Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell, 1991
Anbieter: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Dell Purse Book. This is an abridgement of a larger book by the same authors. The book is in excellent condition with the pages just beginning to yellow.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books for Young Readers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0553492187 ISBN 13: 9780553492187
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books for Young Readers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0553492187 ISBN 13: 9780553492187
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books for Young Readers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0553492187 ISBN 13: 9780553492187
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books for Young Readers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0553492187 ISBN 13: 9780553492187
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books for Young Readers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0553492187 ISBN 13: 9780553492187
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0553492187 ISBN 13: 9780553492187
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books for Young Readers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0553492187 ISBN 13: 9780553492187
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Julia Marin has always lived by her own rules. She knows that most of the other seniors at Sullivan High School think she's weird because of her offbeat style, her clunky old car, and her part-time job at a gas station. But Julia's never cared what other people think.until she starts dating Austin Worth, an incredible guy who just happens to be part of Sullivan's in crowd.Austin likes Julia the way she is, but his friends don't. And when Austin's best friend, Lucas, starts spreading vicious rumors about Julia's past, Austin doesn't know who to believe. Will Austin stick by Julia? Or will he choose his friends over his girlfriend? Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Dell Pub. Co, 1972
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USA
Zustand: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
EUR 17,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Hardback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books Canada 8/26/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 0735250367 ISBN 13: 9780735250369
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. A Steady Brightness of Being: Truths, Wisdom, and Love from Celebrated Indigenous Voices. Book.