Stickney john (378 Ergebnisse)
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, USASleepy Hollow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,05
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. vg/vg, small tear to top front of dj. Business; 1961.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Putnam's, New York 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Waugh Books, Lawrence, USAWaugh Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,94
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. good +. First printing. 8vo. Magenta cloth, with silver spine titles. 352 pages. No names or marks. Dust-jacket (with price intact) is chipped and worn, with a closed tear at bottom of front panel. With review slip laid in.

Miss Tatlock's Millions Trade Print Ad 1948 John Lund, Wanda Hendrix!
Directed by Richard Haydn / Starring John Lund, Wanda Hendrix, Barry Fitzgerald, Monty Woolley, Ilka Chase, Robert Stack, Dorothy Stickney, and Elizabeth Patterson
Verlag: Paramount Pictures 1948
- Foto
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,43
EUR 7,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: VGF. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. Photographic Image.

Longings, Laughter & Laments
Writers Of The Forest; Blanchard, Claudia; Dullaghan, Barbara; Dismore, Terry L.; Gilmore, Lorraine; Mehler, Lee Norman; Pascoe, Diane; Stickney, John; Stipa, John C.; Tenenbaum, Suzy
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,62
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Putnam
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (US history, hippies, social movements).

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,97
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: Putnam 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Route 3 Books, Sandstone, USARoute 3 Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,30
EUR 4,56 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is near fine with bright purple cloth and a clean interior. SOme spotting on top page block ends. Clipped jacket shows rubbing and wear with small chips and tears at some corners and top and bottom of spine wiht a larger tear at top of spine…. A report on the decline of the counterculture. A look at the hearts and minds of people after Haight Ashbury, after heroin replaced marihuana, etc. Interesting interviews and a good read.
The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker Lot of Six Lobby Cards 1959 Clifton Webb!
Directed by Henry Levin / Starring Clifton Webb (in the title role as Mr. Horace Pennypacker), Dorothy McGuire, Charles Coburn, Jill St. John, Ron Ely, Ray Stricklyn, David Nelson, Dorothy Stickney, Larry Gates, Richard Deacon,
Verlag: 20th Century-Fox 1959
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,06
EUR 7,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Good. A good or better complete lot of six original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Poster.
Verlag: Time, Inc. 1969:July 18, Chicago 1969
Anbieter: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, USAGreat Northern Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,73
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPeriodical. Zustand: Very Good +. Life Magazine v.67:no.3. Cover story, a ten page article by John Stickney with numerous color and black & white photographs by John Olson, in the July 18, 1969, issue of Life Magazine, v.67:no.3, the full issue. A clean, unmarked copy.
Verlag: Time, Inc. 1969:July 18, Chicago 1969
Anbieter: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, USAGreat Northern Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,73
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPeriodical. Zustand: Very Good +. Life Magazine v.67:no.3. Cover story, a ten page article by John Stickney with numerous color and black & white photographs by John Olson, in the July 18, 1969, issue of Life Magazine, v.67:no.3, the full issue. A clean, unmarked copy.
Verlag: Putnam, New York 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,44
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good or better in very good dust jacket.

Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. 352pp. Ex-library, with spine label, page edge stamps, rear pocket, mylar taped to the dust jacket with tape residue on the boards and endleaves, thus very good in a toned and moderately worn, very good dust jacket. "A report on the decline of…the counterculture.".

Verlag: Putnam, New York 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First edition. Near fine in a very good minus dust jacket with chipping and rubbing.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,83
EUR 17,93 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,68
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,35
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. 352pp. Jacket art by Hal Siegel Visigraphics. Cloth edges lightly soiled, a very good copy in a very good scuffed dustwrapper with foxing on rear panel. "A report on the decline of the counterculture.".
Verlag: New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1971 1971
Anbieter: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, USAVillage Booksmith
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,41
EUR 7,81 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift inscription on front endpaper. 352 pages.
Verlag: Putnam (1971), New York 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, USAHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,91
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. NY: Putnam's, (1971). First edition. 352 pages, hardbound. Contents are very bright and clean. The purple cloth binding is tight with silver stamping to the spine. Overall NF/VG. DJ has light rubbing.
Weitere BilderVerlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1971
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Stanley Louis Remarkable Books, Saint Charles, USAStanley Louis Remarkable Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 23,56
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First. A near fine copy in purple cloth with gilt titles on spine Corners ever so slightly bumped, but else in excellent condition No DJ Inscribed by author on ffep No other marks or damage 352 pp. Signed.
Verlag: (Time, Inc.), (NY) 1970
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks), Hadley, USAKen Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,88
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Five page article on Brautigan. Corner creasing and rubbing near the spine; very good. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Rainer Schlicht, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Rainer Schlicht
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ca. 21,5 x 14,5 cm. XIV Seiten, 300 Seiten, mit 1 Abbildung. Weinroter Original-Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Front- und Rückentitel sowie Kopffarbschnitt. Schönes Exemplar.
NAVAL RECIPROCATING ENGINES AND AUXILIARY MACHINERY 2 Volumes
Barton, John K.; Stickney, H.O.; McCloy, T.S, and Beneze, George
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The United States Naval Institute, Annapolis, MD 1922
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, USAGreat Matter Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,70
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Volume 1 has blue cloth covers with gold lettering on spine and front cover which is bright. Moderate wear, fraying and bumping to corners and spine ends. Light wear on front cover hinges and all edges. Light shelf wear and soiling to covers. Inside hinges are cracked but still firmly attached. Notes fr…om previous owner on ffep and bfep. Light soiling and yellowing to page ends and inside front and back covers. Text is slightly yellowed due to age. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Many b&w drawings, photos and fold outs all in fine condition.Volume 2 is the plates on screw propeller designing to go with Volume 1. Gold lettering on front cover is slightly faded. Navy blue covers exhibit light wear and bumping on corners and spine ends. Light shelf wear and soiling to covers and spine. Previous owners name on inside front cover. Inside front hinge is cracked but still firmly attached. Light yellowing and soiling to inside front and back covers and page ends. Text is slightly yellowed due to age. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Hinges are tight. Illustrated with many b&w drawings and fold-outs. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never ex-library unless explicitly described as such.
Atticus Review 8 (Spring 1985)
Journal. Harry Polkinhorn, ed. Contributions by Crag Hill, John Stickney, Ivan Arguelles, et al.
Verlag: Calexico, CA 1985
Anbieter: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, USAAnthology Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,64
EUR 3,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSide-stapled in Card Covers. Zustand: Very Good. A Journal of Poetry, Fiction, Graphics & Criticism. 4to, 37 pp. Covers lightly sunned and soiled, corners bumped.
Weitere BilderLATIN POEMS: ROME 1633 AND 1639.
GUIDICCIONI, Lelio, John Kevin Newman, Frances Stickney Newman [Eds. And Trans.].
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAny Amount of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,80
EUR 21,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 8vo. Pp: ix, 278. First edition. Burgundy buckram boards with gilt lettering to front and spine. Inscribed at first free end paper.ISBN: 3615000749 A near fine copy with a slightly creased top edge of spine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, DeutschlandAntiquariat Dorner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,00
EUR 31,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Its Tradition and Aims. Hildesheim, Weidmann 1984. XIV, 300 S., OLeinenband Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt, sonst gut.

It's All Relative(s)
Writers Of The Forest; Blanchard, Claudia; Dismore, Terry L.; Dullaghan, Barbara; Gilmore, Lorraine; Mehler, Lee Norman; Pascoe, Diane; Stickney, John C.; Stipa, John; Tenenbaum, Suzy
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, DeutschlandSKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,80
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Zustand: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: leichte Lagerspuren. XIV,300 Seiten, Leinen (Weidmann Verlag 1984). Statt EUR 42,80. Gewicht: 475 g - Gebunden/Gebundene Ausgabe.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, DeutschlandCeller Versandantiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,00
EUR 38,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Weidmann, Hildesheim, 1984. XIV/300 S., Leinen---- Neuwertig, original verlagsfrisch verpackt - 750 Gramm.