Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, Inc. Pub Date: 1/1/1968 Binding: hardcover Pages: 917 first edition.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0716712709.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780716723738.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0716712709.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0716712695.
EUR 3,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780716723738.
EUR 4,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780716720003.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0716723727.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Verlag: Terminus Publishing Co Inc, Philadelphia, 1992
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Philadelphia: Terminus Publishing Co Inc. 1992 First edition. Magazine. Special John Brunner issue. Pictorial wrappers, 130 pages, illustrated. Laid into this copy is a color illustrated [bird and frog perched on a branch] promotional business card [about 5.5" x 8.5" overall] of Jill Bauman [who provided the cover and interior artwork for this issue of the magazine] at the bottom of which she has added [by hand] her street address [beneath the printed PO Box address]. Diagonal crease to the cover else Near fine with very light wear. See photos mag12.
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Gedisa, Barcelona, 1994
Anbieter: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spanien
Signiert
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Ensayo (illustrator). 5ª Edición o Posterior. Traducción de Juan Alberto Gioia. Col. Limites de la ciencia, El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Sello del anterior propietario.
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno.
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons, 1968
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference to number taped to spine and blackened out; bottom edge of last index page clipped, and a small tear to the bottom corner of page 691; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press (edition 1), 2003
ISBN 10: 0521801656 ISBN 13: 9780521801652
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Ref. A36915. 15x23. 236 pág. con Ilust. b/n. Ciencia. 39-F Ciencia Sin categorizar.
Rustica (tapa blanda). Zustand: Aceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Aceptable. 01. Cubierta estropeada. Interior perfecto, libre de marcas. LIBRO.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. 2ª Edición. Estado del libro: algun subrayado muy aislado a lápiz. No afecta a su correcta lectura. CIENCIAS MEDICAS. FISIOLOGIA. NEUROPSICOLOGIA.
Verlag: Centre for Multi-Racial Studies, University of the West Indies, University of Sussex, 1971
Anbieter: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Good in stapled pages. 178 pages. Many articles. Extremely scarce. General shelf wear. Text free of marks. Previous owner's stamp to first page -- well known scholar. Ships quickly.
Verlag: Gedisa - Col. Límites de la Ciencia, Barcelona, 1985
Anbieter: Librería Sagasta, Madrid, M, Spanien
22'5x15, 235p, 1h, ilustraciones. Rústica. Buen estado.
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. coleccion LIMITES DE LA CIENCIA Volumen 2, 5ª edicion octubre 1994, traduccion de Juan Alberto Gioia, diseño de la cubierta de Juan Santana, 235 paginas con dibujos, tapa blanda, en buen estado.
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2010-01-28, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521126908 ISBN 13: 9780521126908
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521126908 ISBN 13: 9780521126908
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 500.
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.