Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
EUR 18,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 16,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Racing Pigeon Publishing Co, London, 1950
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. London: Racing Pigeon Publishing Company. 348 pages. Breeder advertisements, illustrations of champion pigeons, trophies, lofts, basket, records. 7x5", limp printed cloth. Cover rubbed, nicked, text VG.
Verlag: The Racing Pigeon Publishing Ompany, London, 1951
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. London: The Racing Pigeon Publishing Ompany, 1951. Softcover racing pigeon reference from 1951 in fair condition Red cloth covered softcover with considerable cover wear, spine reinforced and held on with clear tape, pages a little age-yellowed but generally clean and unmarked. Soft Cover. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 19,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 19,81
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Racing Pigeon Publishing Company Ltd London
Anbieter: Grampian Books, Est. 1990, ELLON, ABDNS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. [1960s]. 53pp; 9 illustrations. Pictorial card covers worn and slightly marked. Upper hinge strained. A good 'working copy' of a scarce book. ['Squills' is the pseudonym of Lt.-Col. A H Osman. He was in charge of Army Pigeon Services, 1914-18].
EUR 22,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: The Racing Pigeon Publishing Co. Ltd., London, 1924
Anbieter: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australien
Erstausgabe
Card Cover. First Edition. Very good with firm binding and bright covers pages have a water mark on the top edge. PP 33, Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Soule, Thomas and Windsor (St. Louis), 1872
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarto. Binding good with edge wear and soiling. Contents near fine.
Verlag: The Racing Pigeon Publishing Co. Ltd., 1926
Anbieter: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 42,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. Softback original, red cloth covers, damp marked at rear which has bled through onto last 2 pages, name on front cover, no other inscriptions. 333 pages, illustrations in the text, many illustrated adverts.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Racing Pigeon Publ. London, 1990
Anbieter: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. -Auf Englisch-. 8°, 432 Seiten, illustr. Original-kartoniert - guter Zustand - 1990. c44547 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Verlag: Racing Pigeon Publishing Co Ltd London, 1924
Anbieter: Grampian Books, Est. 1990, ELLON, ABDNS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 33pp; 1 figure. Original pictorial card covers slightly rubbed at edges. Staples rusting, otherwise VG. No inscriptions.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Saint Louis: Soule, Thomas & Winsor, 1872. Steam Lith. Press, R.P. Studley Company, St. Louis. Titlepage with self-portrait of 'Peter Squills, Artist', 12 comic caricatures (banjo player, Greek warrior, billiard player, boxer, tight-rope walker, cop with captions ('Too Much Election', 'The Rocks of the Suffrage Period', 'Oh carom me back', 'Shoo fly, don't bodder me') of unnamed subjects, end-piece. 12.5 x 9.5", half-cloth, pictorial paper boards. 'Albert Y. Smith, Yale '75' on blank. Sewing perished, sheets loose, spine cloth split, cover worn, soiled, caricatures lightly toned, rough, complete, fair.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Light shelf wear to extremities. Small inscription on title page. Tanning and foxing to edge of text block.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Verlag: LONDON The Racing Pigeon Publishing Company Ltd 19 Doughty St WC1
Anbieter: John L. Capes (Books) Established 1969, STAITHES, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 95,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbA very nice clean sound copy, the usual format for the period with many of the entry pages legibly completed in each category. 8vo original publishers limp cloth. 325 pages illustrated throughout with over two hundred advertisements.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 72 pages. 8.20x5.20x0.20 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Verlag: LONDON The Racing Pigeon Publishing Company Ltd 19 Doughty St WC1, 1921
Anbieter: John L. Capes (Books) Established 1969, STAITHES, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 101,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbA good clean sound copy, the usual format for the period. 8vo. original publishers limp cloth. 261 pages illustrated throughout with Squills review of the year and "A few quiet days in Belgium" articles on "Methods for conditioning champions" by F.W.Marriott. plus over 200 advertisements. Many of the diary pages have been completed and clippings of .Rossendale Flying Club added.