Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simmons College, Trustman Art Gallery, 2016
ISBN 10: 0692745297 ISBN 13: 9780692745298
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Color illustrations. Essay by Susan Stoops. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 65 pp.
Verlag: Waltham, MA: Brandeis University, 1989., 1989
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USA
Zustand: Very good. Waltham, MA: Brandeis University, 1989., 1989. Very good. - Small quarto, 10-1/2 inches high by 9-3/8 inches wide. Softcover bound in printed dark blue, magenta & orange wraps with a shaped overlay on the front cover. The covers are very slightly rubbed & bumped. Title & 63 pages, illustrated with full-page color reproductions of paintings by Dorothea Rockburne & with a black & white portrait of the artist. Very good. The text includes "Notes on the Nature of Creativity" by Dorothea Rockburne, an essay by the curator Susan L. Stoops, and an interview with Rockburne by Stoops and Carl Belz.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rose Art Museum, 1990
Anbieter: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 36 page center stapled soft cover exhibition catalog with 13 artist work shown. Exhibit was at Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University March 18-April 29, 1990. No flaws - unmarked, tight and clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brandeis University, 1992
Anbieter: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. This softcover exhibition catalog has a lightly shelf worn cover. Pages are clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Worcester Art Museum, 2002
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: As New. First Edition. Scarce in the trade, nearly unique, there being currently only one additional copy available on-line. From the personal library of the feminist art historian extraordinaire, Dr. Whitney Chadwick's painter-husband, Robert Bechtle, a giant in California's Bay Area art scene for years. Full-color photography and illustrations. Sterling condition softcover copy, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear to the glossy illustrated wraps, in gate-fold, and with mirror in cameo. 48 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Worcester Art Museum, Worcester MA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0936042206 ISBN 13: 9780936042206
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine Condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Condition. 124 pp., 102 illustrations in color. Foreword by James A. Welu. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from April 18-October 11, 2009. Includes checklist of the exhibition, artist biography, and bibliography. Rust colored cloth with gilt stamped letters to the spine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Worcester Art Museum, Worcester, MA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0936042206 ISBN 13: 9780936042206
Hardcover. Rust cloth boards, color-illustrated dust jacket with white lettering. 124 pp. Color illustrations. Book was removed from publisher's wrap to inspect. Catalogue of an exhibition from April 18 to October 11, 2009 at the Worcester Art Museum. Includes bibliographical refererences. VG. (small indentation to lower cover edge; light rubbing to corners. may have light, red 'heart' stamp front endpaper. dustjacket has edge-wear; creasing to corner & spine edge).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simmons College, Boston, Massachusetts, 2016
ISBN 10: 0692745297 ISBN 13: 9780692745298
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Grey illustrated wraps with white lettering. [56] with mostly color images throughout. Catalogue to accompany the exhibition, Colleen Kiely : 800 Million Heartbeats, held October to November 2016 at Simmons College.
Verlag: Worcester Art Museum, Worcester, Mass., 2002
Anbieter: Yes Books, Portland, ME, USA
Erstausgabe
Stapled. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket cover lightly soilled. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy in very good condition. 48 pages.
Verlag: Waltham MA: Rose Art Museum, 1988
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover exhibiion catalog, staple bound, 24 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with essay, color and b/w reproductions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University, 1992
Anbieter: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 4to., ill., 45 pp. Firm binding, sharp corners, no ownership markings. ; Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
ISBN 10: 0578903091 ISBN 13: 9780578903095
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Verlag: Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University Waltham, MA, 1985
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
20 pp.; 22.8 x 20.2 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 10 - December 19, 1985. Curated and with a text by Susan L. Stoops. Good / Very Good. Light overall soiling of covers and light handling wear. Contents are clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University, 1992
Anbieter: HM Books, Kingston, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library copy with the usual stickers and stamps. Edges show some light shelf wear as well ad a small sticker on the lower left front corner of the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Worcester Art Museum, Worcester, MA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0936042206 ISBN 13: 9780936042206
Hardcover. Zustand: New, still in shrinkwrap. Rust cloth boards, color-illustrated dust jacket with white lettering. 124 pp. Color illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition from April 18 to October 11, 2009 at the Worcester Art Museum. Includes bibliographical refererences.
Verlag: Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University, 1992
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 46 pages, very good condition, except small abrasion to fornt cover, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Softcover, string-bound 32 pages; good condition; ex-gallery library copy with call number taped around spine; gallery stamp and sticker to first page; no other internal marks.
Verlag: Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University, Waltham, MA, 1992
Anbieter: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. wrappers, as issued, handmade paper free endpapers., no flaws, clean, no markings, strong sewn binding.; no isbn., 45pp., illustrated in color, b/w., essay, catalogue, reference material. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue.
Verlag: Brandeis University, Rose Art Museum, Waltham, MA, 1990
Softbound. Stapled white wraps with yellow and green lettering. 35 pp. 13 color plates. Exhibition held Mar. 18 to Apr. 29, 1990. Includes works by Domingo Barreres, Ross Bleckner, Carroll Dunham, Sharon Gold, Bill Jensen, Agnes Martin, Elizabeth Murray, Eric Orr, Harvey Quaytman, Milton Resnick, Joan Snyder, Terry Winters and Michael Young. Biography of each artist. VG-. Some soiling, shelf wear to covers. Clean contents.
Verlag: Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University, Waltham, Massachusetts, 1988
Softcover. Zustand: VG. Dark grey illus. stapled wraps; 19 bw and color plates and figures. Accompanied an exhibition held in 1988; Includes a lengthy essay by Susan L. Stoops.
Color wraps. 63 pp. 1 bw, 26 color plates. Patrons and Friends, 12th Annual Exhibiton. Essay 'The Light of Conviction: A Decade of Painting by Dorothea Rockburne' by Susan L. Stoops, excerpt from a lecture by the artist, interview with the artist by Carl Belz and Susan L. Stoops, catalogue of the exhibition, bibliography, and a selection of bold plates. Exhibition held May 7 to June 18, 1989. VG-. Soiling, rubbing, and shelf wear on covers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University, 1996
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Text and images are unmarked; pages are bright, though the page edges are lightly foxed. Binding is tight and square. Covers are lightly edge worn and lightly foxed. International/Priority shipping at cost. 108pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boston, MA.: Simmons College., 2016
ISBN 10: 0692745297 ISBN 13: 9780692745298
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
Zustand: Good. 8vo. Square. [56] pp. Soft Cover. Color and black and white plates throughout. Very Good.
Verlag: Worcester Art Museum, 2009
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover with dustjacket; 126 pages, as newcondition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Sprache: mehrsprachig
Verlag: Museum Kurhaus - Snoeck, 2008
ISBN 10: 3934935400 ISBN 13: 9783934935402
Anbieter: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Title - David Thorpe / Author - Susan L. Stoops / Publisher - Museum Kurhaus - Snoeck / Year - 2008 / Language - English - German / Binding - Hardcover / Size - 22 x 28 cm / Pages - 90 / ISBN - 9783934935402.
Verlag: Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University, Waltham, MA, 1996
Anbieter: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. soft cover, folded card covers with raised design to front cover, as issued., copy belonged to artist jo sandman and has her signature to verso of cover and several sparse markings in text. no other flaws or wear. clean. no bumps, tears, creases. tight binding.; 108pp., illustrated in color and b/w. four essays and an interview with lucy lippard. catalogue and reference material. exhibition featured 11 artists , lynda benglis, jackie ferrara, nancy graves, eva hesse, ana mendieta, mary miss, ree morton, michelle stuart, dorothea rockburne, hannah wilke and jackie winsor. Size: Square 4to. Exhibition Catalogue.
Verlag: Worcester Art Museum, Worcester, 2002
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Verlag: Rose Art Museum, Brandeis University, Waltham, MA, 1996
Softcover. Brown wraps with white lettering; French flaps. 108 pp. Numerous BW & color plates. This is the 19th Annual Patrons and Friends Exhibition and features the following artists: Lynda Benglis, Jackie Ferrara, Nancy Graves, Eva hesse, Ana Mendieta, Mary Miss, Ree Morton, Michelle Stuart, Dorothea Rockburne, Hannah Wilke, and Jackie Windsor. Includes several essays, exhibition checklist, and biographies and solo exhibition histories of the artists. Exhibition held April 21 to June 30, 1996. VG, bottom right front corner bumped on one copy. One copy has some minor wear to covers.