Star jack (32 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,51
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this cookbook with recipes from members of Crime Writers of Canada including Peter Robinson, J. Robert Janes, Paul Grescoe, L.R. Wright, Michelle Spring and more. Wire ring Binding. In fine condition.

Verlag: Malibu, CA 1995
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Comic. Zustand: Fine. Vol. 1. Very Fine. Davis, Rob & Snider, Jack (illustrator). Book.

Verlag: Malibu, CA 1994
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Comic. Zustand: Fine. 1994. Vol. 1. Very Fine. Kirk, Leonard & Snider, Jack & Emond, Richard (illustrator). Book.

Start the Revolution without Me One Sheet 1970 Gene Wilder, Donald Sutherland
Directed by Bud Yorkin / Starring Gene Wilder ("Out of 'The Producers'"), Donald Sutherland ("Fresh from 'M.A.S.H.'"), Hugh Griffith, Jack MacGowran, Billie Whitelaw, Victor Spinetti, Orson Welles, and Ewa Aulin (billed as "Special Guest Star Ewa Aulin")
Verlag: 20th Century-Fox 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,03
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VGF. A VG or better folded original release 27" x 41" one sheet. Size: 27" x 41". Poster.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,90
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Anthologie Sauvage (L'Appel de La Foret - Croc Blanc): Benefices Editeur Reverses. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,27
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 92 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.21 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,41
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Consciência, André (illustrator).
Verlag: Chicago Magazine, Chicago 1981
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, USABibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. An in-depth firsthand biographical article on the Chicago poet accompanied by rare photos, with quotes from the poet found nowhere else. Moderate signs of use (small, light corner crease; address label at bottom corner), else a bright, clean, unmarked copy in a Mylar sleeve.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Ballantine/Dell/Berkley Medallion
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, KanadaClarkean Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,02
EUR 12,10 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: See Description. 1st Edition. Nice trio of Vance paperback, all unread: Blue World (1966 Ballantine U2169) first edition/printing paperback original (PBO) in Very Good Plus condition; Emphyrio (1970 Dell 2345 Canadian printing) first paperback edition/printing, and; Star King (1964 Berkley F905) first editio…n/printing paperback original (PBO) in Near Fine condition. Three books, one shipping price. Jeff Jones (Emphyrio); Richard Powers (Star King) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,19
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: Published by Elm Tree Books | Hamish Hamilton Ltd., 90 Great Russell Street, London First Edition . 1978. 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 34,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains [xvi] 271 printed pages of text with period monochrome photographs throughout. Very Good condition book in Good condition dust wrapper with sun fading to the c…overs, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0241896029 STAGE & THEATRE.

Verlag: Look Magazine 1967
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USAHammonds Antiques & Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK nor is it a full copy of the journal, but an original article/ad ; approx. 10 x 12; 10 pages; Taken from the old magazine, intact, with a folk mark in the middle.
Verlag: MCA Home Video, 1982 1982
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, USABluff Park Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,05
EUR 7,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unbound. No Jacket. Unbound. No Jacket. Video,1954, 1st edition, renewed 1982, minor rub & Wear to color Cover , VG+/VG, AS-IS, VIDEO.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Warner Brothers, Hollywood 1957
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hardy Books, Nevada City, CA, USAHardy Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 4-mil clear mylar envelope. First Edition. This is a lot of ELEVEN (11) ORIGINAL still photographs from the 1957 Warner Brothers movie, "THE D. I.", starring Jack Webb (who also directed), Don Dubbins, Jackie Loughery (Later, Mrs. Jack Webb), and Monica Lewis. Screenplay by former… Marine James Lee Barrett, based on his teleplay, "The Murder of a Sand Flea". Filmed with the cooperation of the United States Marine Corps, largely at Camp Pendleton, using active duty Marines, some in speaking parts. 8" x 10". Black and White, glossy finish. A Very Good lot overall (some with pinholes at corners; edgewear), now in a clear 4mil protective envelope.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,25
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 106,15
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions. Consciência, André (ill…ustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 59,19
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
[Magazine] Weekly Yomi Volume 29 Volume 24 Published May 29 1971
Articles - Special Project Ah Yokaren - Makoto Urabe Saburo Shiroyama Akira Ikuzawa et al. Gravure Sea Jack Kawafuji Shotsatsu and others Killing the Takenaka Star - Shoichi Ozawa Writers - Itsuki H.
Verlag: The Yomiuri Shimbun 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingapurSunny Day Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 53,40
EUR 12,96 VersandVersand von Singapur nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. The book is in fine condition.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Consciência, André (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,39
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Consciência, André (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FrankreichRECYCLIVRE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 99,71
EUR 65,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 170,46
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Weitere BilderVerlag: RINEHART 1956
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, USABluff Park Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 132,62
EUR 7,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. HBDJ, 1956, 1st Edition , GOOD+ DJ WITH CORNER CHIP FRONT BTM RT, NF/GOOD+ AS-IS, Dustjacket light Rub, Scuff,Wear Tiny Chips Tears Edges & Extrimities , DJ light Fade & Light Chipping DJ Ends spine, Black & Grey Cloth with Gold Gilt on Front & Titled… in Gilt & Black on Spine Cvr ,who ends light Fox Wear, Interior Nice Tight Cleanlight FOX, Wear, 310 pgs, Glossary of Police Terms, Tiny ink mark Top outer pages Edge.

Look Magazine, Incorporating Collier's, May 10, 1960 - Hitler's Last Days / Princess Margaret
Eugene Carson Blake; G. Bromley Oxnam; Richard L. Wilson; Jack Star; Isabella Taves; Gordon L. Hall; W. Shirer; E.M. Korry; H. Kamm; et al
Verlag: Cowles Magazines, USA 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 133,47
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 126 pages. Features: Cover photo of Princess Margaret; Bell Telphone ad for "New Public Phones" (payphones); Two-page Chrysler ad; Coke at features clinking glasses and lovers' hands; A Protestant View of a Catholic President; Medicine for peace - Dr. Hernan Lillo helps his fellow Chilean…s; Mark Twain - article with wonderful photos; Budweiser color ad looks surprisingly modern; Kodak ad features color photos of Peter Lawford and his family; William P. Rogers - Richard Nixon's best friend; New role for radishes; Nice two-page color ad for the 1960 Ford Galxie (white four-door); California's new one-piece bathing suits - beautiful color photos; Princess Margaret - Royal Rebel; Jell-O chocolate-mint pudding ad; Very nice two-page color ad for the1960 Oldsmobile Super 88 Holiday Scenicoupe (blue); Hitler's Last Days - defeat, despair, madness, and death; Nice color ad for the 1960 Ford Comet; Ivy Nicholson - photo-illustrated article; How to save 19,000 lives a year - vigorous traffic law enforcement and political courage, as Connecticut is demonstrating; Arthur Godfrey Sounds Off on what's wrong with the TV networks, the sponsors and the public's taste; A Big-League baseball manager's agony - with photos of Chicago White Sox Manager Al Lopez in action; The secret behind the East/West Summit; Schlitz ad shows happy couple at table in bar after horse race; Will Success spoil the poodle; Nice Four Roses whiskey ad inside back cover shows four gents in suits read stock ticker tape in bar with bulldog at their feet; Back cover Lucky Strike ad with photo of man admiring oars he has just painted red; and more. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy. Antony Armstrong-Jones (illustrator).

Look Magazine, Incorporating Collier's, March (Mar.) 29, 1960 - The Age of Payola / The Quakers / Basketball All America / Dr. Susan Cook Cover Photo
William Attwood; Walter Lippmann; Hartzell Spence; William Shirer; Jack Star; Tim Cohane; I.R. McVay; et al
Verlag: Cowles Magazines, USA 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 133,47
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 102 pages. Features: Nice ad for Kraft ice cream toppings; Two-page 1960 Chrysler ad; Vintage one-page ad for Zenith pocket (transistor) radios; Oasis cigarette ad; Color Pontiac ad features a seaside blue 1960 Bonneville convertible; Our New Hospital Crisis - many unqualified foreigners…are serving in US hospitals as interns and resident physicians; The Training of a Good Doctor - Susan Cook studies at the University of Chicago - major photo coverage; The Age of Payola - have our moral standards been destroyed by the pursuit of the dollar?; Vintage two-page color ad for the new 1960 Ford Falcon Wagons (both white); Pepsi ad features scene in horse barn with dalmation; Walter Lippmann explains Why We Accept Cheating; Nice photos of Connie Stevens with hunk Bill Troy, Mike McKee, and Jerry Eagle; Farley Granger in "The Third Season" - color photos; Sanka coffee ad features illustration of lady holding humongous coffee cup; article on pancakes; Modern fake flowers are very realistic; Marlboro ad features skin diver slouching in director-style chair - no wonder they adopted the Marlboro man a few years later; The Short-sleeved suit - tasteful fashion photos; Great two-page color ad for the (cream-colored) 1960 Buick Invicta Three-Seat Estate Wagon features Navajo people and a Monument Valley driving scene; The Quakers - religions in America; Basketball All America - with photos of Walt Bellamy, Terry Dischinger, Roger Kaiser, Darrall Imhoff, Jerry Lucas, Oscar Robertson, Tom Stith, Lee Shaffer, Jerry West and Len Wilkins; Hitler's Bloody Drive to Power - the inside story, with great photos; Photo Quiz; Color ad for "Man-Tan" product which tans white skin without sun (creepy); Two Young Friends Named Ellen - Ellen Erwitt and cripple Ellen Kalman of New Rochelle, N.Y. - touching photos; Back cover color-photo Lucky Strike ad shows smiling blonde injecting tar into her lungs; and more. Average wear. Nibble and short opening at bottom of coverfold. Small piece from bottom corner of back cover. Unmarked. A worthy vintage copy. Howell Conant; Michael A. Vaccaro (illustrator).
Weitere BilderBad BLONDE, THE IN DUSTJACKET
Jack Webb,star of TV's Dragnet, 1916- 2008, Pat Feder (dust jacket illustrator, INNER DJ FLAP $2.75
Verlag: Prentice-Hall,NJ. 1956
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, USABluff Park Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 159,32
EUR 7,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. HBDJ, 1956, 1st Edition , SECOND PRINTING on DJ Flap, NF/VG-, AS-IS, Dustjacket light Rub,FADE,Wear Tiny Chips Tears Edges & Extremities , DJ light Fade & Light Chipping DJ Ends spine, Black & Grey Cloth with Gold Gilt on Front & Titled in Gilt &… Black on Spine Cvr ,who ends light Fox Wear, Interior Nice Tight Cleanlight FOX, Wear, 310 pgs, Glossary of Police Terms, Tiny ink mark Top outer pages Edge.
Weitere BilderBad BLONDE, THE IN DUSTJACKET
Jack Webb,star of TV's Dragnet, 1916- 2008, Pat Feder (dust jacket illustrator, INNER DJ FLAP $2.75
Verlag: Prentice-Hall,NJ. 1956
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, USABluff Park Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 173,57
EUR 7,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. HBDJ, 1956, 1st Edition ,book near fine with light shelf wear and dust jacket VG/VG, with some small chipping at corners. With archival Brodart mylar cover, internal FOXING.