Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: BURNSY'S BOOKS, Larkspur, CO, USA
Zustand: Good. Hardback with no DJ; edgewear to grey cloth cover; some underlining (on only about 10 pages) and previous owner's name inside;
Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Great copy- clean and tight0- appears unread. Light wear to edges and corners. Red remainder mark. Shelf 1090 - smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Anbieter: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Minimal wear. Clean and unmarked. Minimal wear to price clipped DJ. ; 200 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster Press, Philadelphia, 1974
ISBN 10: 0664249949 ISBN 13: 9780664249946
Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 256pp. Index & glossary. Biblio. Ink underlining on 6 pages in intro.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and rubbing. Spine is strong solid shape. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Verlag: The Judson Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1944
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Good. Ex-library copy with minimal markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Rust colored cloth boards but spine has lightly darkened. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name is written on first front end paper and previous owner's name sticker is affixed to first front end paper. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. 200 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster Press, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0664249949 ISBN 13: 9780664249946
Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover 1974, 1st edition. Text and covers in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages tight. Pages unmarked and clean. (256 pages).
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. HINDUISM IS LIKE A GREAT CULTURAL RIVER WHICH FLOWS INTO THE OCEAN OF WORLD HISTORY. THIS BOOK PROBES THE ANCIENT TRIBUTARIES OF HINDUISM AND FOLLOWS THEM THROUGH TIME.
Verlag: New York: [1967], Seabury Press, 1967
Anbieter: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 1st edition. ix, 246 p.; 21.5 cm. Good lt. dampstained orig. azure cloth in edgeworn dj.
Verlag: Harper & Row 1972, 1972
Anbieter: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback 200 Pages.
Verlag: PHiladelphia: [1974], Westminster Press, 1974
Anbieter: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, USA
Softcover. 256 p.; 20.5 cm.
Verlag: American Book Company, New York, Cincinnati, Chicago, Boston, Atlanta, Dallas, San Francisco, 1948
Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: no jacket present. The book is a hardcover without a dust jacket, showing moderate wear typical of its age. The blue cloth cover has some discoloration and minor stains. The binding remains intact, ensuring the durability of this historical text. There are no inscriptions or library markings, maintaining its originality.
Verlag: Harper & Row
Anbieter: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, USA
Zustand: Good. Publisher: Harper & row, NY, 1968. First Edition, First Printing. EX-LIBRARY. GOOD hardcover book in GOOD dust-jacket. Yes, it's ex-library but it's an ex-CHURCH library, so. you know. Can have all the usual flaws, condition issues, card pockets, markings, stamps, thrills AND chills that come with Ex-Library books. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not book club edition. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Verlag: Harper & Row, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0060677570 ISBN 13: 9780060677572
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine. Hardcover and dust jacket are good clean copy except Fineor light rubbing along spine ends and corners.
Verlag: Harper Publishing -, 1972
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover/pub.1972/Gd. condition/200 pages - Hinduism is a vital practical faith which holds the allegiance of the masses of India. [AR728627]. Book.
Verlag: American, New York, 1953
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Later printing. Octavo. Cloth soiled and water stained, pen and pencil underlining on a few pages, thus fair only. A good reading copy only.
Verlag: St. John's Evangelical Lutheran Church
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (christianity, evangelism, lutheran, church history, pennsylvania) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 22,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0800602641.
Verlag: Harper and Row Publishers, 1968, 212 pp., 1968
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original cloth with dustjacket. Spine and back of the dustjacket a bit discolored, minor traces of use, a (very) good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Harper and Row Publishers, 1972. VIII, 200 pp. Text in English., 1972
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original halfcloth with dustjacket. Top edge of the dustjacket damaged on the back side, else in (very) good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0816667233 ISBN 13: 9780816667239
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: [American Professors for Peace in the Middle East], New York, 1968
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Pamphlet. 31p., stapled wraps, 6x9 inches, wraps slightly browned along edges else very good condition.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1968
Anbieter: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, USA
8Vo Softcover. Zustand: Fair. 31pp. Staplebound softcover. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinge is intact, textblock is square with bumped corners. Moderate++ overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, cover edge and cornerwear, sunning, insect damage, edgeblush throughout.