Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sigma Press (l998), Batavia, IL, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966725905 ISBN 13: 9780966725902
Soft Cover. Paperback, Oblong octavo, 156pp. Numerous b&w photos. Slight wear. V.Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sigma Press, 1983
Anbieter: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: MWABA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. No wear to the stapled paper covers. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading. 40pp.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sigma Press, 1983
Anbieter: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; B&W Ilustrations; 8vo; 95 pages.
Anbieter: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, USA
Softcover. Very good condition. ]. 156p. Illus. Oblong.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern-Ruit, Germany, 2000
ISBN 10: 3775708472 ISBN 13: 9783775708470
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Oblong hardcover. 131 pages. Text in English and German with contributions by Barbara Steiner, Stephan Schmidt-Wulffen, Jorn Schafaff, Philippe Parreno, Andreas Spiegl, and Frances Stark Includes numerous illustrations. A very good copy in boards with some slight bowing and with some bumping to the bottom right corner. No dust jacket as issued.
Paperback. Zustand: Good +. 11 x 8 in. Heavy paper wraps. Condition is GOOD+ ; corners worn with creasing, covers rubbed. Binding tight and text unmarked. Arch. Stax.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. CK2 - A hardcover in very good condition that has moderate foxing, small dent on the front top edge, previous owner's inscription written on the front free endpaper, light tanning and shelf wear with no dust jakcet. Rand McNally Education Series, B. Othanel Smith, Advisory Editor. 8.75"x5.75", 147 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Oblong Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A couple light creases.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Solid VG softcover book.
Verlag: Frances B. Steiner, 1973
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In yellow stapled wraps, 8vo, 57pp. a scarce collection of cowboy poetry. (light toning to extremities).
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 1st Edition. 156pp. Laminated black card covers with minor signs of shelf wear. Copiously illustrated. Unread. Oblong 8vo.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition. (houses, victorian design, neighborhood tour) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Victorian architecture, Buildings, Constructions) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Soft cover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Sigma Press, 1983
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 64 pp., paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Softcover First Printing. First Edition. Square cardstock wraps. Illustrated throughout. About fine.
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 156 pages : ill. ; 21 x 27 cm.
Verlag: Art Spectrum, 1975
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 60 pages. Illustrated. Kenworth Moffett "Michael Steiner" / Joseph Love "Kyubei Kiyomizu, Sculptor Of Affinities" / William Dole "The Wu Wei to Collage" / Phyllis Derfner "Frances Kuehn" / Jeanne Diegel "Stanley Boxer" / R C Kenedy "Piotr Kowalski Or, Sculpture Without Style" / Corinne Robins "Man Is Anonymous: The Art Of Nancy Grossman" (BT#45).
Verlag: Chicago: Sigma Press, 1983
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Quarto. 64 pp. Profusely illustrated. Mild shelf wear and scuffing to wraps. Altogether a copy in Very Good condition.
EUR 27,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0835715442.