Verlag: Sir Issac Pitman & Sons Ltd, 1932
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1932. No Edition Remarks. 141 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Visible wear marks to boards.
Verlag: Sir I. Pitman, London, 1933. 1st ed., 1933
Anbieter: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, Australien
Hardcover, 144 pages, 22x14cm, wear to edges, some cover stains, small shop sticker,internally good,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The C.W. Daniel Company LTD., London, 1935
Anbieter: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Black cloth hardcover has some light signs of age. Scarce title. We ship fast.
Verlag: The C. W. Daniel Company Ltd., London., 1935
Anbieter: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 47,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good. Lacking dust jacket. Slightly foxed. Signed by author to title page. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: the C. W. Daniel Company, Great Britain, 1935
Anbieter: Gnosis Books, Brunswick West, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket is very good. Some holes to folds of flaps. Tape to internal of folds of flaps and top and bottom of spine. Foxed. Book in black cloth, wear to edges. Scratching to external rear board. Bumping to corners and top and bottom of spine. Some foxing, mostly on half title and title pages. Toned.
Verlag: The C.W. Daniel Company Ltd, London, 1935
Anbieter: Trafford Books PBFA, Manchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 149,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Bound in black cloth, slightly marked, silver lettering to spine, in a good price-clipped d/jacket. A single pin-hole to front endpaper o/w fine internally, no inscriptions. The jacket is slightly frayed at top of spine. 168pp.