Strode warren (84 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (84)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York, McGraw-Hill. 1958

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, USABucks County Bookshop IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    The British social order among cats. -- Hardcover. Condition: good-only (lacks blank front endsheet, otherwise clean and tight) with good, unclipped dust jacket (spine tips worn).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Co., NY 1958

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USAYesterday's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: VG. No Jacket. 213 pp, b/w illustrations, the book and content are clean and tight, a very usable book. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sheila Hawkins (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Heinemann

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McGraw-Hill,, NY 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, NC, USAElaine Woodford, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed, 1st prt. Both book & DJ are near fine. 213pp. A novel about cats who talk & people who understand. Illus. by Sheila Hawkins. Hawkins, Sheila (illustrator).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Co., McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1958

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, USACloud Runner Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,01

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mcgraw - Hill Book Company, New York 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, USAGumshoe Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 18,06

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First American Edition. thai, ting, tootoo, and tania are a great foursome of siamese cats. charles and mary make quite adequate staff most of the time.rember dogs have owners. cats have staff. the old bookseller has a weakness for cat books. and this one is

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mcgraw-Hill Book Comp., Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USAThomas F. Pesce'

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 19,93

    EUR 4,54 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages are tight and clean. Slight edge wear to dust jacket edges. 213 p. illus. 21 cm. London ed. (Heinemann) has title: Three men and a girl. Hawkins, Sheila (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Criterion Theatre 1946

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, USARandall's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Criterion Theatre, London, 1946. Softcover, 3 pp. The first appearance of this play, which opened at this theatre. Starring Rachel Gurney, George Bryden, Denholm Elliott and others. It was a great success, running for 16 months. It also formed the basis of a 1948 film starring Richard Attenborough

  • Verlag: Pan Books Ltd 1964

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,45

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1964. No edition remarks. 286 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing an

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition Thus. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc 1958. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. $3.95 cover price "A novel of cats who talk and people who understand". 213+ pages. Near Fine copy with light wear in jacket with edge wear and dust soiling. clphE

  • Verlag: New York McGraw-Hill C1958. 1958

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, USAAnn Wendell, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    vg/vg, lightly bumped & soiled, still tight attractive copy. Illustrated by Sheila Hawkins. Not stated. Binding is hc.

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Autorenhaus Verlag 2009

    3866710631 / 9783866710634

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,19

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 6 verfügbar

    Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Verlag: William Heinemann Ltd. 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1958. First Edition. 199 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Heinemann, England 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, AustralienCaerwen Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,40

    EUR 17,96 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good -. 1st Edition. Nice copy in a price clipped jacket that has a few edge nicks. Shelia Hawkins (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Criterion 1944

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 12,74 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 8 page theatre programme. (SL#22).

  • Verlag: Heinemann 1959

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,06

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1959. First Published. 228 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light staining, foxing and tanning to pages; text unaffected. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Slight tape staining to free endpapers. Light crac

  • Verlag: Moewig Verlag, München 1969 1969

    Anbieter: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , DeutschlandVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,00

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    142 Seiten, broschiert, leichte Lagerspuren.

  • Verlag: William Heinemann Ltd, London 1958

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Red hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Good. Reprint. G : in Good condition with poor dust jacket. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 199pp.

  • Verlag: Heinemann 1959

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First U.K. Edition. In color pictorial jacket, 8vo, 228pp. (light sheflwear, name to endpaper, jacket flap clipped). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Pan 1964 : A paperback book. Reduced postage on multiple orders. 1964

    Anbieter: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMr.G.D.Price

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,51

    EUR 10,43 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    name inside, VG.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Pan 1964 : A paperback book. Daily shipping. 1964

    Anbieter: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMr.G.D.Price

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,81

    EUR 10,43 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    name inside cover, VG.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Heinemann, London 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, NeuseelandThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,89

    EUR 30,24 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. First. Sheila Hawkins (illustrator).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Heinemann, London, UK 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSarah Zaluckyj

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 24,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dustjacket Good ++. 1st Edition. 228 pages. Clean light blue and light orange background dustjacket which has moderate wear to edges and corners (one inch taped tear to top of front) but is NOT price-clipped. Clean red hardback binding with ink writing to inside of fron

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichHappyfish Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. This programme is lightly rubbed with creases to middle and bottom corners to spine edge, small rip to back seal label edge, faint pen notes to top front cover dated 15/11/48. Otherwise the pages appear clean and lightly tanned. This programme has 2 pages. All in all a nice example of this programme.

  • Verlag: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company,, NY: 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USAGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A novel. First edition. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. Illustrated by Sheila Hawkins (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company,, NY: 1958

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USAGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A novel. First edition. Very good in a very good (age toning) dust jacket. Illustrated by Sheila Hawkins (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Autorenhaus Verlag GmbH 30.09.2009. 2009

    3866710631 / 9783866710634

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Preiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse, Hückeswagen, , DeutschlandPreiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 9,95

    EUR 11,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Neu. Auflage: 1. 220 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 419 14,3 x 2,5 x 21,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: PAN BOOKS, LONDON 1964

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichHappyfish Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 15,50

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. THE COVER IS TANNED AND SCUFFED TO THE CORNERS WITH LIGHT CREASING, IT IS STARTING TO PEEL AWAY ALONG THE SPINE. THE BINDING IS TIGHT BUT SPINE IS COCKED. THE PAGES ARE TANNED BUT GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.

  • Verlag: Worthing: Connaught Theatre 1954

    Anbieter: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, Vereinigtes KönigreichTheatreshire Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 13,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Theatre programme, very good condition. 5pp.

  • Verlag: Worthing: Connaught Theatre 1950

    Anbieter: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, Vereinigtes KönigreichTheatreshire Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 13,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Theatre programme, 4pp., very good condition.