Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0205470017 ISBN 13: 9780205470013
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0941807835 ISBN 13: 9780941807838
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merrell Publishers, London, 2003
ISBN 10: 1858942071 ISBN 13: 9781858942070
Anbieter: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 192 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0941807835 ISBN 13: 9780941807838
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merrell Publishers, London & New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1858942071 ISBN 13: 9781858942070
Anbieter: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Large format hardcover with dustjacket, book looks new, no remarkable flaws, jacket has moderate rubbing to the glossy surface, the jacket is clean and presentable, there are no other remarkable flaws and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, "explores the physical aspects of aviation and space flight," packed with great color and black and white photography and diagrams, also includes a Selected Bibliography ; 192 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. "Aerospace Design explores the physical aspects of aviation and space flight: the evolution of vehicle design, the influence of aesthetics, the history of the streamlined idiom, and the fundamental way in which designers meld form with function. The book is illuminated throughout with images that capture not only moments in history, but also the realization of theories and ideas.".
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Terminus Publishing Co, 1992. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear with protective acetate cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:9781858942070.
Verlag: Terminus Publishing, Philadelphia, 1991
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Bob Eggleton; Stephen Fabian; William F. Nolan; Keith Minnion; Jason Van Hollander; Allen Koszowski; (illustrator). First Edition. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bob Eggleton; interiors by: Bob Eggleton; Stephen Fabian; William F. Nolan; Keith Minnion; Jason Van Hollander; and Allen Koszowski. This special William F. Nolan issue contains: Broxa by William F. Nolan; The Visions by William F. Nolan; The Hell Book by Jason Van Hollander; The Luststone by Brian Lumley; The Creative Urge by Robert Bloch; The Magician by Ronald Anthony Cross; Zukala's Love Song, verse by Robert E. Howard; The Horror Writer, verse by William F. Nolan; and To Be a Hero, verse by Nancy Springer; along with Dark Bedfellows: The Horrors of My Life by William F. Nolan; Weird Tales Talks with William F. Nolan by Darrell Schweitzer; and all the usual features, including a brief letter from Robert Bloch in The Eyrie. Size: 8vo. Book.
Anbieter: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, USA
Hardback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Clean dust jacket, cover and text. Many illustrations. Partial contents: Why Do Airplanes Look the Way They Do; The Airplane and the Streamline Idiom in the United States; Design for Performance: the Role of Aesthetics in the Development of Aerospace Vehicles. --- We are a Benedictine Monastery/Seminary Library; thank you for your support.
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. Hardcover. 191 pages. Features a foreword by Neil Armstrong and text by Anthony M. Springer. Includes numerous illustrations. A fine copy and in a fine dust jacket. As new and still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York/San Francisco : Welcome Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0941807835 ISBN 13: 9780941807838
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: As New. Original pictorial boards, price clipped dust jacket, illustrated in colour, 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York/San Francisco : Welcome Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0941807835 ISBN 13: 9780941807838
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: New. Original pictorial boards, dust jacket, illustrated in colour, 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York/San Francisco : Welcome Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0941807835 ISBN 13: 9780941807838
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: New. Original pictorial boards, price clipped dust jacket, illustrated in colour, 4to.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Verlag: Welcome Books, New York and San Francisco, 2003
Anbieter: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: F. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. 9" x 12 1/2", 240 page hardcover. A Fine copy in a VG+ dust jacket. Rubs to the dust jacket's corners. Price sticker o utline on the front panel. This collection includes work by Jules Ve rne, Arthur C. Clarke, Norman Mailer, Robert A. Heinlein, Carl Sagan a nd others. Shipping weight is six pounds. Additional shippng charges will apply to international orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merrell, 2003
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Illustrated in Color & B&W Photographs (illustrator). First American Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Geological Institute, Alexandria, Va., 2002
ISBN 10: 0922152624 ISBN 13: 9780922152629
Anbieter: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Not ex-library.
Verlag: Promolane January 2015, 2015
Anbieter: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 9' x 13'; folio. Pictorial boards issued without dustjacket. Very good overall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Geological Institute, 2002
ISBN 10: 0922152624 ISBN 13: 9780922152629
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Geological Institute, 2002
ISBN 10: 0922152624 ISBN 13: 9780922152629
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Anbieter: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. A nice hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.