Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Pub Date: 8/12/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 30 Reprint edition.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Pub Date: 8/12/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 30 Reprint edition.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0321774922 ISBN 13: 9780321774927
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0321774922 ISBN 13: 9780321774927
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Philippou, Ioanna (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Appears to be unused. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1987412885 ISBN 13: 9781987412888
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Philippou, Ioanna (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. includes the Auburn Community Poetry Contest Winners. 81 pages.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Benjamin-Cummings, San Francisco, CA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0805348670 ISBN 13: 9780805348675
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light wear. Has a sticker on the spine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; Biology; ISBN: 0805348670. ISBN/EAN: 9780805348675. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560794013.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: It Plays in Peoria Press, Auburn, Washington, 1996
ISBN 10: 1890051004 ISBN 13: 9781890051006
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: New. No Jacket. This is a small press poetry book, and, while new, may have arrived at the store in the author's backpack, or have waited some time on the shelf for your purchase. It may have some sunning or light bumping. New Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1991
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. 4th printing. As New! Sec 59B.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Software Development Pty Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 0987378430 ISBN 13: 9780987378439
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Software Development Pty Ltd 5/30/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0987378430 ISBN 13: 9780987378439
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Elijah Hael - The Genetic Code. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Software Development Pty, Limted, 2013
ISBN 10: 0987378473 ISBN 13: 9780987378477
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Software Development Pty, Limted 12/27/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0987378473 ISBN 13: 9780987378477
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Angelic Gene. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: W. W. Norton and Co. 1978,, 1978
ISBN 10: 0895990024 ISBN 13: 9780895990020
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Steve Altman et al (illustrator). Quarto, hardcover, black boards w/ silver writing and design. First Ed. 256 pp. Near fine in lightly edgeworn dj. Portrays man's urge to invent, the strength of that inventive process and its impact on our lives. Lavishly illustrated with more than 300 photographs and drawings. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Software Development Pty Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 0987378430 ISBN 13: 9780987378439
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, USA
Paperback (Saddle Stitched). Zustand: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked. Corner crease on back cover. Illustrated. This book examines the causes, growth patterns, and possible treatments of various types of cancers are presented in a clear and concise format. The authors discuss the major characteristics of the cancerous cell and the research being conducted on the hereditary and behavioral factors (i.e. smoking) that contribute to the development of the disease in cancer patients. 30p. Bibliography.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Software Development Pty, Limted, 2013
ISBN 10: 0987378473 ISBN 13: 9780987378477
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. George Tuska; Billy Graham (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1991
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: acceptable. Sal Buscema; Carmine Infantino; Jim Mooney; Ron Wilson; Steve Leialoha (illustrator). This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. George Tuska; Billy Graham (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!