paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Updated Resource Section edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0809231247 ISBN 13: 9780809231249
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. English Language. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Pub, Kansas City, MO, 1998
ISBN 10: 0836267486 ISBN 13: 9780836267488
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. 8.5 X 0.5 X 9.25 inches; 128 pages; B&W illustrations throughout the book. Minor shelf wear. Few very minor foxing speckles on cover edges. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Verlag: King Features Syndicate, New York, 2002
Anbieter: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australien
Paperback oblong quarto, very good condition, coloured card folder (loose sheets inserted), black & white & colour cartoons, two colour photos, minor edgewear folder (creases edges), staple holes top corner black & white pages (light rust mark few pages). Unnum 25 (includes folder) pp. Syndicated comic strip, first published in 2003. The strips are about two young marrieds Max and Hannah, and family and friends that they include in their happy bubble. The childless couple live in a small apartment in New York City's Upper West Side. The coloured card folder contains: six colour pages of cartoon strips, and 12 single pages of black & white cartoons, five related pages including the cartoonists stories. The rear cover has a label from Yaffa Surry Hills Australia.
Zustand: Used. pp. 624.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Refractive Surgery | Helen K. Wu | Buch | 624 S. | Englisch | 1998 | Georg Thieme Verlag KG | EAN 9780865777590 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Georg Thieme Verlag KG, Oswald-Hesse-Str. 50, 70469 Stuttgart, info[at]thieme[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 275,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georg Thieme Verlag KG Dez 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0865777594 ISBN 13: 9780865777590
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Spurred by PRK, LASIK, and other laser-based techniques, refractive surgery is growing at an explosive rate. Within the next decade, laser procedures alone will form a billion-dollar market with more than 500,000 new operations per year.This comprehensive new work-with nearly 300 full-color illustrations-brings the ophthalmologist up-to-date on recent advances in the field, and shows how to use refractive techniques effectively in daily practice. The book examines all major refractive methods, from incisional techniques to laser and lamellar procedures, and in each case provides complete information on patient selection, instrumentation, operative technique, pitfalls and complications, and postoperative management. This is a well-balanced, complete overview of each refractive procedure, thoroughly referenced to maximize usefulness for all ophthalmologists.