paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series, 2012
ISBN 10: 0764147870 ISBN 13: 9780764147876
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series, 2012
ISBN 10: 0764147870 ISBN 13: 9780764147876
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764530704 ISBN 13: 9780764530708
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IDG Books (edition Third Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 1568844530 ISBN 13: 9781568844534
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Third Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0764531867 ISBN 13: 9780764531866
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Bk&CD Rom. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition, first printing. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 294 pages, red and beige boards. A near fine, clean and neat hard cover first edition with minor shelf wear overall, binding tight, text paper cream white, but a light foxing to the fore-edges. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket, with the original price present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764530704 ISBN 13: 9780764530708
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series, 2012
ISBN 10: 0764147870 ISBN 13: 9780764147876
Anbieter: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and corner rubbing. Spine is straight. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good. 4th. Corners are slightly bent, Used - Good.
Zustand: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IDG Books, Foster City, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 1568844530 ISBN 13: 9781568844534
Anbieter: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, USA
Large Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. 942pp, How to harness the power of Windows 95. Includes the CD in an unopened pocket on the inside rear cover. No marks or tears. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. large paperback, 5th printing, light edge wear o/w very clean book, CD included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkley Prime Crime, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0425161463 ISBN 13: 9780425161463
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition. (ix) 294 pp. Quarter-bound in red on beige boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Keller's Choice by Lawrence Block; Lady Sleuth Lady Sleuth Run Away Home by Mary Higgins Clark; Homeless Hungry Please Help by Stanley Cohen; The Scream by Dorothy Salisbury Davis; Amazon Run by Mickey Friedman; Eunice and Wally by Joyce Harrington; Morphing the Millennium by Judith Kelman; Another Day Another Dollar by Warren Murphy; A Shooting Over in Jersey by Justin Scott; Isn't It Romantic by Peter Straub; and Desperate Dan by Whitley Strieber. Size: 8vo. Book.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1998
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IDG Books, 1995
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. (3d) Very large thick softcover, color-illustrated wrapper, 942 pages plus C-D still in pocket inside back cover. Very Fine.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Book is in excellent condition. Image(s) may differ. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Inclu. CD. Cover shows light edgewear, shelfwear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.