Verlag: Paramount (Pmt) / Warner Archive 2013-07-16 00:00:00, 2013
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, NY, 1944
Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, USA
3rd, Ex-lib. Purpose of this book is to emphasize the chemistry of the constituents of food and the chemical changes that these undergo in the process of metabolism. Nice clean tight copy w a few library markings. 6-1/4 x 9-1/4, 291 pp, index, tables, b/w illustrations. No ISBN. Hardcover in tan cloth w green print; VG unmarked contents w U of SF library envelope on rear ep.
Verlag: West Publishing Co., St. Paul, 1969
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1. Publisher's full brown cloth, gilt lettering and borders on spine and cover, 4to. 967 pp. Former owner's printed bookplate on fep, moderate underlining and notes, old superficial damp-stain on bottom edge, else very good. GOOD. A heavy volume - additional shipping will apply. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA
Zustand: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, Middlesex, 1939
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is a Reprint. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: Mass Market Paperback. Inscribed By Previous Owner.
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York, 1943
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good (fault). No Jacket. Black titles on deep orange cloth. 224pp. Small damp stain on top outside corner of rear pages (200-224), with light damp ripple on pages 212-224. Size: Small Quarto. Small address label ffep.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York, 1943
Anbieter: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to in the original cloth binding with the original dust jacket, Illustrated, Some loss & browning to jacket, Couple of spots with fading to cloth spine, Light browning to endpapers, Overall a very good plus copy. All books are posted in a sturdy book box. Overseas orders may require extra postage costs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Harper & Row, 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060103361 ISBN 13: 9780060103361
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. xiii, 322 p., [16] p. of plates (1 fold-out) : ill. ; 25 cm. ; ISBN: 0060103361; 9780060103361 LCCN: 73-4061 ; OCLC: 677300 ; LC: E184.I6; Dewey: 917.3/06/9162; B ; beige cloth with gold lettering in photographic dustjacket ; Contents : The F.I.F.'s -- What happened? -- In the beginning -- Everything but the light bulb -- Murray Bay -- Mr. McDonnell's Gimmick -- The greatest nose count of them all -- The original butter-and-egg man -- The wedding of the century -- The wheeler-dealers -- Ma and Pa D -- The bubble breaks -- The decline of Mr. Fall -- The silver kings -- Mr. Ryan's fortune --- And for my eldest son, one set of pearl studs -- The troubles of one house -- Why don't the nice people like us? -- High Society -- The Duchess Brady -- Atomic Tom -- The Buckley's of Great Elm -- The upward climb -- Sons of the priory, daughters of the Sacred Heart -- Royalty -- What did happen -- Problems in the back office -- To the bitter end -- Aftermath -- Robert the roue ; spotting on froe-edge ; otherwise G/VG. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ronald P. Frye & Company, Canada, 1986
ISBN 10: 0919741460 ISBN 13: 9780919741461
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Paperback. 191pp. A little shelf wear to covers. Occasional underlining or marginal marking. A decent copy. (r3).
Verlag: Staples Press, 1949
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
hardcover. Zustand: As New. 4th. Book is in terrific, like-new shape. Pages have no wear, and all copy is crisp, clean, and UNMARKED. 100% of proceeds go towards promoting literacy in under-served areas of the world. Access codes and supplemental materials are not included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: White Wolf Publishing, Inc., Clarkston, CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 1565040414 ISBN 13: 9781565040410
Anbieter: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Thomas, Richard; Timbrook, Joshua Gabriel; Williams, Lawrence Allen; Inabinet, Sam; Carter, Steve; Rydyr, Antoinette; Cobb, John; Rebner, Jeff (illustrator). Bridges, Bill; Brown, Steve; Spencer-Hale, William; Morrison, J.; Strong, Richard BOOK OF THE WYRM Clarkston, CA: White Wolf Publishing, Inc. 1991 NF 118pp. 4to. Cover shows faint shelf wear with light wear and bumping along the edges. Text is clean and binding has slightly cracked inside the front and back cover but remains strong throughout. Overall book is in great shape with little obvious wear. This is the sourcebook of the Wyrm for Werewolf: The Apocalypse. *This book is oversized and may require extra shipping charges.*.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: eCampus, Lexington, KY, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York, 1943
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. 1st. 222pp.including index + advert; HB brick w/black; some tan on endpapers, slight rub w/clean, tight pgs. plain brown wrap. Columbia Studies in Archeology and Ethnology Volume I. illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York, 1943
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st. 222pp. including index + advert; HB brick w/black; some tan on end papers, otherwise fine condition w/clean, tight pgs. plain brown wrap. Columbia Studies in Archeology and Ethnology Volume I. illus.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Verlag: Malki Museum Press, Banning, CA, USA, 1972
Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Kanada
trade paperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Markings from previous owner inside front cover, on title page and page edges. Pictures available upon request.? dw.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0893572101.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 47,76
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: As New. 244p white cover with blue lettering, excellent clean copy, no names or stamps, as new, uncommon title Language: English.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,86
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 280.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transatlantic Review, USA, 1977
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 19,35
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. Heathcote Williams; Mia Wolff (illustrator). Paperback. 22x14cm. 199 pages. Flat spine. Flat covers. Clean & tight. Flat pages. No inscriptions. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref D752. Transatlantic Review. Journal. Final Issue. Number 60. 1977. Jerry Stahl Interview; Iris Murdoch 3 Poems. Contributors include: William Burroughs, Harold Pinter, Paul Bowles, Iris Murdoch, T. C. Boyle, Walter Abish, Dallas Miller, Morris Lurie, Marge Piercy, D. M. Thomas, John Updike, Thomas M. Disch, John Sadek, John Banville, Jane Cooper, Bruce J. Friedman, Jonathan Strong, Yevtushenko. Edited by J. F. McCrindle.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Victor Gollancz Ltd., 1932
Anbieter: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. Second printing. No jacket. Dent and smudge on front board, page ridges foxed, ink name on front endpaper, front endpapers soiled. 1932 Hard Cover. 448 pp. Includes: Introduction by Dashiell Hammett; A Rose for Emily by William Faulkner; Green Thoughts by John Collier; The Ghost of Alexander Perks, A.B. by Robert Dean Frisbie; The House by Andre Maurois; The Kill by Peter Fleming; Ten O'Clock by Philip MacDonald; the Spider by Hanns Heinz Ewers; Breakdown by L.A.G. Strong; The Witch's Vengeance by W.B. Seabrook; Faith, Hope and Charity by Irvin S. Cobb; Mr. Arcularis by Conrad Aiken; The Music of Erich Zann by H.P. Lovecraft; The King of the Cats by Stephen Vincent Benet; The Read Brain by Donald Wandrei; The Phantom 'Bus by W. Elwyn Backus; Beyond the Door by Paul Suter; Perchance to Dream by Michael Joyce; A Visitor from Egypt by Frank Belknap Long.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: White Wolf Publishing, Inc., Clarkston, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565040473 ISBN 13: 9781565040472
Anbieter: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Thomas, Richard; Cobb, John; DiNardo, Chris; Rebner, Jeff; Timbrook, Joshua Gabriel; Wackwitz, Bryon; Williams, Lawrence Allen; MacDonough, Chris (illustrator). Bridges, Bill; Brucato, Phil; Morrison, J.; Spencer-Hale, William; Strong, Richard VALKENBURG FOUNDATION Clarkston, CA: White Wolf Publishing, Inc. 1995 NF 96pp. 4to. Cover does show shelf with light wear along the edges and bumping at the corners and spine. Text is clean other than faint age toning. Binding is cracked inside the front and back cover but remains strong throughout the text. Overall book is in near fine condition and was well taken care of by the previous owner. This book is a chronicle of madness for Werewolf: The Apocalypse. *This book is oversized and may require extra shipping charges.*.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York, 1943
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 222pp. including index + advert.; HB brick w/black; rubbed w/wear on edges; clean, tight pgs. " .refuse-heap stratigraphy on the central Peruvian coast." illus. Columbia Studies in Archeology and Ethnology vol.I. signed by Strong, back endpaper. Signed & Inscribed By Author.