Stuart barbara h (120 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley 2013
Serie: Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs), Buch 13 von 13. Buch 13 von 13 - Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs)
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,41
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,89
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Internationale Ausgabe
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenInternationale AusgabeZustand: Neu
EUR 29,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed… on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley 2013
Serie: Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs), Buch 13 von 13. Buch 13 von 13 - Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs)
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,54
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,97
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
The American Vision: Paintings 1825-1875: October 8 - November 2, 1968
Feld, Stuart P., Richard McLanathan, William H. Gerdts, Francis S. Grubar, Barbara Novak O'Doherty
Verlag: Public Education Association NY nd (1968) 1968
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, USABear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
unpaginated 4to Profusely illustrated in colar and black and white Original wrappers (paperback, rustica, broche) 1st edition Covers lightly rubbed, else clean tight copy: VG.

Sacred Adventure: Beginning Theological Study
William Graham; Contributor-Martin Carney; Contributor-Joel Barbara Clark; Contributor-FHM ; Contributor-Dominic Colonna; Contributor-Dan Conditt; Contributor-Curtiss S. DeMars-Johnson; Contributor-Avery, S.J. Dulles; Contributor-Charlene Holden; Contributor-Mark Hollenhorst; Contributor-Andrew Krivak; Contributor-Michael Kwatera; Contributor-OSB ; Contributor-Stephen Maret; Contributor-Mark McVann; Contributor-FSC ; Contributor-G Penny Nixon; Contributor-Alan Revering; Contributor-Molly K. Stein; Contributor-Lee Stuart; Contributor-Julia Upton
- Softcover
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USAPoverty Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,10
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we a…nswer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.
LIPS: Number 12, 1986
Boss, Laura; Ignatow, David; Batista, Liony E.; Grossman, Andrew J.; Hoover, Paul; Lifshin, Lyn; Rubin, Anele; Tyler, Robert L.; Figman, Elliot; Arguelles, Ivan; Hamilton, Alfred Starr; Thomas, Daniel B.; Heal, Edith; Andrews, Michael; Holland, Barbara A.; Harris, Jana; Marcus, Harold; Ignatow, Yaedi; Schreiber, Ron; Friebert, Stuart; Boss, Laura; Benedikt, Michael; Gillan, Maria; Lev, Donald; Barkan, Stanley H.; Green, Wil,.
Verlag: LIPS, Brooklyn, New York 1986
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, NY, USAVillage Works
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Some damage to cover. From the collection of New York poet, Tom Savage and may contain minor markings from the poet in the book. We may request additional monies for international shipping, based on actual costs. Cover and/or pages may be lightly soiled/faded/discolored due to age or minor… damage. Gilman, Elaine (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley 2013
Serie: Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs), Buch 13 von 13. Buch 13 von 13 - Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs)
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 36,68
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Forensic Analytical Techniques (Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly bee…n well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
- Internationale Ausgabe
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenInternationale AusgabeZustand: Neu
EUR 42,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed… on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
- Internationale Ausgabe
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenInternationale AusgabeZustand: Neu
EUR 42,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Verlag: Artforum New York, NY 1982
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
118 pp.; 27 x 26.9 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Summer 1982 issue of Artforum edited by Ingrid Sischy. Contents include: "Forum: Waking Up to How We Sleepwalk," by Lawrence Weschler; "Great Expectations: Artists' TV Guide," by Robin White; "Book for Ni…gel Greenwood," a project by Richard Tuttle; "Framed: Innocence or Gilt?" by Germano Celant; "Three Color + within +," a project by Robert Mangold; "Negative Presences in Secret Spaces: The Art of Eric Orr," by Thomas McEvilley; "In the Absence of Heroes: The Early Work of Georg Baselitz," by Dr. Siegfriend Gohr; "An Iconography of Recent Figurative Painting: Sex, Death, Violence and the Apocalypse," by Marcia Tucker; "Tor-re-a-dora, Blood-up-on-the Floor-a: Peter Brook's Carmen," by Frederic Tuten; "Books: Charlotte Douglas on Russian Avant-Garde Art" and "Reviews," by Colin Westerbeck, Kate Linker, Thomas Lawson, Jeanne Silverthorne, Ida Panicelli, Donald Kuspit, Jamey Gambrell, Richard Flood, Barbara Kruger, Ronny H. Cohen, Lisa Liebmann, Nancy Stapen, Judith Russi Kirshner, John Perreault, Susan C. Larsen, Hal Fischer, Max Wechsler, Gérard-Georges Lemaire, Paul Groot, Saskia Bos, and Stuart Morgan. Cover: Robert Mangold. Good. Light soiling of covers including dust soiling, spiling along cover edges, and rubbing with light edge wear. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley - 2013
Serie: Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs), Buch 13 von 13. Buch 13 von 13 - Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 36,68
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
- Internationale Ausgabe
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenInternationale AusgabeZustand: Neu
EUR 45,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed… on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley 2004
Serie: Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs), Buch 6 von 13. Buch 6 von 13 - Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs)
- Softcover
- Internationale Ausgabe
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenInternationale AusgabeZustand: Neu
EUR 45,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed… on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley 2010
Serie: Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs), Buch 10 von 13. Buch 10 von 13 - Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs)
- Softcover
- Internationale Ausgabe
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenInternationale AusgabeZustand: Neu
EUR 45,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

American Art in the 20th Century : Painting and Sculpture, 1913 - 1993 [Paperback / English Edition]
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Academy of Arts / Prestel-Verlag London / Munich, United Kingdom / Germany 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,04
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
503 pp.; 29.8 x 22 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Martin-Gropius-Bau, Berlin, May 8 - July 25, 1993. Traveled to the Royal Academy of Arts and the Saatchi Gallery, London, September 16 - De…cember 12, 1993. Edited and with essays by Christos M. Joachimides, Norman Rosenthal, with co-ordinating editing by David Anfam. Additional essays by Brooks Adams, Richard Armstrong, John Beardsley, Neal Benezra, Achille Bonito Oliva, Arthur C. Danto, Abraham A. Davidson, Wolfgang Max Faust, Mary Emma Harris, Thomas Kellein, Donald Kuspit, Mary Lublin, Karal Ann Marling, Barbara Moore, Francis V. O'Connor, Stephen Polcari, Carter Ratcliff, Irving Sandler, Wieland Schmied, Peter Selz, Gail Stavitsky, and Douglas Tallack. Artists include Carl Andre, Richard Artschwager, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Jonathan Borofsky, James Lee Byars, Alexander Calder, John Chamberlain, Joseph Cornell, John Covert, Stuart Davis, Willem de Kooning, Charles Demuth, Arthur Dove, Marcel Duchamp, Dan Flavin, Sam Francis, Robert Gober, Arshile Gorky, Dan Graham, Philip Guston, David Hammons, Keith Haring, Marsden Hartley, Eva Hesse, Gary Hill, Jenny Holzer, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelly, Franz Kline, Jeff Koons, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Robert Morris, Gerald Murphy, Bruce Nauman, Barnett Newman, Georgia O'Keeffe, Claes Oldenburg, Jackson Pollock, Martin Puryear, Robert Rauschenberg, Man Ray, Ad Reinhardt, James Rosenquist, Mark Rothko, Edward Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Charles Sheeler, Cindy Sherman, David Smith, Frank Stella, Clyfford Still, James Turrell, Cy Twombly, Bill Viola, Andy Warhol, and Lawrence Weiner. Includes exhibition checklist, a list of artists in the exhibition, biographies of the artists, selected bibliography, author biographies, and an index of names. Text in English. Good. 5.5 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto and 9.5 cm. crease to top right corner of recto with bumping of corners. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Softcover
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 29,84
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Glossy Pictorial Card. Zustand: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! T…his copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley 2013
Serie: Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs), Buch 13 von 13. Buch 13 von 13 - Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,74
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Cooperative Strategies: Asian Pacific Perspectives (Volume 3) Beamish, Paul W.; Ainuddin, R Azimah; Anand, Jaideep; Bjorkman, Ingmar; Chen, Min; Child, John; Delios, Andrew; Finn, Adam; Gray, Barbara; Hoskins, Colin; Leung, Kwok; Li, Jiatao; Lin, Julia L.; Lu, Yuan; Luo, Yadong; Makino, Shige; McFayden, Stuart; Olson, Lois Bitner; Paik, Yongsun; Pan, Yigang; Seetoo, Dah-Hsian W.; Shenkar, Oded; Singsuwan, Kunchit; Smith, Peter B.; Derick Sohn, J H.; Sun, Haifa; Tse, David K.; Wang, Zhongming; Yan, Aimin; Yan, Yanni; Yeung, Henry Wai-chung and Yu, Chwo-Ming J.
Cooperative Strategies: Asian Pacific Perspectives (Volume 3) Beamish, Paul W.; Ainuddin, R Azimah; Anand, Jaideep; Bjorkman, Ingmar; Chen, Min; Child, John; Delios, Andrew; Finn, Adam; Gray, Barbara; Hoskins, Colin; Leung, Kwok; Li, Jiatao; Lin, Julia L.; Lu, Yuan; Luo, Yadong; Makino, Shige; McFayden, Stuart; Olson, Lois Bitner; Paik, Yongsun; Pan, Yigang; Seetoo, Dah-Hsian W.; Shenkar, Oded; Singsuwan, Kunchit; Smith, Peter B.; Derick Sohn, J H.; Sun, Haifa; Tse, David K.; Wang, Zhongming; Yan, Aimin; Yan, Yanni; Yeung, Henry Wai-chung and Yu, Chwo-Ming J.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, KanadaAragon Books Canada
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,04
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley 2004
Serie: Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs), Buch 6 von 13. Buch 6 von 13 - Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 51,48
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley 2013
Serie: Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs), Buch 13 von 13. Buch 13 von 13 - Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs)
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,91
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons 2004
Serie: Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs), Buch 6 von 13. Buch 6 von 13 - Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 50,13
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780470854280.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 64,86
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 67,96
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 70,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This book introduces the techniques used for the analysis of polymers. It covers the main aspects of polymer science and technology; identification, polymerization, molecular weight, structure, surface properties, degradation and mechanical properties. * Clear explanations of each analytical t…echnique * Describes the application of techniques to the study of polymers * Encourages learning through numerous self-assessment questions and answers * Structured for flexible learning This is a low-level, distance-learning book on polymer analysis. It provides clear summaries of each analytical technique and extensive use of self-assessment questions and problems, and offers comprehensive coverage of a range of techniques used to study polymeric materials. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley 2013
Serie: Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs), Buch 13 von 13. Buch 13 von 13 - Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 61,27
EUR 11,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley 2013
Serie: Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs), Buch 13 von 13. Buch 13 von 13 - Analytical Techniques in the Sciences (AnTs)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 62,29
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.