Stobaugh robert daniel yergin (39 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, USAOpen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,05
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,24
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, USAHeisenbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,37
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. US Hard Cover Edition. Book is in good condition. Slight wear may be present on cover, pages, spine or corners. Minimal highlighting/writing may be present. Dustcover may be missing. Code is not included. Great buy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, USAHousing Works Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn dj. Hardcover.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, USAVirtuous Volumes et al.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,92
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 7th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-394-50163-2. Top and outer edges of blue area of covers faded (spine and part of covers are in red cloth), lower corners frayed at tips, little red remainder house on bottom page edges. 353 pages.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, USAVirtuous Volumes et al.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,60
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 3rd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. D/j has 1/8" tear on heel of spine edge, light rubbing at corner tips. Red cloth spine and edges with gold lettering on spine, blue boards. 353 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,83
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,60
EUR 4,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. (1979), 353pp, slight edgewear to cover, dj w/ small tears & slight edgewear.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,87
EUR 12,31 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,62
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Ballantine Books, . 1979. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Random House 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Story Shop, Elwood, USAThe Story Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,71
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good dust. Name on ffep. ; 8vo; 353 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Ballantine Books, . 1979. Paperback. . . . .

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, USASamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,64
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. First Edition, First Printing. Original price of $12.95 printed on dust jacket front flap. Jacket now protected in paper backed polyester film. Book has no writing or marking.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, USAHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4th Printing. [xi] 353 [2]p., dj.

Energy future : report of the energy project at the Harvard Business School / Robert Stobaugh & Daniel Yergin, editors ; with I. C. Bupp . [et al.]
Stobaugh, Robert B. Yergin, Daniel. Harvard University. Graduate School of Business Administration
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; x, 353 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; E…nergy policy - United States. Power resources - United States. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 4 Kg.

Energy future : report of the energy project at the Harvard Business School / Robert Stobaugh & Daniel Yergin, editors ; with I. C. Bupp . [et al.]
Stobaugh, Robert B. Yergin, Daniel. Harvard University. Graduate School of Business Administration
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,95
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; x, 353 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; E…nergy policy - United States. Power resources - United States. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 2 Kg.

Verlag: Random House, New York 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,43
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Third edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dust jacket. Shelf-rubbing.

Verlag: Random, New York 1979
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,43
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. First edition. Good in good dust jacket. Stamp on front endpaper. Some pencil underlining and margin writing on pages. Edges of cover faded. Edges of spine bumped. Dustwrapper spine faded.
Verlag: Ballantine
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,97
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1980. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Donauland, Wien 1980, 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, DeutschlandAntiquariat Petri
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHC. Zustand: Gut. Opb., 596s., in gutem Zustand, [HSA16,5a] Deu 700g.
Verlag: Ballantine 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, DeutschlandMephisto-Antiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 20,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
22 cm, kart.. 494 S. , Energy future Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Bertelsmann, 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, DeutschlandClerc Fremin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 22,15 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Hardcover, Buchzustand: Sehr gut, Kein Schutzumschlag.
Verlag: Ballantine 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1980. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear, remains very good. . . . .