Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good with no marks, damage or labels.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Later Printing; Second Printing. Used - Very Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: WarnerBrothers, 2020
Anbieter: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, USA
DVD. Zustand: Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
Zustand: good.
Zustand: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. New edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Zustand: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York, 1979
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 11 short stories. Featured are The Slow Punch by Robert Twohy, Code of Honor by Edward D Hoch, Protected Species by MacLean O'Spelin, Two Cheers by a Hero by Allen Lang, The Calculator by Joe L Hensley, Killing McCarthy by SS Rafferty, No Ghost to Bury by Stephen Wasylyk, A Christmas Idea by Lee Somerville, The Wrong Pocket by Jeffry Scott, My Name is Lorenzo Goodbye by William Bankier, Dead Issue by Harold Q Masur and Crime on Screen by Peter Christian. Slight rubbing to the cover. In Very Good Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines, New York, 1997
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 short stories. Featured are The Ehrengraf Affirmation by Lawrence Block, No Parking by Jeffry Scott, The Kneeling Soldier by Jeffery Deaver, A Tough Case to Figure by Dick Lochte, Ach, Dic Seemann 1st Perdu by Frances Joyce, Like Father, Like Son by Richard T Chizmar, The Town Where No One Stayed Over by Edward D Hoch, Reasonable Doubts by Stephen F Wilcox, Good Time Had By All by Robert Barnard, The Habit of Neglect by Scott Mackay, Arthur's Story by Stephanie K Bendel, Speak No Evil by Nancy Pickard, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen and Crash Diet by Deborah Lee. In Near Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York, 1993
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 19 Short Stories. Featured are Castle Dangerous by Ian Rankin, Never Knew He Had it in Him by Simon Winchester, Haunts by George C Chesbro, Spy at Sea by Edward D Hoch, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Groundhog by Bennie Lee Sinclair, A Script for the President by William Bankier, The Haunted Dolls' House by MR James, Masks by Charles Ardai, Trial by Fire Donald Olson, Muzza by Paul Horgan, Anomalies by Stephen Wasylyk, Soul Sculpture by Mauricio-Jose Schwarz, All in the Eyes by Barbara Owens, No Connection by Suzanne Jones, Looking on the Bright Side by Betty Rowlands, The Real West by James A Ritchie, Layover by Ed Gorman and One Small Step by Reginald Hill. In Near Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: H.S.D. Publications Inc., Riviera Beach, 1972
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one novelette and twelve short stories. Featured are the novelette - An Element of Risk by Richard Deming. The short stories: A Toast to Mortality by Frank Sisk, Wall of Death by Clayton Matthews, Caspia by Donald Olson, Crank Call by Josh Pachter, Am Important Kill by Robert Colby, Suspicion, Suspicion by Richard O. Lewis, Yesterday's Altar Boy by Lee Chisholm, If A Body by Stephen Wasylyk, All the Same by Bill Pronzini, Leopold at Rest by Edward D. Hoch, Mind Over Murder by Charles Boeckman, Occupational Hazard by John Crowe. Light edge wear. Stray pen marks to the rear cover. In very good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York, 1997
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 short stories and 1 poem. Featured are The Ehrengraf Affirmation by Lawrence Block, No Parking by Jeffry Scott, The Kneeling Soldier by Jeffery Deaver, A Tough Case to Figure by Dick Lochte, Ach, Die Seemann 1st Perdu by Frances Joyce, Like Father, Like Son by Richard T. Chizmar, The Town Where No One Stayed Over by Edwad D. Hoch, Reasonable Doubts by Stephen F. Wilcox, Good Time had by All by Robert Barnard, The Habit of Neglect by Scott Mackay, Arthur's Story by Stephen K. Bendel, Speak No Evil by Nancy Pickard. The poem is: Crash Diet by Deborah Lee. SIGNED by Deaver above his story. The Deaver story was later collected in "Twisted" in 2003. Light edge wear. Light rubbing to the surface of the cover. Sticker scar to front cover. In good condition. Signed by Author.
EUR 5,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cumberland House Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1581824823 ISBN 13: 9781581824827
Anbieter: Book Orphans, Brigham City, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.