Stainback charles (124 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Movies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,47
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,05
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Essay by Charles Hagen Combination of color photos, short fiction, and photo-novellas 96 pages; 9 x 9 " Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tang Teaching Museum & Art Gallery at Skidmore College, The, Frances Young 2002
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,77
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Oversized.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tang Teaching Museum & Art Gallery at Skidmore College, The, Frances Young 2002
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,66
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.A.P./The International Center of Photography 1992
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, USAArundel Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,64
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. A near fine copy of the first edition paperback. Color and B&W Photographs.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, USABlue Awning Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,67
EUR 4,96 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 84 pp. 9 x 10 1/2. Glossy blue wraps. No damage or markings noted.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, USADiatrope Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,21
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. Previous owner's name crossed out on front end page. Catalog for 1992-1993 traveling exhibition. Twenty-five artists, including Dennis Adams, Christian Boltanski, Douglas Huebler, Allan Kaprow, Sol Lewitt, Ray Metzker, Richard Prince, Alan Rath, Edward Ruscha, A…ndy Warhol, and others. Color and black/white plates. Measures by 9x10.5 inches.
Verlag: International Center of Photography and The Friends of Photography 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover exhibition catalog; 84 pages; as new condition; no internal marks.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, USA246 Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Special Collections: The Photographic Order From Pop To Now ISBN 0933286 62 7 with art by such luminaries as John Baldessari, Bernd & Hilda Becker, Christian Boltanski, Allan Kaprow, Sol Lewitt Edward Rouscha, Andy Warhol and others. Charles Stainback, the curator, selected artists who…"catalogue, classify, archive and order numero us photographic elements into a complete, unified piece.' 84 pages, paper with stiff wrap. 10 1/2" x 9". Very good condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Center of Photography, New York 1992
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USALEFT COAST BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st. 84 pages, illustrations (some colour); 28 cm. Catalogue of the exhibition held at the International Center of Photography, July 31 to October 16, 1992. Firm binding, clean inside copy. *** CONTENTS: Dennis Adams - John Baldessari - Bernd & Hilla Becher - Christian Boltanski - Sarah Charlesworth - S…usan Eder - Judy Fiskin - Robbert Flick - Robert Heinecken - Rick Hock - Douglas Huebler - Allan Kaprow - Louise Lawler - Sol Lewitt - Arnaud Maggs - Annette Messager - Ray Metzker - Garry Fabian Miller - Richard Prince - Alan Rath - Edward Ruscha - Mitchell Syrop - Andy Warhol - Robert Watts - Neil Winokur. Size: 4to. Collectible.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover artist book/exhibition catalog of photographs of the O.J. Simpson media circus; very god condition, clean and crisp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Center of Photography (ICP), U.S.A. 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USAMurphy-Brookfield Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USAKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover. 199pp. Lightly rubbed and edgeworn, else very good.

Verlag: The Memorial Art Gallery, Rochester, NY. 1983
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, USAGibbs Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenSoft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. 1st. Edition only printing 1983 , Soft cover wraps , 71 page book with black & white illustrations of art from the Charles Rand Penney collection. Condition : NEW Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Charles Stainback (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, USAFITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very nice condition. Clean pages. No markings.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Center of Photography / The Friends of Photography, New York & San Francisco, CA 1992
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 82 pages. Includes images by John Baldessari, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Susan Charlesworth, Robert Flick, Robert Heinecken, Douglas Huebler, Allan Kaprow, Louise Lawler, Sol Lewitt, Ray Metzker, Richard Prince, Edward Ruscha, and numerous others. A fine copy in French style wrappers.