg for a more complete description of the features. 71 pgs. Ted Spring (illustrator).