Stephen peter andrew (167 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,89
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, February 1979 (Vol 56, No 2)
Edward L. Ferman; Thomas M. Disch; Eric Norden; James Hoetker; James Patrick Kelly; Jane Yolen; Andrew Weiner; Suzette Haden Elgin; Stephen Dixon; Joanna Russ; Gahan Wilson; Baird Searles; Isaac Asimov; Peter D. Pauty
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut 1979
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, USABooks of the World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Digest-size Magazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. 56, No. 2. Whole No. 333. February 1979. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good+. Spine clean and tight. Light reading and shelf wear. Interior unmarked, but tanned. Mailing label ghost on front barcode. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller for "On Wings of Song" (1980 J…ohn W. Campbell Memorial Award for Best Science Fiction Novel) (serial, part 1 of 3) by Thomas M. Disch. Includes "The Gathering of the Clan" (novelet) by Eric Norden; "Sorcerese" by James Hoetker; "Not to the Swift" by James Patrick Kelly; "The Pot Child" by Jane Yolen; "Comedians" by Andrew Weiner; "Old Rocking Chair's Got Me" by Suzette Haden Elgin; "A Home Away from Home" by Stephen Dixon. Departments: "Books" by Joanna Russ; "Cartoon: For some reason I keep thinking it's Wednesday!" by Gahan Wilson; "Films: Doctor Who's On First" by Baird Searles; "Science: The Road to Infinity" by Isaac Asimov; "Acrostic Puzzle" by Peter D. Pauty. Ed Emshwille; Gahan Wilson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Connecting Democracy : Online Consultation and the Flow of Political Communication
Coleman, Stephen, Price, Vincent, Chadwick, Andrew, Coleman, Andrew S.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,01
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,08
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Seriously Funny: Poems About Love, Death, Religion, Art, Politics, Sex, and Everything Else
Hamby, Barbara [Editor]; Kirby, David [Editor]; Bottoms, David [Contributor]; Clifton, Estate of Lucille [Contributor]; Coleman, Wanda [Contributor]; Collier, Michael [Contributor]; Dennis, Carl [Contributor]; Dobyns, Stephen [Contributor]; Dunn, Stephen [Contributor]; Fairchild, B. [Contributor]; Fennelly, Beth [Contributor]; Ginsberg, Allen [Contributor]; Gluck, Louise [Contributor]; Goldbarth, Albert [Contributor]; Hass, Robert [Contributor]; Hayes, Terrance [Contributor]; Hoagland, Tony [Contributor]; Hudgins, Andrew [Contributor]; Hummer, T. R. [Contributor]; Jeffers, Honorée Fanonne [Contributor]; Knox, Caroline [Contributor]; Komunyakaa, Yusef [Contributor]; Lehman, David [Contributor]; Lux, Thomas [Contributor]; Matthews, William [Contributor]; McFadden, Kevin [Contributor]; McGrath, Campbell [Contributor]; McHugh, Heather [Contributor]; Meinke, Peter [Contributor]; Moore, Phyllis [Contributor]; Mullen, Harryette [Contributor]; Perillo, Lucia [Contributor]; Ryan, Michael [Contr
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, USALake Country Books and More
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. None as issued. Excellent paperback copy. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has mild surface, edge and corner wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,29
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Barnacle Book / Rare Bird Books, Los Angeles 2018
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of these true short stories about authors and their encounters with Hollywood. In near fine condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,41
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lost Worlds Books, Bristol, Vereinigtes KönigreichLost Worlds Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, creased spine, sunlight faded spine title & some sunning to back cover and spine, slight lean. Peter Andrew Jones (illustrator).

Beyond Disciplinarity
Catherine Hayes, John Fulton, Andrew Livingstone, Claire Todd, Stephen Capper, Peter Smith
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB 2020
Serie: Routledge Advances in Research Methods, Buch 41 von 43. Buch 41 von 43 - Routledge Advances in Research Methods
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,15
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. This book provides a means of comprehensively grounding and considering the epistemological and philosophical underpinnings of practice-based research epistemologies. By introducing readers to the diverse array of methodological tools and concepts that are necessary to underpin postgraduate research, thi…s book develops an understanding of the distinctions between practice-led research, practice-based research and question-led research, and the contextual significance of each, as well as enabling students to comprehend the historical relationships between academic disciplines and the value of reconnecting them at an epistemological and philosophical level. Through illustrated examples from applied practice across disciplines such as art, social sciences and medical and allied healthcare sciences, readers are encouraged to develop the capacity to not only think conceptually about their own research, but to systematically evaluate that of others. With this focus on descriptive studies from practice, the book fosters higher-order critical thinking in relation to implications for methodological implementation, encouraging deep learning processes and the confidence to transcend the limits of one's own discipline in order to work collaboratively with researchers in different fields.
Verlag: Miramax Home Entertainment 2003-07-01 00:00:00 2003
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,12
EUR 5,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
DVD. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Sticker from previous bookseller on back cover. DVDs are in good condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Logaston Press, Little Logaston, Woonton, Almeley, Herefordshire, England 1987
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Rust-brown cloth-effect paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. Minor foxing along top text block edge and hints along fore-edge, otherwise as issued. Color illus. dust jacket as issued, now in mylar. xi,201 pp., illus. w/ drawings and reproduced engr…avings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reg Boulton, Elin Dodson, John Gibbs, Peter Horrocks, Kenneth Hutchinson, Victoria Keeble (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,57
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition. Bright copy; dark tan cloth with gilt lettering on spine; pages appear clean overall; dust jacket price clipped, with good straight edges. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. Reg Boulton, Elin Dodson, John Gibbs, Peter Horrocks, Kenneth Hutchinson, Victoria Keeble (illustrator).

George R. R. Martin Presents Wild Cards: House Rules: A Novel in Stories
Leigh, Stephen; Mohanraj, Mary Anne; Spector, Caroline; Newman, Peter; Murphy, Kevin Andrew; Guilin, Peadar O.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Worlds 2025
Serie: Wild Cards, Buch 33 von 33. Buch 33 von 33 - Wild Cards
- Hardcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USAGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. Illustrated. First edition. Gift inscription on verso of front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Reg Boulton, Elin Dodson, John Gibbs, Peter Horrocks, Kenneth Hutchinson, Victoria Keeble (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xi,201p : ill, ports ; 26cm.Notes: Bibliography: p.199-201. Subjects: Herefordshire (England) History. Heref…ord and Worcester (England).Herefordshire History.Herefordshire. Hereford and Worcester Herefordshire history 3 Kg. Reg Boulton, Elin Dodson, John Gibbs, Peter Horrocks, Kenneth Hutchinson, Victoria Keeble (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,43
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Learn how to use neuromarketing and understand the science behind it Neuromarketing is a controversial new field where researchers study consumers' brain responses to advertising and media. Neuromarketing and the brain sciences behind it provide new ways to look at the age-old question: why do consumers… buy? Neuromarketing For Dummies goes beyond the hype to explain the latest findings in this growing and often misunderstood field, and shows business owners and marketers how neuromarketing really works and how they can use it to their advantage. You'll get a firm grasp on neuromarketing theory and how it is impacting research in advertising, in-store and online shopping, product and package design, and much more. Topics include: How neuromarketing worksInsights from the latest neuromarketing researchHow to apply neuromarketing strategies to any level of advertising or marketing, on any budgetPractical techniques to help your customers develop bonds with your products and servicesThe ethics of neuromarketing Neuromarketing for Dummies demystifies the topic for business owners, students, and marketers and offers practical ways it can be incorporated into your existing marketing plans.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,17
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Reflections for Daily Prayer continues to be one of the most popular and highly valued daily Bible reading companions. Continuing its tradition of excellence, regular favourites and new contributors offer insightful, informed and inspiring reflections on the scripture readings of the day, based on the Co…mmon Worship lectionary for Morning Prayer. Stephen Cottrell, the Archbishop of York, is the guest contributor for Holy Week. New voices this year include Gregory Cameron, the Bishop of St Asaph and author of the popular An Advent Book of Days and An Easter Book of Days; Chine MacDonald, author, broadcaster and Director of the religious think tank Theos; and Emma Parker, Deputy Warden of Cranmer Hall, Durham. For every day (excluding Sundays) of the 2023-24 church year, there are full references and a quotation from the day's set of Scripture readings, concise and challenging commentary, and a collect. Also included is a simple order for Morning and Night Rrayer, and additional helps for nurturing a habit of regular daily prayer.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 11,47
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Descubre cómo utilizar el neuromarketing y comprender la ciencia detrás de él. El neuromarketing es un nuevo campo controvertido donde los investigadores estudian las respuestas cerebrales de los consumidores a la publicidad y los medios. El neuromarketing y las neurociencias detrás de él brindan nuevas for…mas de analizar la antigua pregunta: ¿por qué compran los consumidores? Neuromarketing For Dummies va más allá de la exageración para explicar los últimos hallazgos en este campo en crecimiento y, a menudo, incomprendido, y muestra a los dueños de negocios y especialistas en marketing cómo funciona realmente el neuromarketing y cómo pueden usarlo en su beneficio. Obtendrá una comprensión firme de la teoría del neuromarketing y cómo está impactando la investigación en publicidad, compras en línea y en tiendas, diseño de productos y empaques, y mucho más. EAN: 9781118518588 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía|Tecnología Título: Neuromarketing For Dummies Autor: Stephen J. Genco| Andrew P. Pohlmann| Peter Steidl Editorial: For Dummies Idioma: en Páginas: 416 Formato: tapa blanda.

A HISTORICAL SURVEY OF TRANSIT BUSES IN THE UNITED STATES
Susan Meikle Mandell, Stephen Peter Andrew & Dr. Bernard Ross
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Roger Godden, Sheerness, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichRoger Godden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,91
EUR 19,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 88pp. 9 x 6 inches approx. Illustrated with b&w photographs in text. Covers have a little edge wear; pages quite fine.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Mercury Press 1979
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, USATree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Small Magazine Size and Format. Square Binding. Whole #333. Newsstand edition without mailing label. AS NEW. Unread. With tanning to paper. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress marks and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very bright a…nd clean. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House USA Inc, US 2025
Serie: Wild Cards, Buch 33 von 33. Buch 33 von 33 - Wild Cards
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Parragon Publishing, Bath, UK 2001
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, USAVero Beach Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 28,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. As new condition oversized glossy color illustrated boards contained in a fine condition color illustrated dust jacket. The upper jacket spine edge is lightly rubbed, otherwise the jacket is in fine condition (see photographs). Includes Glossary and Index. Profu…sely illustrated with color drawings. "In Earth & Space, curious young readers can find the answers to these questions and many more: Which robot explored Mars? What makes thunder rumble? Are forests in danger? Who were the very first humans? There are quiz questions galore, and amazing facts to astound you." - from the inner front jacket flap "Earth & Space is a fascinating new question and answer book about our planet and what lies beyond. Find out about our world and the amazing worlds in space, from prehistoric life to the search for aliens, from violent storms on Jupiter, from oceans to supernovas. Have you ever wondered where space begins or when life on Earth began? - from the rear outer jacket. Butler, John; Eldridge, Jim; Field, James; Harland, Andrew & Angela; Howard, COlin; Jakeway, Rob; Lacey, Mike; Lees, Sarah; Marklew, Gilly; Moseley, Dud; Riley, Terry; Smith, Sarah; Sweet, Stephen; Taylor, Mike; Watton, Ross; Thompson, Ian; Wilks, Peter (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Vereinigtes KönigreichNugget Box (PBFA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust wrapper with slight edge & corner wear. Internally Very Good - clean and tidy copy in tight binding. Unclipped dust wrapper will be fitted with removable archive acetate film. ** 1116g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace o…f mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. Reg Boulton, Elin Dodson, John Gibbs, Peter Horrocks, Kenneth Hutchinson, Victoria Keeble (illustrator).