Stephen snoddy (84 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,88
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Shadow Books, Norwich, , Vereinigtes KönigreichShadow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 10,37 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,74
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Shadow Books, Norwich, , Vereinigtes KönigreichShadow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,76
EUR 10,37 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichM Godding Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,91
EUR 12,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,49
EUR 14,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mi…ll. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,49
EUR 14,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Dustjacket missing; may have other wear and tear. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshir…e former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,47
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0946652902.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: gudrunsbooks, WADHURST, Vereinigtes Königreichgudrunsbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 10,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Printer Wrapper. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 2002 catalogue from Milton Keynes Exhibition. Vintage edition in vgc. No inscriptions and not price clipped. The funky pictorial wrappers are superb - images of different vinyl labels. Bright and clean and no shelf wear. One tiny nick (repaire…d). The book itself is fine. Not paginated. Brilliant text and images. Pages are bright and clean and the spine is tight. For the collector of rock memorabilia? An excellent copy and an original. The book could be used for "breakers" to make framed pictures of the images.

Richard Hamilton
Morphet, Richard; David Mellor; Sarat Maharaj; Stephen Snoddy; foreword by Nicholas Serota
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, USABear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,40
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
208pp. large 4to Profusely illustrated in color and black and white Gray cloth 1st edition. Nice clean tight bright copy: Fine/Fine dj 1-85437-099-5.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,11
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 36 pages. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,38
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,44
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 44.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Vereinigtes KönigreichOopalba Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 13,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softback. Zustand: Very Good +. Art Catalogue to accompany exhibition of "Houses into Flats" 2 September - 8 October 2000 Milton Keynes.and 17 October - 23 January 2001 Cube, Manchester. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,42
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 44.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,36
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 44.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Milton Keynes Gallery, Milton Keynes, England 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USAMullen Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,22 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: VG. Color illustrated wraps with yellow lettering; Unpaginated, approx. 70 pp.; Profusely illustrated with color plates and bw photos. From the exhibition of the same name held at the Milton Keynes Gallery and the Gagosian Gallery in Los Angeles in 1999 and 2000. Gilbert & George (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, SpanienLibrería Astarloa
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,00
EUR 21,12 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
. . . 1 Vol. . 112 pp. Cuarto Mayor. Rústica. . Buen estado de conservación. Texto en inglés.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,30
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Slightly edgeworn jacket's spine is a little faded; one or two insignificant marks on boards; contents are clear and pages are clean and sound. TS. Used.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,56
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0901723193.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover, 208 pages, very good condition except crease to spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Central Milton Keynes, United Kingdom: Milton Keynes Gallery 2000
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Vereinigtes KönigreichS.Carter
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 23,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.IMPRESION.A FINE LARGE FORMAT SOFTWRAPS ORIGINAL.AN UNREAD COPY. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. One or two instances of minor edgewear on covers. Exhibition materials laid-in at front (one with a crease), slightly kinking spine. Previous owner's name penned on title page. Content is clear throughout. TS. Used.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes KönigreichColin Martin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,55
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Qto., 52 pages, colour illustrated. A New copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,52
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 56 pages. 9.84x8.19x0.31 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bristol/London/The Hague : Arnolfini/Whitechapel Art Gallery/Haags Gemeentemuseum 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,25
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southampton City art gallery - Museo de Bellas Artes de Bilbao 2000
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, NiederlandeARTBOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,50
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Title - Tradition and Modernity in Basque painting 1880 - 1939 / Author - Stephen Snoddy / Publisher - Southampton City art gallery - Museo de Bellas Artes de Bilbao / Year - 2000 / Language - English - Spanish / Binding - Paperback / Size - 22 x 21 cm / Pages - 112 / ISBN - 090172315…0 / Extra - 0Juan de Barroeta y Anguisolea - Anselmo Guinea Ugalde - Dario de Regoyos Valdes - Ignacio Diaz Olano - Adolfo Guiard Larrauri - Francisco Iturrino Gonzalez - Ignacio Zuloaga Zabaleta - Ricardo Baroja Nessi - Alvaro Alcala Galiano - Benito Barrueta Asteinza - Angel Larroque Echevarria - Juan de Echevarria y Zuricalday - Alberto Arrue del Valle - Valentin de Zubiaurre Aguirrezabal - Ramon de Zubiaurre Aguirrezabal - Aurelio Arteta Errasti - Daniel Vazquez Diaz - Elias Salaverria Inchaurrandieta - Julian de Tellaeche y Aldasoro - Jose Arrue Valle - Gustavo de Maeztu y Whitney - Ramiro Arrue Valle - Ernesto Perez Orue - Juan de Aranoa y Carredano - Jose Maria de Ucelay y Uriarte - Fernando Maidagan Inchausti - Roberto Rodet Villa.