Stedelijk (527 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USARaritan River Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelf wear. 48 pages. English / Dutch texts. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 204 pages; in English; good condition; small tears and stickers taped around bottom of spine; owner s stamp on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,65
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitney Museum of Art, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995
- Softcover
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USAMurphy-Brookfield Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. volume one.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dallas Museum of Fine Arts & Other Museums 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,23
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dallas Museum of Fine Arts & Other Museums 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,23
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, USAHarmonium Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Large pbk.; unmarked; no bent or torn pp; cover and spine, fine.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, USAW. Lamm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 236 pages. Illustrated throughout. Tight, clean, and crisp. A touch of light wear to wraps, otherwise an excellent copy. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. Collectible.; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall.
Verlag: Stedelijk Museum 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USAPONCE A TIME BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,44
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
0 4 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp, Artist name neatly printed on cover, 4 FOLD BROADSIDE.

Verlag: Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 1961
- Softcover
Anbieter: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USARogerCoyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,92
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used: Good. Paperback, good overall; mild shelfwear; interior is VG; 15 oz.; there is bump at top of spine; 10 oz.

Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: S.M.A.K. - Stedelijk Museum voor Actuele Kunst Gent 2003
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,55
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Stedelijk Museum 1967 1967
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, USAJoel Rudikoff Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. Unpaginated (24 pp of text + plates), 90 illustrations (4 in color), chronology. Catalog produced by the Stedelijk Museum which accompanied a North American tour (Dallas, Toledo, Philadelphia and Ottawa) of the works during 1967-68. Very good except for a lightly drawn sketch in ink (not by v…an Gogh) on the back cover.

Verlag: Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USAGeorge Ong Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stiff Wraps. Zustand: Fine. [12] pp., illustrated, 7.5 x 10.25", original printed card wrappers. Catalogue of an exhibition at the Stedelijk Museum, May 3 - June 3, 1963. Reba Sochis's copy, with her blindstamp on first page. Sochis was a pioneer in the advertising world who was George Lois's first boss and one of the first wome…n elected to the Art Directors Hall of Fame. In Dutch. Fine copy.
Verlag: Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USARogerCoyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,58
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. good overall; has edgewear at bot corner edge, a crease there; no marks; otherwise good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USAPriceless Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hb. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. 199pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 1961
- Softcover
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USAOlana Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,70
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. Zustand: Good. Good paper copy exhibition catalog at Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 22 Dec. 1961 - 22 January 1962, 28 pp, 20 B/W illus, foreword by James Thrall Soby, article by Shahn, 131 works listed, text in Dutch.
Verlag: Stedelijk Museum de Lakenhal 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,51
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover, 236 pages, in English; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,25
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Verlag: Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USAGeorge Ong Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stiff Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. [8] pp + 1, 7.25 x 10.75", foldout, illustrated, original card wrappers. Catalogue of an exhibition at the Stedelijk Museum, November 6 - December 14, 1964. Designed by Wim Crouwel (TD Associatie). Reba Sochis's copy, with her blindstamp on first page. Sochis was a pioneer in the advertising worl…d who was George Lois's first boss and one of the first women elected to the Art Directors Hall of Fame. In Dutch. Very good copy.
Verlag: Peeters Publishers 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,16
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

Verlag: Stedelijk Museum De Lakenhal, 2007, 206 pp. 2007
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,00
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover gebonden boek, vierkant formaat, rijkgeïllustreerd in kleur. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Baltimore Museum of Art, Baltimore, Maryland 1961
- Softcover
Anbieter: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, KanadaEric James
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,89
EUR 14,64 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good ++. Oversized paperback, unpaginated, but about 50 pages including about 25 black-and-white illustrations and 22 in full colour; very light shelf wear, interior very clean and unmarked. See also our listing for Vincent Van Gogh and the Birth of Cloisonism (buy two or more and save on postage!).

Verlag: Amsterdam: Stedelijk Museum 1954
- Softcover
Anbieter: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USARogerCoyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,48
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used: Good. good overall; no marks, mild edgewear; pages clean; 9 oz.

Verlag: Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, USAAntiquarian Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,34
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 41 pages; Publisher's pictorial wrappers [front cover is a color reproduction of a painting by Emil Nolde]. A scarce catalogue, illustrated in color and b/w, with text in Dutch. Commemorates a 1960 exhibition in Amsterdam -- Tentoonstelling Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam…, 30 juni-19 september 1960.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,77
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro es una guía del Stedelijk Museum, que ofrece una visión general de su colección y exposiciones. Publicado en enero de 1989, este libro de bolsillo es una referencia esencial para los amantes del arte y aquellos interesados en la historia del museo. EAN: 9789050060325 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cu…ltura Título: A Stedelijk Museum Autor: Stedelijk Formato: tapa blanda.

Verlag: Stedelijk Museum [1959], Amsterdam 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USAGeorge Ong Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stiff Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. [18] pp + 15 leaves of plates in color and b&w, 7.25 x 10.25", original stiff card wrappers. With an essay by Vincent Willem van Gogh (1890-1978), the son of the artist's brother, Theo. Reba Sochis's copy, with her blindstamp on first page. Sochis was a pioneer in the advertising world who was Ge…orge Lois's first boss and one of the first women elected to the Art Directors Hall of Fame. Very minor edgewear, an overall near fine copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,60
EUR 20,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN… 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Verlag: Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1963 Edition. Very good copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 0 pages; Impressively illustrated throughout. Subjects: Museum studies. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Stedelijk Museum 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USAPONCE A TIME BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,67
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
0 28 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp.