Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0385313845 ISBN 13: 9780385313841
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0385313845 ISBN 13: 9780385313841
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0385313845 ISBN 13: 9780385313841
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0385313845 ISBN 13: 9780385313841
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0385313845 ISBN 13: 9780385313841
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0385313845 ISBN 13: 9780385313841
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delta Trade Paperbacks, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0385313845 ISBN 13: 9780385313841
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Clean Text, has shelf and corner wear Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0385313845. ISBN/EAN: 9780385313841. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560792505.
Verlag: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1995, 1995
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Some highlighting and underlining.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0385313845 ISBN 13: 9780385313841
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Verlag: Delta Trade Paperbacks, 1995
ISBN 10: 0472065130 ISBN 13: 9780472065134
Anbieter: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Some underlining, writing on fep, edgewear. Discourses of Sexuality: From Aristotle to AIDS. Pornography, sexual harrassment, date rape, and the politics of sexual equality.
Zustand: New. Ferrell, Mr Stan (illustrator).
Softcover. Zustand: As New. Never been read, very little shelf wear. ; All orders ship with in 24 hours except Sundays & Holidays, with a tracking #. Items ship from the US. International orders may take longer for you to receive because of customs. Contact us if you have more questions before your purchase we will get back to you within 24 hours. ; 8.30 X 5.50 X 0.40 inches; Never been read, very little shelf wear.
Zustand: As New. Ferrell, Mr Stan (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780385313841.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780385313841.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0385313845 ISBN 13: 9780385313841
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0385313845 ISBN 13: 9780385313841
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 23,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 286 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0385313845 ISBN 13: 9780385313841
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0385313845 ISBN 13: 9780385313841
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Erste Ausgabe. 340 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Taschenbuch, Maße: 13.97 cm x 2.16 cm x 21.59 cm.
EUR 30,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Ferrell, Mr Stan (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Ferrell, Mr Stan (illustrator).
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 26,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Ferrell, Mr Stan (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0385313845 ISBN 13: 9780385313841
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 348.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0385313845 ISBN 13: 9780385313841
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The debate continues over what constitutes sexual correctness. Should we learn to live with date rape, pornography and sexual harrassment as simple facts of life Or are these mere claims borne out of a victim mentality Either way, women are in danger of losing their sexual freedom.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0385313845 ISBN 13: 9780385313841
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Debating Sexual Correctness | Pornography, Sexual Harassment, Date Rape and the Politics of Sexual Equality | Adele Stan | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 1995 | Random House Publishing Group | EAN 9780385313841 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.