Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Popular Library, New York, 1952
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. First paperback edition, first printing # 458 of this stand-alone novel. A 1/4-inch semi-closed tear to the bottom of the spine's front corner. Light edge wear. In good condition.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1951
Anbieter: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. 369 pages. First edition hardcover in brown and yellow dust jacket. Corners are rubbed. DJ is edgeworn, with tears and chips. Inside front and rear covers are foxed. Text is toned but sound.
Verlag: Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc.
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. first edition. 458 very good , 1952, paperback,
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Minor wear to wraps & edges of text block. Inside covers & pages toning with age, otherwise Text and images unmarked.
Verlag: Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc.
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. first edition. 458 very good - fine, reading crease 1952, paperback,
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Popular Library 458 First paperback edition. VG copy. Lightly rubbed; partial crease at bottom of front cover and top corner; chip to top of spine. Interior clean.
Verlag: Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc., 1952
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. first edition. 458 almost near fine paperback,
Verlag: Popular Library, 1952
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: VG+. 1st Printing. Abridged from the hard cover novel.
Verlag: Popular Library, 1952
Anbieter: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First Printing. Popular Library 458. Very Good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0385017138 ISBN 13: 9780385017138
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: good, fair to good. First Edition. 352, illus., notes, sources, index, DJ worn along edges and somewhat soiled: small tears.
Verlag: Popular Library Paperback #458, New York, 1952
Anbieter: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Ed. VG+ to Near Fine in pictorial wraps with white & yellow lettering & cover art picturing a blonde bimbo sitting on a bed with a forlorn look as a guy's walking out the door. Novel about two men after the same woman in wartime Algiers. Fiction, Novel, Vintage Paperback.
Verlag: Secker & Warburg, 1951
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1951. First Edition. 390 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild sunning to spine and edges. Mild crushing to spine ends. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Notable foxing. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Notable rubbing and marking all over.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 3/9/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258614677 ISBN 13: 9781258614676
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Pray Love, Remember. Book.
Verlag: Frassinelli, 1967
Anbieter: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italien
Erstausgabe
Prima edizione italiana. Cartone editoriale in 8°, 13x19 cm con custodia, 365 pg. Buonissime condizioni, dorso un po' ingiallito dal sole.
Verlag: Secker & Warburg, London, 1951
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Light foxing to the endpapers, else fine in a near fine dustwrapper with minor chipping to the spine and a small tear on the front panel.
Verlag: Frassinelli, 1958
Anbieter: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italien
Zustand: Buono (Good). In 16^, bella leg. cartonata ill.ta, minime tracce d'uso, interno ottimo. No astuccio. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: FRASSINELLI, 1967
Anbieter: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italien
N. PAG. 365 - CARTONATO CON CUSTODIA IN CARTONCINO - OTTIMO.
Verlag: Frassinelli, 1958
Anbieter: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italien
rilegato Copertina rigida. Zustand: Ottimo (Fine). Frassinelli.Prima Edizione 15 Febbraio 1958Cartonato in cofanetto - 13x19cm- 687ppcartonato con custodia; lievi abrasioni al dorso; stato molto buono.Per ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!20F-49 . Book.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Sumérgete en la intrigante historia de 'A propósito de una mujer', una novela de Stephen Wendt publicada en 1976. Esta edición de tapa blanda, con una cautivadora portada de Gracia y una traducción de Mariano Tudela, te transportará a través de sus 249 páginas llenas de misterio y drama. Publicada por GP, esta obra forma parte de la colección Libros Reno y ha sido difundida por Plaza & Janés. EAN: 9788401432361 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: A propósito de una mujer Autor: Stephen Wendt Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 249 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: Frassinelli, 1967
Anbieter: LIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto, Milano, MI, Italien
rilegato con cofanetto. Zustand: buono. in 16 pp. 365.
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. coleccion ARETUSA, edicion 1963, 203 paginas, tapa blanda, con sobrecubierta, en buen estado.
Verlag: Popular Library, New Jersey, 1952
Anbieter: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Wraps. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Book.
Verlag: Frassinelli, 1958
Anbieter: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italien
Erstausgabe
Prima edizione. Cartone editoriale con cofanetto, 13x19 cm, 687 pg. Ottimo. Traduzione Ada Prospero.
Verlag: Hoffmann und Campe Hamburg 1964, 1964
Anbieter: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Deutschland
240 Seiten, gebunden, Lagerspuren.
Verlag: GP, 1976
ISBN 10: 8401432367 ISBN 13: 9788401432361
Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. tapa blanda con sobrecubierta, buen estado en general, edicion 1976, traduccion de Mariano Tudela, portada de Gracia, 249 paginas.
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. tapa blanda con la sobrecubierta, buen estado general, edicion 1968, portada: Alvaro, traduccion: Alfredo Crespo, 448 paginas.
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. tapa blanda con sobrecubierta algo estropeada lado superior lomo, en general buen estado, edicion 1967, traduccion de Mariano Tudela, portada de Gracia, 249 paginas.
Verlag: Secker & Warburg, London, 1951
Anbieter: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. owners name front endpaper, remians of DJ glued to front, otherwise book clean and tight. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.