Steven stiles (67 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USARed's Corner LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 2,23
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,60
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USAGoodwill
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,25
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: like_new. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USAGoodwill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,25
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 9,17
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AIAA American Institute of Aeron 2004
Serie: AIAA Education, Buch 57 von 125. Buch 57 von 125 - AIAA Education
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,87
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fantagraphics Books December 1997.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,84
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gospel Pub House, Springfield, Missouri, U.S.A. 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Some Underlining; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".

- Softcover
Anbieter: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, USAUnique Books For You
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,39
EUR 4,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Book is in very good condition but covers slightly curling. Minor shelf/edge wear. Un-creased spine, binding tight. Text clean & unmarked.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USAGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,78
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2006
Serie: Unisystem, Buch 4 von 4. Buch 4 von 4 - Unisystem
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,41
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Dupuis, Gary; Trustrum, Steven (illustrator).

THE LIVING DEAD 2
Adams, John Joseph (editor) (Kelley Armstrong; Robert Kirkman; Steven Barnes; Tananarive Due; Paula R. Stiles; Adam Troy Castro; Karina Sumner-Smith; Matt London; Marc Paoletti; Molly Brown; Seth Lindberg; Walter Greatshell; Jamie Lackey; David J. Schow)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,75
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Trade paperback format. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by David Palumbo. This anthology contains: Introduction by John Joseph Adams; Last Stand by Kelley Armstrong; Alone Together by Robert Kirkman; Danger Word by Steven Barnes and Tana…narive Due; Zombieville by Paula R. Stiles; The Anteroom by Adam Troy Castro; When the Zombies Win by Karina Sumner-Smith; Mouja by Matt London; Category Five by Marc Paoletti; Living with the Dead by Molly Brown; Twenty-Three Snapshots of San Francisco by Seth Lindberg; The Mexican Bus by Walter Greatshell; The Other Side by Jamie Lackey; Where the Heart Was by David J. Schow; Good People by David Wellington; Lost Canyon of the Dead by Brian Keene; Pirates vs Zombies by Amelia Beamer; The Crocodiles by Steven Popkes; The Skull Faced City by David Barr Kirtley; Obedience by Brenna Yovanoff; Steve and Fred by Max Brooks; The Rapeworm by Charles Coleman Finlay; Everglades by Mira Grant; We Now Pause for Station Identification by Gary A. Braunbeck; Reluctance by Cherie Priest; Arlene Schabowski of the Undead by Marck McLaughlin and Kyra M. Schon; Zombie Gigilo by S. G. Browne; Rural Dead by Bret Hammond; The Summer Place by Bob Fingerman; The Wrong Grave by Kelly Link; The Human Race by Scott Edelman; Who We Used to Be by David Moody; Therapeutic Intervention by Rory Harper; He Said, Laughing by Simon R. Green; The Thought War by Paul McAuley; Dating in the Dead World by Joe McKinney; Flotsam and Jetsam by Carrie Ryan; Thin Them Out by Kim Paffenroth, R. J. Sevin and Julia Sevin; Zombie Season by Catherine MacLeod; Tameshigiri by Steven Gould; The Days of Flaming Motorcycles by Catherynne M. Valente; Zero Tolerance by Jonathan Maberry; And the Next and the Next by Genevieve Valentine; The Price of a Slice by John Skipp and Cody Goodfellow; and Are You Trying to Tell Me This Is Heaven? by Sarah Langan. Size: 8vo. David Palumbo; (illustrator). Book.

Odyssey Prime: Southern Discomfort (Unisystem)
Christina Stiles,Gary Dupuis,Steven Trustrum,Jim Montgomery,Tony Lee,George Vasilakos
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2006-06-24 2006
Serie: Unisystem, Buch 4 von 4. Buch 4 von 4 - Unisystem
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,58
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Dupuis, Gary; Trustrum, Steven (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,61
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,40
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,88
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,19
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2006
Serie: Unisystem, Buch 3 von 4. Buch 3 von 4 - Unisystem
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,10
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Allsop, Dave; Dupuis, Gary; Hodgson, Jon; Richter, Shawn; McAusland, William (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 34,26
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,86
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, USAChris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,59
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics, New York, NY, USAHeights Catalogues, Books, Comics
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,49
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. HECO565851 Aether Flyer, Dick Lupoff & Steve Stiles, Introduction Neil Gaiman, Fantagraphic Books, 1st Fantagraphic Books Edition, Oct 1991, sc-stiff bpards, b&w, 91 pages, 11"x8.5".

- Softcover
Anbieter: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, KanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,80
EUR 36,72 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Large paperback with pictorial cover. Like New. A Campaign settling for the D20 system. Requires the use of Dungeons and Dragons.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,38
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.