hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Shelfwear/edgewear on covers and spine on dust jacket and boards. ; 10.79 X 8.58 X 0.63 inches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405494859 ISBN 13: 9781405494854
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405494859 ISBN 13: 9781405494854
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Pictorial Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Minor bump at top and bottom of dustjacket spine, elsewise a bright, clean, tight copy sans other flaws. "This book shows you how to make fantastic pieces of jewelry incredibly quickly and simply. With an eclectic mix of materials that are suitable for jewelry-making, there is infinite scope for creating all sorts of individual pieces of jewelry. Whether a classic necklace made from Swarovski pearls, cool hip chains from shimmering granules, or hoop earrings with mother-of-pearl disks - you'll find the right material and design for every taste and style. Have lots of fun making and wearing these little works of art! PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED in full color photography. 96 pages. GP2.
EUR 4,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbReprint. A tidy copy in tight binding; boards firm, end papers clean; text block bright & fresh; dust jacket well-preserved; no creases. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405494859 ISBN 13: 9781405494854
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro te guía en la creación de tus propias joyas. Aprende a diseñar y elaborar piezas únicas con diferentes materiales y técnicas. Descubre cómo expresar tu creatividad y estilo personal a través de la joyería artesanal. EAN: 9781405494854 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Make Your Own Jewellery Autor: Christa Nolling| Kyra Stempell.
Sprache: Spanisch
ISBN 10: 1407521489 ISBN 13: 9781407521480
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Descubre el fascinante mundo de la bisutería con este libro lleno de ideas innovadoras para crear accesorios únicos y personalizados. Aprende técnicas y consejos para diseñar piezas originales que te permitirán expresar tu estilo y estar a la última moda. Con instrucciones claras y fotografías inspiradoras, este libro es perfecto tanto para principiantes como para expertos en la creación de bisutería. EAN: 9781407521480 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Bisutería Autor: C. Nolling| Christa Nölling| Kyra Stempell Editorial: Parragon Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Wie neu. Kyra Stempell (illustrator). Illustrierter Pappband mit Titel auf Vorderdeckel und Rücken, gebunden, durchgehend farbig illustriert, Wichtige Ereignisse aus der Deutschen Geschichte, Regenten, Herscher, Organisationen, Glossar, Sach- und Ortsregister, Bildnachweis, 27,5x22 cm, 256 Seiten, Zustand: Preisschild vom Verlag auf Vorderseite Schutzumschlag, sonst Wie Neu! (intern: Geschichte, E/S-Kart.2).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parragon, United Kingdom, Bath, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405494859 ISBN 13: 9781405494854
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,98
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Published In 2010 : New Edition : Parragon Books : Medium Sized Quarto Format : Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Price Un-Clipped : No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text & Photographs : Overall, A Very Nice Book :
Anbieter: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. Published In 2007 : 1st. UK Edition : Parragon Books : Quarto Format : Very Cute Book : Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise , As New Throughout : No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text , Photographs & Illustrations : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Zustand: very good. Stempell, Kyra (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. Published In 2011 : Reprinted Edition : Parragon Books : Quarto Format : Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Small Amount Of Light Interior Page Rippling : Otherwise , As New Throughout : Price Reduced Accordingly : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Anbieter: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
oPp., gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 80 S., zahlr. Ill., 23 cm. Einband berieben/ angeschmutzt, ansonsten sehr gut erh. ISBN: 9781405485869 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Zustand: Gut. 62 Seiten, ganzseitige Farbfotos von Kyra Stempell, Foodfotogafie Jo Kirchherr, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Register, illustrierter Einband, Katzen gelten als die Feinschmecker unter den Haustieren. Wer Stubentiger und Gourmetmiezen mit gesunder Abwechslung im Futternapf verwöhnen möchte, findet in diesem Buch eine Vielzahl leckerer Gerichte und Knabbereien mit Fisch, Fleisch und Gemüse. Die Rezepte sind einfach nachzukochen, verzichten auf künstlichen Geschmacks- und Farbstoffen und begeistern selbst anspruchsvolle Naschkatzen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 470 Querformat-8°, gebundene Ausgabe.
Zustand: Gut. Ohne Jahresangabe. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 680 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 22.8 cm x 1.9 cm x 27.7 cm.