Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published by Authors, 1993
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Limited Edition. Special registration number 434 indicated on front paste-down. Inscirbed to the person on the registrations by the subjet of the book " To: ______, with best wishes Brad Boyar.". Inscribed by Author(s).
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B.A.Stait; Alan Sutton, Gloucester; Stroud, 2006
ISBN 10: 0951681508 ISBN 13: 9780951681503
Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Large octavo hardback 192 pp Illustrated Fine condition in Fine unclipped dust jacket No inscriptions.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. 1st edition, 1990, inscribed by author on title page. Errata slip loosely inserted. A clean, bright copy. Dust jacket spine slightly faded Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Verlag: Bruce Stait, 1995
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Signed. Good condition paperback with light wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Signed by author on title page; black cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine; pages appear white and clean; glossy dust jacket a little faded at head of spine. Used - Very Good. VG SIGNED hardback in VG dust jacket.
paperback. Zustand: Good. p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leckhampton Local history Soc. and Leckhampton PCC, Cheltenham, 1994
Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2 staple bound card covered leaflets with bw photos and plans 64 and 32 pp both clean and sound.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amberley Publishing, United Kingdom., 2011
ISBN 10: 1445604035 ISBN 13: 9781445604039
Anbieter: Anthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA, Selby, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good +. 126pp, bw illus.
Verlag: Stroud: Alan Sutton, 1990., 1990
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition (hardback). 8vo (24cm by 16cm), xii, 180pp. Frontispiece, plates. Original black cloth, dustwrapper. The book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. Signed by the author on the title page. ISBN 0951681508.
Anbieter: Attic Books, Cheltenham, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 240mm. Pp. xii, 180. Inscribed by Bruce to named recipient on Title page. Previous owners address sticker on fixed endpaper. Spine partially sun-faded. Inscribed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alan Sutton, Stroud, 1990
Anbieter: Neil Holliday, Dymock, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Black cloth with gilt titles.Pictorial jacket is not price clipped. Both are in lovely condition. Many photo illustrations. An excellent copy.
Verlag: Stroud: Alan Sutton, 1990., 1990
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 8vo (24cm by 16cm), xii, 180pp. Frontispiece, plates. Original black cloth, dustwrapper. The book is in very good condition; the dustwrapper is in near-VG condition (some minor sunning). Signed by the author on the title page. ISBN 0951681508.
Verlag: Stroud: Alan Sutton, 1990., 1990
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 8vo (24cm by 16cm), xii, 180pp. Frontispiece, plates. Original black cloth, dustwrapper. The book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. Signed by the author on the title page. ISBN 0951681508.
Verlag: Alan Sutton, 1990
ISBN 10: 0951681508 ISBN 13: 9780951681503
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. 1st 1990. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. The history of Dowty Rotol. Black boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. Spine and corners slightly bumped. Dustwrapper is slightly edge rubbed and lightly faded to spine, light score mark to front panel of wrapper. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Anbieter: Lavender Fields Books PBFA, Gloucestershire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 19,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good Plus. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Pictorial Dustwrapper. Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. All books outside UK sent airmail. All dustwrappers are film protected. PayPal accepted. History of an Airscrew company 1937 - 1960. With a signed inscription from the Author. Signed By Author.
Verlag: Alan Sutton Publishing 1990, 1990
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Super octavo hardcover (VG) in dw/ (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Verlag: 8 Mornington Drive, 1995
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No jacket. 8 Mornington Drive, [1995]. Paperback, 8vo, vi,74pp, illust. Inscribed by author. A good copy. /0.2uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Verlag: Impact Publishing, Carrollton, TX, 1993
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good to Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Presentation copy of 1st edition signed by Brad Boyar on ffep, "To: - - all the best." Binding tight; interior clean. Presentation copy number 289 registration card inside front board. Dark blue boards with silver lettering. Dust jacket in mylar; jacket slightly soiled; moderate wear at corners and spine ends; slight chipping along edges; 1 1/4" closed tear upper rear. From the front fly, "Although basically covering the life story of Brad W. Boyar, this book also introduces the reader to many men of the 397th Bomb Group with whom he fought in World War II." 170pp., including appendices. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Impact Publishing, 1993
Anbieter: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. private library liquidation cover shelf life damaged unread as new SIGNED COPY.
Verlag: Stroud: Alan Sutton Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0951681508 ISBN 13: 9780951681503
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 38,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Condition Notes: Edges of the text block very slightly tanned otherwise a very well presented copy; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over black boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 9½" x 6¼" (0.9 kg); pp 180; Contains: Black & white photographs; Diagrams; Tables; Frontispiece; Appendices [8]; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #182076 ||.
Anbieter: Pearls Books n Music, Cairns city, QLD, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.