EUR 5,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Aircraft (Learning Tree 123) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cherrytree Books 31/07/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0745151469 ISBN 13: 9780745151465
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Ian Allan Ltd., 1970
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Shows minor wear.
Verlag: Ian Allan Ltd., 1970
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Shows minor wear.
Verlag: Ian Allan Ltd., 1970
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Shows minor wear.
Verlag: Ian Allan Ltd., 1971
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Shows minor wear.
Verlag: The Railway Correspondence and Travel Society, 1941
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 136 pages. Illustrated. (SL#4).
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Stainer & Bell
ISBN 10: 0852497601 ISBN 13: 9780852497609
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: As New. Copyright 1968, later issue. Only some of my sheet music and scores are listed on ABE, visit my website to view all of my stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Peter Good (illustrator). 1st Edition. Limited edition of 1,000 copies first edition, first impression 1989 SIGNED by Tess Stroud fine hardback in near fine dust wrapper. Protected by clear removable archival covering. No inscription. 95 pages. Illustrations by Peter Good. Exhibition Price List included. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Axiom Gallery., London, 1968
Anbieter: Roe and Moore, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingle sheet. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Oblong 16mo. Single sheet card. One colour plate.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,27
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: Very good. No jacket. Excellent, unmarked condition. Sticker from previous seller on back cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pharmaceutical Press 2007-03-23, 2007
ISBN 10: 0853696586 ISBN 13: 9780853696582
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,28
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Verlag: London and New York: Marlborough-Gerson, 1966, 1966
Anbieter: Cole & Contreras / Sylvan Cole Gallery, Sitges, B, Spanien
Erstausgabe
A brief exhibition catalogue. One large sheet of heavy coated paper folded into 3, to make 6 pages. Three full-page plates. 4to. Light wear.
Anbieter: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, WA, Australien
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover in Dustjacket. Zustand: Near Fine. WEST AUSTRALIANA BIOGRAPHY -Tess Stroud was educated on the goldfields of Western Australia and lived on various cattle stations in the north-west where she was active in isolated children's education and School of the Air, the Royal Flying Doctor's Service, and the Country Women's Association, as well as publishing her book of outback poetry. She was a foundation (and first woman) councillor of the West Pilbara Shire Council in 1975.When her husband retired in the late 1970s, the couple moved to Perth where Stroud continued her involvement in community activities including the WA branch of the Stockman's Hall of Fame, serving as a national director at one stage. As a Perth city councillor (1995-2003) she was also on the board of management of the Perth International Arts Festival and the Perth Theatre Trust. She was Deputy Lord Mayor, City of Perth from 1997-1999, as well as being a member of the Women Writers' Association. Her works have appeared in the magazines Post and Rail and Bronze Swagman. She passed away in 2018. 95 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 24 cm.Signed by Author. First Edition. (Limited Edition) #0519/180423/030524/110525/290525Country life -- Western Australia -- Poetry. Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned business operates four branches in Perth CBD, Fremantle (WA), and Newtown (NSW). All orders are dispatched within 24 hours from our Fremantle Warehouse. All items can be viewed at Elizabeth's Bookshop Warehouse, 23 Queen Victoria Street\, Fremantle WA.
Verlag: New Jersey State Museum, USA, 1988
Anbieter: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard covers, stapled spine. Zustand: Good in wraps. First Edition. 23 x 23cm good card-covered exhibition catalogue, some minor wear to wrappers. Includes an essay: 'Peter Stroud: Recontextualized Abstractions' plus black and white reproductions.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.